Results: 2015 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Chicago | Elite Women
Chicago, United States • 18 Sep, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
39.15km
T2 Run
10km
1 Gwen Jorgensen 1986 USA 1 01:55:36 00:17:57 00:01:30 01:02:53 00:00:35 00:32:43
2 Non Stanford 1989 GBR 14 01:56:05 00:18:08 00:01:35 01:02:34 00:00:35 00:33:14
3 Vicky Holland 1986 GBR 5 01:56:20 00:17:54 00:01:30 01:02:53 00:00:34 00:33:32
4 Andrea Hewitt 1982 NZL 4 01:56:44 00:18:06 00:01:30 01:02:43 00:00:33 00:33:54
5 Rachel Klamer 1990 NED 7 01:56:50 00:18:04 00:01:34 01:02:39 00:00:32 00:34:03
6 Jodie Stimpson 1989 GBR 67 01:57:08 00:18:14 00:01:37 01:02:25 00:00:37 00:34:16
7 Sarah True 1981 USA 3 01:57:19 00:17:54 00:01:29 01:02:55 00:00:35 00:34:28
8 Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 26 01:57:29 00:18:51 00:01:36 01:02:38 00:00:35 00:33:51
9 Aileen Reid 1982 IRL 11 01:57:37 00:18:05 00:01:39 01:02:33 00:00:34 00:34:49
10 Juri Ide 1983 JPN 52 01:57:39 00:18:02 00:01:35 01:02:41 00:00:33 00:34:50
11 Helen Jenkins 1984 GBR 53 01:57:46 00:18:03 00:01:33 01:02:42 00:00:34 00:34:56
12 Emma Moffatt 1984 AUS 8 01:57:58 00:17:57 00:01:37 01:02:45 00:00:35 00:35:07
13 Charlotte McShane 1990 AUS 25 01:58:05 00:18:05 00:01:34 01:02:39 00:00:30 00:35:19
14 Ashleigh Gentle 1991 AUS 12 01:58:10 00:18:54 00:01:35 01:02:35 00:00:33 00:34:35
15 Hanna Philippin 1992 GER 24 01:58:15 00:18:50 00:01:33 01:02:40 00:00:36 00:34:37
16 Barbara Riveros 1987 CHI 9 01:58:19 00:18:54 00:01:27 01:02:44 00:00:35 00:34:42
17 Flora Duffy 1987 BER 6 01:58:24 00:17:52 00:01:34 01:02:49 00:00:34 00:35:37
18 Rebecca Robisch 1988 GER 10 01:58:29 00:18:08 00:01:29 01:02:41 00:00:33 00:35:41
19 Annamaria Mazzetti 1988 ITA 31 01:58:42 00:18:19 00:01:28 01:02:32 00:00:33 00:35:52
20 Agnieszka Jerzyk 1988 POL 58 01:59:02 00:19:05 00:01:32 01:02:28 00:00:33 00:35:26
21 Sophia Saller 1994 GER 19 01:59:07 00:18:57 00:01:34 01:02:37 00:00:35 00:35:26
22 Jolanda Annen 1992 SUI 38 01:59:15 00:18:22 00:01:35 01:03:08 00:00:31 00:35:41
23 Yurie Matsuda 1987 JPN 56 01:59:16 00:18:13 00:01:37 01:02:31 00:00:32 00:36:25
24 Katie Zaferes 1989 USA 2 01:59:25 00:17:50 00:01:35 01:03:00 00:00:36 00:36:25
25 Lisa Perterer 1991 AUT 17 01:59:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:02:44 00:00:35 00:35:47
26 Simone Ackermann 1990 RSA 45 01:59:38 00:18:04 00:01:34 01:02:43 00:00:34 00:36:45
27 Gillian Backhouse 1991 AUS 22 01:59:40 00:18:47 00:01:34 01:02:42 00:00:32 00:36:07
28 Anastasia Abrosimova 1990 RUS 51 01:59:58 00:17:55 00:01:35 01:02:55 00:00:37 00:36:58
29 Pamella Oliveira 1987 BRA 40 02:00:07 00:18:16 00:01:35 01:02:30 00:00:34 00:37:13
30 Claudia Rivas 1989 MEX 20 02:00:14 00:17:58 00:01:36 01:02:48 00:00:34 00:37:19
31 Yuka Sato 1992 JPN 30 02:00:25 00:18:03 00:01:37 01:02:40 00:00:32 00:37:36
32 Kirsten Kasper 1991 USA 15 02:00:34 00:18:01 00:01:38 01:02:44 00:00:37 00:37:36
33 Lindsey Jerdonek 1984 USA 21 02:00:36 00:18:54 00:01:37 01:02:36 00:00:31 00:37:01
34 Alice Betto 1987 ITA 69 02:00:40 00:17:55 00:01:34 01:02:53 00:00:31 00:37:49
35 Anne Haug 1983 GER 27 02:00:50 00:19:11 00:01:32 01:04:40 00:00:33 00:34:56
36 Anja Knapp 1988 GER 23 02:01:04 00:18:46 00:01:35 01:02:45 00:00:33 00:37:27
37 Tamara Gomez Garrido 1991 ESP 41 02:01:14 00:19:13 00:01:34 01:05:49 00:00:34 00:34:05
38 Sara Vilic 1992 AUT 50 02:01:16 00:18:48 00:01:37 01:02:41 00:00:34 00:37:38
39 Mariko Adachi 1983 JPN 71 02:01:18 00:18:13 00:01:36 01:03:17 00:00:32 00:37:42
40 Margit Vanek 1986 HUN 36 02:01:40 00:18:16 00:01:39 01:02:28 00:00:36 00:38:42
41 Gillian Sanders 1981 RSA 37 02:01:44 00:18:51 00:01:32 01:02:44 00:00:35 00:38:03
42 Line Thams 1990 DEN 61 02:01:50 00:18:09 00:01:32 01:02:40 00:00:31 00:39:00
43 Rebecca Spence 1988 NZL 55 02:02:13 00:18:54 00:01:31 01:02:41 00:00:36 00:38:34
44 Mariya Shorets 1990 RUS 49 02:02:19 00:18:57 00:01:41 01:04:47 00:00:33 00:36:23
45 Rebecca Clarke 1988 NZL 59 02:02:43 00:17:57 00:01:34 01:02:49 00:00:33 00:39:51
46 Carolina Routier 1990 ESP 33 02:02:51 00:17:52 00:01:34 01:02:55 00:00:40 00:39:52
47 Arina Shulgina 1991 RUS 48 02:02:54 00:19:25 00:01:35 01:05:36 00:00:32 00:35:47
48 Valentina Carvallo 1985 CHI 60 02:03:01 00:19:12 00:01:36 01:05:46 00:00:35 00:35:54
49 Taylor Spivey 1991 USA 72 02:03:13 00:18:53 00:01:36 01:02:37 00:00:37 00:39:33
50 Erin Densham 1985 AUS 28 02:03:19 00:19:27 00:01:35 01:05:30 00:00:36 00:36:14
51 Renee Tomlin 1988 USA 18 02:03:33 00:19:08 00:01:32 01:04:44 00:00:38 00:37:33
52 Claire Michel 1988 BEL 63 02:03:44 00:18:52 00:01:36 01:06:11 00:00:34 00:36:34
53 Zsófia Kovács 1988 HUN 43 02:03:55 00:19:27 00:01:35 01:05:34 00:00:31 00:36:50
54 Amelie Kretz 1993 CAN 32 02:04:19 00:18:15 00:01:37 01:02:30 00:00:36 00:41:24
55 Mateja Šimic 1980 SLO 46 02:04:22 00:19:07 00:01:40 01:05:44 00:00:33 00:37:19
56 India Lee 1988 GBR 73 02:05:02 00:19:24 00:01:44 01:05:29 00:00:34 00:37:53
57 Romina Palacio Balena 1984 ARG 62 02:05:17 00:19:23 00:01:36 01:05:35 00:00:37 00:38:08
58 Cecilia Perez 1991 MEX 66 02:05:24 00:18:48 00:01:41 01:04:58 00:00:33 00:39:26
59 Yuko Takahashi 1991 JPN 39 02:05:26 00:19:30 00:01:46 01:06:17 00:00:31 00:37:24
60 Emma Jackson 1991 AUS 29 02:05:35 00:18:49 00:01:31 01:05:06 00:00:35 00:39:36
61 Maaike Caelers 1990 NED 34 02:05:57 00:19:47 00:01:33 01:06:12 00:00:33 00:37:55
62 Romina Biagioli 1989 ARG 70 02:06:18 00:18:48 00:01:35 01:05:03 00:00:37 00:40:16
63 Alexandra Razarenova 1990 RUS 35 02:06:31 00:19:33 00:01:41 01:05:19 00:00:32 00:39:28
64 Adriana Barraza 1993 MEX 74 02:06:45 00:19:25 00:01:46 01:06:22 00:00:34 00:38:40
65 Long Hoi 1984 MAC 75 02:06:45 00:19:48 00:01:36 01:06:09 00:00:34 00:38:41
66 Petra Kurikova 1991 CZE 68 02:06:54 00:19:23 00:01:35 01:05:38 00:00:34 00:39:46
67 Erin Storie 1991 USA 54 02:07:08 00:19:12 00:01:40 01:05:46 00:00:34 00:39:58
LAP Jessica Broderick 1990 USA 47 LAP 00:19:00 00:01:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Luisa Baptista 1994 BRA 76 LAP 00:19:49 00:01:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Julie Stupp 1986 USA 77 DNF 00:17:56 00:01:47 01:06:56 00:00:40 00:00:00
DNF Elena Danilova 1991 RUS 64 DNF 00:19:33 00:01:44 01:06:17 00:00:37 00:00:00
DNF Vendula Frintova 1983 CZE 16 DNF 00:18:14 00:01:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sarah-Anne Brault 1989 CAN 42 DNF 00:19:29 00:01:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Katrien Verstuyft 1982 BEL 44 DNF 00:19:28 00:01:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kirsten Sweetland 1988 CAN 57 DNF 00:19:10 00:01:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Race conditions:  21°C |  18°C (wetsuit)
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps), Bike 39.150km (9 laps) , Run 10 km (4 laps). Water temperature 18.0ºC. Air Temperature 21.0ºC. Wetsuit swim. Technical Delegate: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE. Race Referee: Julie Fahey/NZL, Jorge Garcia/ESP. Competition Jury: Yan Therrien/CAN, Barry Siff/USA Jaime Cadaval/MEX.