Results: 2015 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Chicago | 16-19 Male AG Sprint
Chicago, United States • 17 Sep, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Timothy Winslow 1996 USA 124 01:00:33 00:11:06 00:02:46 00:26:38 00:02:14 00:17:51
2 Brennen Smith 1997 CAN 145 01:00:44 00:09:31 00:02:42 00:28:17 00:02:06 00:18:10
3 Jack Toland 1996 USA 123 01:00:55 00:10:41 00:02:56 00:26:48 00:02:06 00:18:27
4 Aldo Alberto Navarro 1996 MEX 175 01:01:00 00:09:43 00:03:59 00:28:04 00:02:07 00:17:07
5 Sebastian Garry 1999 GBR 149 01:01:01 00:11:11 00:03:02 00:27:23 00:02:05 00:17:21
6 Matthew Davison 1996 GBR 161 01:01:28 00:10:50 00:02:56 00:27:40 00:02:07 00:17:56
7 Ian Baun 1997 USA 109 01:01:29 00:11:11 00:03:10 00:27:16 00:02:09 00:17:45
8 Vojtech Sommer 1996 CZE 190 01:01:41 00:09:47 00:02:47 00:28:39 00:02:02 00:18:29
9 Joshua Jones 1996 GBR 163 01:02:11 00:10:27 00:03:17 00:27:43 00:02:09 00:18:36
10 David Pearson 1996 GBR 164 01:02:13 00:11:22 00:02:57 00:27:18 00:02:00 00:18:38
11 Pedro Gordilho Apud 1996 BRA 134 01:02:14 00:10:12 00:03:14 00:28:11 00:02:25 00:18:13
12 Jeronimo Enriquez Salaices Perez 1996 MEX 174 01:02:36 00:10:30 00:03:16 00:29:03 00:02:06 00:17:43
13 Cullen Goss 1996 USA 121 01:02:38 00:10:28 00:02:48 00:28:29 00:02:03 00:18:52
14 Shae Kelly 1998 CAN 140 01:02:54 00:10:38 00:02:45 00:28:12 00:02:11 00:19:09
15 Alexander Thomas 1998 USA 108 01:02:55 00:09:52 00:03:03 00:28:46 00:02:07 00:19:08
16 Isaac Josue Amador 1997 MEX 171 01:03:06 00:10:27 00:02:55 00:28:15 00:02:33 00:18:58
17 Bobby Hammond 1998 USA 102 01:03:13 00:09:49 00:03:01 00:28:34 00:02:23 00:19:28
18 Quinn Desrochers 1998 CAN 139 01:03:26 00:10:39 00:02:54 00:28:03 00:02:12 00:19:41
19 Mathew Bradbury 1998 NZL 183 01:03:29 00:10:51 00:03:01 00:27:54 00:02:16 00:19:28
20 Benjamin Baugh 1997 GBR 154 01:03:31 00:11:23 00:03:06 00:28:22 00:02:13 00:18:29
21 Christopher Davies 1998 GBR 152 01:03:35 00:11:20 00:03:08 00:28:46 00:02:23 00:17:59
22 Sullivan Lauderdale 1998 USA 106 01:03:38 00:10:53 00:02:55 00:29:05 00:02:19 00:18:29
23 Tom Stead 1996 GBR 166 01:03:58 00:11:36 00:02:56 00:27:02 00:02:11 00:20:15
24 Arturo Mateos 1997 MEX 169 01:04:01 00:10:28 00:03:34 00:30:17 00:02:16 00:17:28
25 Harry Palmer 1997 GBR 157 01:04:18 00:10:53 00:03:05 00:28:54 00:02:10 00:19:18
26 Harrison Smith 1999 GBR 150 01:04:26 00:11:29 00:02:56 00:28:50 00:02:06 00:19:07
27 Rodrigo Vargas Becerril 1997 MEX 170 01:04:32 00:10:35 00:03:16 00:30:07 00:02:15 00:18:21
28 Tucker Creger 1996 USA 119 01:04:32 00:11:35 00:02:55 00:27:39 00:02:20 00:20:05
29 Scott Gayfield 1997 USA 112 01:04:38 00:10:43 00:03:18 00:29:31 00:02:19 00:18:50
30 Isaac Andre Ramazzini Marquez 1998 GUA 168 01:04:42 00:11:16 00:03:00 00:29:55 00:02:13 00:18:20
31 Jake Jamieson 1997 NZL 185 01:05:02 00:10:30 00:02:59 00:28:20 00:02:13 00:21:03
32 Ryan Mccallum 1999 CAN 135 01:05:08 00:11:46 00:03:09 00:29:11 00:02:09 00:18:55
33 Dan Meehan 1996 USA 122 01:05:10 00:11:02 00:03:02 00:28:42 00:02:10 00:20:17
34 Ben Hicks 1996 GBR 162 01:05:18 00:10:43 00:03:24 00:29:27 00:02:31 00:19:15
35 Killian Courtney 1996 GBR 160 01:05:24 00:10:35 00:03:15 00:29:54 00:02:21 00:19:21
36 Bradley Cullen 1999 NZL 180 01:05:28 00:09:32 00:02:34 00:29:05 00:02:03 00:22:16
37 Guillermo Dominguez 1996 MEX 178 01:05:29 00:10:56 00:03:29 00:30:04 00:02:19 00:18:43
38 David Martin 1998 NZL 184 01:05:31 00:09:31 00:02:45 00:27:50 00:02:04 00:23:23
39 Fraser Hamilton 1999 NZL 181 01:05:54 00:10:52 00:03:11 00:28:50 00:02:12 00:20:51
40 Blake Lowery 1997 USA 115 01:05:58 00:12:38 00:03:12 00:30:42 00:02:08 00:17:20
41 Yago Alves 1998 BRA 126 01:06:08 00:10:42 00:03:24 00:30:12 00:02:28 00:19:24
42 Jose Pablo Gonzalez 1997 CRC 148 01:06:12 00:10:33 00:03:18 00:29:19 00:02:36 00:20:28
43 Jacob Campbell 1997 CAN 142 01:06:17 00:11:13 00:03:08 00:30:23 00:02:30 00:19:05
44 Sam Averill 1999 NZL 179 01:06:20 00:11:07 00:03:05 00:28:49 00:02:37 00:20:43
45 Scott Thomson 1996 GBR 165 01:06:30 00:11:39 00:03:11 00:30:53 00:02:28 00:18:20
46 Gonzalo Irving Barrera 1996 MEX 177 01:06:30 00:10:45 00:03:33 00:29:39 00:02:27 00:20:09
47 Sam Deangelo 1996 USA 120 01:06:34 00:11:48 00:03:21 00:29:39 00:02:11 00:19:37
48 Christian Brown 1997 GBR 155 01:06:44 00:10:38 00:03:02 00:30:08 00:02:21 00:20:36
49 Andre Luiz Pereira De Albuquerque 1996 BRA 131 01:07:13 00:11:01 00:03:26 00:30:19 00:02:21 00:20:08
50 Nicholas Penny 1997 GBR 158 01:07:16 00:11:06 00:03:09 00:27:27 00:02:27 00:23:08
51 Calum Noel 1997 GRN 167 01:07:17 00:11:29 00:03:08 00:29:58 00:02:27 00:20:17
52 Justin Attfield 1998 CAN 136 01:07:20 00:12:11 00:03:18 00:30:01 00:02:30 00:19:23
53 Christopher Price 1997 GBR 159 01:07:24 00:11:17 00:03:22 00:29:56 00:02:24 00:20:27
54 Noah Beglaw 1998 CAN 138 01:07:46 00:12:12 00:03:25 00:29:31 00:02:17 00:20:24
55 Mitchell Clayton 1996 USA 118 01:08:13 00:11:10 00:03:42 00:30:01 00:02:40 00:20:42
56 Lucas Roy 1997 CAN 144 01:08:45 00:13:06 00:03:10 00:30:33 00:02:06 00:19:52
57 Jye Spriggs 1996 AUS 125 01:08:50 00:12:48 00:03:56 00:30:10 00:02:32 00:19:26
58 Cooper Langanis 1998 USA 105 01:08:50 00:09:37 00:03:21 00:32:04 00:02:17 00:21:33
59 Braden Tetmeyer 1997 USA 117 01:08:53 00:11:14 00:03:22 00:30:23 00:02:24 00:21:31
60 Alex Hernandez 1998 USA 103 01:08:56 00:09:49 00:03:14 00:31:28 00:02:24 00:22:03
61 Cameron O'Bar 1999 USA 101 01:09:04 00:11:22 00:03:27 00:31:27 00:02:22 00:20:29
62 David Boyd 1997 USA 110 01:09:08 00:11:27 00:03:06 00:31:39 00:02:32 00:20:27
63 Daniel Whitburn 1999 NZL 182 01:09:39 00:11:08 00:03:03 00:30:03 00:02:22 00:23:05
64 Oliver Maltby 1997 GBR 156 01:09:41 00:09:29 00:03:30 00:30:13 00:02:41 00:23:50
65 John Earwood 1997 USA 111 01:09:46 00:11:31 00:03:08 00:31:55 00:02:12 00:21:01
66 Reed Waldick 1996 CAN 147 01:10:27 00:11:04 00:03:16 00:32:22 00:02:06 00:21:41
67 Danny Beck 1998 GBR 189 01:10:29 00:11:49 00:03:35 00:33:06 00:02:21 00:19:40
68 Diego Rodriguez 1999 PUR 188 01:10:58 00:11:43 00:03:45 00:32:45 00:02:40 00:20:08
69 Lucas Rafael Duarte 1997 BRA 130 01:11:45 00:13:23 00:03:22 00:32:31 00:02:27 00:20:04
70 Matthew Bailey 1998 GBR 151 01:11:49 00:11:32 00:03:51 00:31:08 00:02:42 00:22:38
71 Juan Nicolas Restrepo 1998 USA 107 01:12:13 00:10:25 00:02:46 00:34:29 00:02:18 00:22:18
72 Matthew Le Bolloch 1998 CAN 141 01:12:25 00:11:28 00:03:13 00:32:27 00:02:27 00:22:53
73 Antoine Langelier 1997 CAN 143 01:12:56 00:12:28 00:03:45 00:33:12 00:02:25 00:21:08
74 Edson Barros Junior 1997 BRA 127 01:13:08 00:13:31 00:03:29 00:33:02 00:02:39 00:20:30
75 Simon Baribeau 1998 CAN 137 01:14:32 00:12:21 00:03:48 00:34:18 00:02:17 00:21:51
76 Icaro Melo 1997 BRA 129 01:14:58 00:11:32 00:03:29 00:34:17 00:02:40 00:23:02
77 Franco Emmanuel Pinzon 1997 MEX 172 01:17:49 00:13:35 00:03:44 00:33:52 00:02:53 00:23:47
78 Nathan Lafrance 1998 USA 104 01:18:17 00:13:41 00:03:52 00:33:32 00:02:45 00:24:29
DSQ Emilio Adrian Adame Garcia 1996 MEX 176 DSQ 00:11:10 00:03:08 00:28:41 00:02:41 00:20:05
DSQ Jorge Fernando Alejandre 1996 MEX 173 DSQ 00:10:10 00:03:35 00:29:06 00:02:03 00:16:37
DSQ Kevin Martínez 1999 DOM 191 DSQ 00:10:16 00:03:16 00:29:22 00:02:27 00:18:42
Program notes:

Distances: Swim: 750 m (1 lap), Bike 18.150 km (3 laps) , Run 5 km (connection + 1 lap). Water temperature 17.4ºC. Air Temperature 22.6ºC. Wetsuit Swim. Technical Delegate: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE. Race Referee: Juliet Fahey/NZL, Jorge Garcia/ESP. Competition Jury: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Tim Yount/USA, Kris Gemmell/NZL. Athlete#176 Adame Garcia/MEX was disqualified because he did not stop by the penalty box. Athlete#173 Alejandre/MEX was disqualified because he did not stop by the penalty box. Athlete#191 Martinez/DOM was disqualified because he did not stop by the penalty box.