Results: 2015 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Chicago | 35-39 Female AG Sprint
Chicago, United States • 17 Sep, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Kirsten Sass 1979 USA 947 01:06:00 00:13:07 00:03:16 00:28:40 00:02:18 00:18:40
2 Elizabeth Bullivant 1977 GBR 1001 01:07:16 00:10:57 00:03:08 00:30:09 00:02:16 00:20:48
3 Cindi Bannink 1977 USA 954 01:07:38 00:11:43 00:03:15 00:29:56 00:02:26 00:20:19
4 Claire Vallance 1978 GBR 999 01:10:23 00:11:44 00:03:11 00:30:20 00:02:39 00:22:31
5 Sally Baldwin 1979 GBR 995 01:12:17 00:14:48 00:03:30 00:30:45 00:02:37 00:20:39
6 Claire Hawkins 1977 AUS 965 01:12:25 00:14:02 00:03:49 00:29:39 00:02:50 00:22:07
7 Tanya Hewson 1976 CAN 988 01:12:37 00:15:21 00:03:15 00:31:18 00:02:28 00:20:17
8 Martha Torres 1979 COL 991 01:13:06 00:13:50 00:03:30 00:31:41 00:03:36 00:20:31
9 Melissa Vess 1979 USA 948 01:13:58 00:12:39 00:03:52 00:32:41 00:02:52 00:21:57
10 Tanja Hohmann 1979 GER 1007 01:14:11 00:13:57 00:03:41 00:31:28 00:02:35 00:22:32
11 Lila Tavares 1978 BRA 971 01:14:27 00:11:10 00:03:30 00:33:40 00:02:31 00:23:37
12 Rachel Mccarthy 1976 USA 961 01:14:29 00:13:19 00:03:54 00:32:05 00:02:49 00:22:25
13 Caitlin Drap 1976 USA 959 01:14:39 00:14:06 00:03:59 00:31:07 00:02:50 00:22:39
14 Tania Gover 1976 AUS 966 01:14:42 00:13:42 00:03:26 00:32:14 00:02:28 00:22:54
15 Stacey Kiefer 1978 USA 950 01:14:49 00:11:48 00:04:13 00:32:54 00:02:57 00:22:59
16 Mel Childs 1977 NZL 1030 01:15:29 00:14:29 00:03:41 00:32:29 00:02:47 00:22:06
17 Katrina Yerbury 1977 GBR 1005 01:15:33 00:13:16 00:03:38 00:32:58 00:02:48 00:22:55
18 Alejandra Ibarra 1979 MEX 1017 01:16:11 00:13:47 00:04:11 00:33:19 00:02:58 00:21:58
19 Janel Merrifield 1980 CAN 977 01:16:13 00:14:52 00:03:59 00:31:01 00:02:54 00:23:29
20 Bizzy Vega 1978 USA 953 01:16:23 00:12:37 00:04:34 00:32:05 00:03:23 00:23:46
21 Paola Montes De Oca 1980 MEX 1009 01:16:26 00:14:58 00:03:58 00:32:40 00:02:48 00:22:04
22 Jen Lande 1977 GBR 1002 01:16:27 00:12:44 00:03:42 00:33:34 00:02:52 00:23:38
23 Dana Reid 1979 USA 946 01:16:31 00:13:03 00:03:33 00:32:38 00:02:51 00:24:28
24 Shelley Jones 1980 GBR 994 01:17:02 00:13:13 00:04:04 00:32:50 00:03:08 00:23:48
25 Isabella Paz 1980 BRA 968 01:17:03 00:14:58 00:04:05 00:32:22 00:02:52 00:22:47
26 Alexandra Figueiredo 1977 BRA 972 01:17:31 00:15:32 00:04:04 00:33:06 00:02:59 00:21:54
27 Megan Kelly 1979 USA 944 01:17:47 00:11:45 00:03:54 00:33:39 00:02:57 00:25:33
28 Pippa Davis 1980 AUS 962 01:17:58 00:13:54 00:03:57 00:32:25 00:03:03 00:24:41
29 Brenda Gonzalez Archundia 1976 MEX 1027 01:18:06 00:13:24 00:04:50 00:33:04 00:03:02 00:23:47
30 Margaret Mcparland 1978 USA 951 01:18:15 00:14:57 00:04:19 00:30:35 00:03:21 00:25:05
31 Melissa Radmer 1980 USA 940 01:18:19 00:14:06 00:03:56 00:32:45 00:03:14 00:24:19
32 Isabelle Provencher 1976 CAN 989 01:18:24 00:14:43 00:04:04 00:31:33 00:03:05 00:25:02
33 Kate Strong 1979 AUS 963 01:18:36 00:15:15 00:03:53 00:32:14 00:03:01 00:24:15
34 Rosa Maria Dominguez 1979 MEX 1014 01:18:38 00:13:46 00:05:51 00:33:46 00:02:59 00:22:18
35 Helen Faubel 1978 GBR 997 01:18:48 00:15:47 00:03:26 00:33:56 00:02:42 00:22:58
36 Larissa Clay 1980 GBR 993 01:18:50 00:13:44 00:03:51 00:33:03 00:03:17 00:24:57
37 Claire Armstrong 1976 GBR 1006 01:18:53 00:14:06 00:04:00 00:33:34 00:02:48 00:24:27
38 Marlana Hodgins 1979 USA 943 01:18:58 00:12:14 00:04:03 00:33:09 00:03:15 00:26:19
39 Irene Rey 1977 CAN 985 01:19:45 00:14:22 00:04:38 00:33:26 00:03:07 00:24:14
40 Rocio Ruiz 1978 USA 1034 01:20:15 00:16:16 00:04:18 00:33:02 00:03:38 00:23:03
41 Nicole Brown 1976 USA 957 01:20:22 00:16:03 00:03:58 00:32:16 00:03:39 00:24:27
42 Courtney Morgan 1980 USA 939 01:20:25 00:13:36 00:04:31 00:33:30 00:03:13 00:25:38
43 Claire Lloyd 1977 GBR 1003 01:20:31 00:14:13 00:04:02 00:33:49 00:03:02 00:25:27
44 Alejandra Garcia 1977 MEX 1021 01:20:34 00:15:57 00:04:12 00:34:11 00:02:56 00:23:19
45 Angela Park 1979 USA 945 01:20:35 00:13:11 00:04:08 00:35:28 00:02:59 00:24:51
46 Jennifer Kennedy 1977 USA 956 01:20:57 00:13:26 00:04:38 00:32:42 00:03:21 00:26:52
47 Jennifer Moffat 1977 GBR 1004 01:21:00 00:15:33 00:04:05 00:33:19 00:03:21 00:24:44
48 Emily Loterio Barcelos Maciel 1978 BRA 970 01:21:04 00:16:21 00:04:19 00:35:23 00:03:06 00:21:56
49 Kristin Kandiel 1980 USA 938 01:21:16 00:14:51 00:04:29 00:32:45 00:03:30 00:25:43
50 Maria Paola Attias Cevedo 1976 MEX 1025 01:21:17 00:15:40 00:04:13 00:34:51 00:03:03 00:23:30
51 Kathy Wellam 1979 GBR 996 01:21:27 00:14:01 00:04:04 00:36:35 00:03:17 00:23:32
52 Natalie Morse 1979 CAN 982 01:21:46 00:16:02 00:04:20 00:34:23 00:02:56 00:24:08
53 Christine Grippo 1979 USA 942 01:22:12 00:16:25 00:04:10 00:33:21 00:03:23 00:24:55
54 Michelle Hopkins 1976 USA 960 01:22:20 00:16:04 00:04:25 00:32:43 00:03:41 00:25:29
55 Shannon Mortimer 1978 USA 952 01:22:25 00:13:57 00:04:24 00:32:45 00:04:17 00:27:03
56 Rosa Delia Gomez Vidal 1976 MEX 1026 01:22:51 00:15:51 00:04:18 00:35:03 00:03:05 00:24:36
57 Lindsay Dean 1977 USA 955 01:23:09 00:15:43 00:04:04 00:35:20 00:03:08 00:24:56
58 Dina Garcia 1977 MEX 1022 01:23:37 00:15:45 00:04:03 00:34:30 00:03:00 00:26:21
59 Emily Secord 1980 CAN 978 01:23:45 00:13:25 00:04:31 00:35:37 00:03:00 00:27:14
60 Laura Corral 1979 MEX 1013 01:23:49 00:15:17 00:04:17 00:34:20 00:03:22 00:26:34
61 Julie Clarkson 1980 GBR 992 01:24:09 00:18:56 00:04:19 00:32:53 00:03:14 00:24:49
62 Audrey Dufour 1979 CAN 980 01:24:29 00:15:50 00:04:01 00:34:42 00:03:10 00:26:47
63 Ynna Altair Lopez Vara 1978 MEX 1018 01:24:36 00:16:21 00:04:02 00:35:42 00:03:00 00:25:34
64 Natalie Carlyle 1978 AUS 964 01:24:44 00:16:22 00:04:35 00:34:42 00:03:38 00:25:30
65 Becky Mang 1980 CAN 975 01:25:11 00:15:55 00:04:09 00:34:06 00:03:10 00:27:53
66 Paulina Milanes 1978 MEX 1019 01:25:14 00:15:02 00:04:31 00:38:13 00:03:46 00:23:44
67 Linda Carlsson 1976 SWE 1033 01:25:30 00:14:30 00:05:07 00:38:23 00:04:07 00:23:25
68 Michelle Martin 1980 CAN 976 01:25:42 00:15:35 00:03:47 00:39:07 00:03:15 00:24:00
69 Paula Rocio Moreno 1979 MEX 1015 01:25:56 00:15:02 00:04:39 00:35:32 00:03:34 00:27:11
70 Lisa Williams 1980 CAN 979 01:26:03 00:16:00 00:04:25 00:34:28 00:03:19 00:27:53
71 Lovisa Tobieson 1979 SWE 1032 01:26:14 00:17:11 00:04:27 00:33:23 00:03:16 00:28:00
72 Kimberly Mcivor 1979 CAN 981 01:26:16 00:18:12 00:04:12 00:34:13 00:03:16 00:26:24
73 Natalie Ceccato 1976 CAN 986 01:26:19 00:16:56 00:05:07 00:35:32 00:03:07 00:25:39
74 Lilia Alejandra Gomez Dominguez 1976 MEX 1024 01:26:31 00:16:43 00:03:57 00:36:23 00:03:17 00:26:14
75 Rebecca Rocke 1978 NZL 1029 01:27:06 00:14:54 00:04:12 00:35:42 00:03:26 00:28:55
76 Beth Grace 1978 USA 949 01:27:23 00:15:43 00:04:36 00:35:21 00:03:39 00:28:06
77 Dayna Kucy 1977 CAN 984 01:28:31 00:16:18 00:05:26 00:36:33 00:03:57 00:26:20
78 Carolina Chevarria 1978 BRA 969 01:29:46 00:16:34 00:05:41 00:37:10 00:03:37 00:26:47
79 Sandra Vargas 1976 MEX 1028 01:29:50 00:17:46 00:04:43 00:37:17 00:03:52 00:26:14
80 Katy Shrimpton 1978 GBR 998 01:30:26 00:13:01 00:04:57 00:36:21 00:03:57 00:32:13
81 Justine Plenkiewicz 1979 CAY 990 01:30:40 00:19:18 00:05:36 00:36:23 00:03:26 00:25:59
82 Maleia Tumolo 1980 USA 941 01:34:55 00:14:10 00:04:25 00:38:26 00:03:49 00:34:06
83 Alicia Ivette Gomez 1980 MEX 1010 01:35:02 00:14:53 00:05:05 00:39:30 00:03:41 00:31:56
84 Gladys Freile 1978 PAN 1031 01:38:26 00:22:32 00:06:02 00:38:14 00:04:07 00:27:34
85 Nina Klötzing 1976 GER 1008 01:39:40 00:20:34 00:06:19 00:39:59 00:03:58 00:28:52
DSQ Karla Cabral Acosta 1977 MEX 1020 DSQ 00:15:46 00:04:44 00:36:35 00:03:48 00:23:21
DSQ Beatriz Amparo Mercado 1980 MEX 1011 DSQ 00:14:55 00:05:16 00:36:16 00:03:32 00:29:27
DSQ Sheyla Valdenegro 1979 MEX 1016 DSQ 00:19:23 00:07:09 00:35:17 00:03:51 00:25:56
DSQ Dominique Therrien 1979 CAN 983 DSQ 00:16:12 00:07:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:35:15
DSQ Kalletta Caldwell 1976 USA 958 DSQ 00:15:26 00:03:46 00:29:13 00:03:05 00:15:35
DNF Heather Dart 1976 CAN 987 DNF 00:15:36 00:03:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Victoria Abberton 1977 GBR 1000 DNF 00:15:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim: 750 m (1 lap); Bike 18.150 km (3 laps) ; Run 5 km (connection + 1 lap)
Water Temperature 17.4ºC Air Temperature 22.6ºC Wetsuit Swim
Technical Delegates: Leslie Buchanan/CAN and Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE.
Race Referees: Juliet Fahey/NZL and Jorge Garcia/ESP
Competition Jury: Leslie Buchanan/CAN; Tim Yount/USA; Kris Gemmell/NZL
Athlete#1011 Mercado/MEX was disqualified because she did not stop by the penalty box
Athlete#1016 Valdenegro/MEX was disqualified because she did not stop by the penalty box
Athlete#1020 Cabral/MEX was disqualified because she did not stop by the penalty box
Athlete #983 Therrien/CAN was disqualified because she missed one lap on the bike segment
Athlete #958 Caldwell/USA was disqualified because she missed one lap on the run segment