Results: 2015 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Chicago | 40-44 Female AG Sprint
Chicago, United States • 17 Sep, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Kirstie Kniaziew 1974 CAN 1211 01:06:10 00:11:50 00:03:19 00:29:13 00:02:23 00:19:27
2 Lena Poulton 1973 GBR 1231 01:09:06 00:11:56 00:03:18 00:29:48 00:02:32 00:21:34
3 Karin Biskovich 1974 USA 1181 01:10:03 00:12:35 00:03:44 00:29:09 00:02:37 00:22:00
4 Tanya Brightwell 1973 GBR 1230 01:10:20 00:12:36 00:03:15 00:30:19 00:02:26 00:21:46
5 Heather Westerman 1972 USA 1196 01:11:56 00:10:48 00:03:47 00:30:33 00:02:58 00:23:53
6 Heather Curnutt 1973 USA 1188 01:12:20 00:12:40 00:03:54 00:31:03 00:02:27 00:22:18
7 Heather Butcher 1972 USA 1192 01:12:40 00:13:09 00:03:44 00:33:01 00:02:37 00:20:11
8 Jennifer Harrison 1971 USA 1198 01:13:45 00:12:09 00:03:49 00:32:19 00:03:05 00:22:25
9 Amanda Kosmerly 1971 CAN 1222 01:14:00 00:12:43 00:03:36 00:31:49 00:02:41 00:23:14
10 Celia Dubey 1972 USA 1194 01:14:31 00:15:43 00:03:31 00:30:44 00:02:36 00:21:59
11 Robin Witlin 1973 USA 1190 01:14:37 00:13:11 00:04:41 00:31:43 00:03:14 00:21:50
12 Gillian Hislop 1975 GBR 1224 01:14:43 00:15:39 00:03:12 00:31:53 00:02:39 00:21:22
13 Colette Kitterhing 1975 GBR 1226 01:14:57 00:13:55 00:03:52 00:32:14 00:03:02 00:21:56
14 Sheri Darroch-Mazzella 1972 CAN 1219 01:15:02 00:13:17 00:04:46 00:31:59 00:03:10 00:21:52
15 Elizabeth Hartlieb 1972 USA 1195 01:15:18 00:12:00 00:03:59 00:32:40 00:02:57 00:23:45
16 Rachel Chambers 1972 USA 1193 01:15:34 00:15:44 00:03:37 00:31:36 00:02:30 00:22:09
17 Paula Elejalde 1971 USA 1197 01:15:59 00:13:05 00:04:03 00:31:42 00:03:08 00:24:03
18 Tanja Canter 1973 USA 1187 01:16:48 00:14:31 00:04:06 00:31:19 00:03:15 00:23:39
19 Alison Grinnell 1972 GBR 1233 01:17:11 00:12:07 00:03:39 00:35:08 00:03:05 00:23:14
20 Louise Walker 1975 GBR 1227 01:17:20 00:16:11 00:03:44 00:30:39 00:02:53 00:23:55
21 Kate Fisher 1975 USA 1176 01:17:34 00:14:52 00:03:50 00:31:38 00:02:55 00:24:21
22 Suzanne Newton 1974 GBR 1228 01:17:39 00:16:06 00:03:29 00:33:05 00:02:37 00:22:26
23 Vicky Quintanilla 1974 USA 1183 01:17:41 00:15:29 00:03:36 00:32:11 00:03:04 00:23:23
24 Murphee Hayes 1973 USA 1189 01:17:51 00:15:52 00:03:56 00:32:58 00:02:59 00:22:08
25 Louise Gubb 1975 GBR 1223 01:18:11 00:15:42 00:03:30 00:32:43 00:02:51 00:23:27
26 Amy Johnson 1971 USA 1200 01:18:40 00:15:16 00:04:12 00:31:46 00:03:30 00:23:57
27 Shannon Pope 1971 USA 1201 01:18:44 00:14:04 00:04:22 00:32:53 00:02:59 00:24:28
28 Kellyanne Hinchcliffe 1975 AUS 1203 01:19:04 00:14:50 00:03:49 00:33:43 00:02:56 00:23:48
29 Caroline Coles 1971 GBR 1235 01:19:10 00:13:20 00:04:08 00:33:45 00:03:15 00:24:45
30 Penny Grayson 1972 GBR 1259 01:19:23 00:15:40 00:03:38 00:33:02 00:03:03 00:24:02
31 Pamela Nonis 1973 CAN 1215 01:19:36 00:13:06 00:04:06 00:31:25 00:03:34 00:27:28
32 Stacey Hendry 1971 USA 1199 01:19:37 00:16:29 00:03:57 00:33:41 00:03:02 00:22:30
33 Lisa Howenstein 1975 USA 1177 01:19:38 00:12:01 00:04:13 00:32:12 00:03:03 00:28:11
34 Claudia Gonzalez Archundia 1974 MEX 1243 01:19:39 00:13:15 00:04:08 00:34:14 00:03:19 00:24:45
35 Amy Aken 1974 USA 1180 01:19:56 00:15:47 00:04:06 00:34:56 00:03:01 00:22:08
36 Alma Delia Lopez Marin 1975 MEX 1239 01:20:43 00:16:41 00:04:12 00:33:47 00:03:03 00:23:02
37 Shannon Winslade 1973 CAN 1218 01:20:43 00:15:56 00:04:38 00:32:51 00:03:35 00:23:45
38 Josie Emery 1974 CAN 1209 01:20:52 00:16:08 00:04:08 00:34:50 00:02:57 00:22:51
39 Melanie Sauve 1973 CAN 1216 01:20:58 00:16:01 00:04:01 00:32:38 00:03:12 00:25:07
40 Beatriz Eugenia Gonzalez 1972 MEX 1250 01:20:58 00:17:05 00:04:12 00:33:25 00:03:49 00:22:29
41 Henrietta Farrell 1975 AUS 1202 01:20:59 00:18:04 00:03:56 00:32:52 00:03:22 00:22:47
42 Monica Ayala Najera 1972 MEX 1249 01:21:08 00:16:10 00:04:08 00:33:47 00:03:12 00:23:53
43 Yadira Esperanza Ovalle Montes De Oca 1971 MEX 1255 01:21:13 00:15:26 00:04:07 00:33:59 00:03:18 00:24:23
44 Fiona Bradshaw 1972 GBR 1232 01:21:15 00:16:13 00:03:43 00:32:46 00:02:48 00:25:47
45 Alma Alvarez 1972 MEX 1248 01:21:20 00:16:39 00:04:16 00:34:21 00:03:23 00:22:43
46 Rebecca Horne 1971 GBR 1237 01:21:22 00:15:33 00:03:59 00:33:20 00:03:24 00:25:07
47 Suzie Hoitink 1975 AUS 1204 01:21:57 00:16:34 00:04:05 00:33:04 00:02:58 00:25:19
48 Andrea Cristina Garcia De Letona 1974 MEX 1242 01:22:04 00:16:20 00:04:07 00:34:00 00:03:23 00:24:17
49 Maria Del Carmen Lopez Martin 1973 MEX 1245 01:22:09 00:16:36 00:04:43 00:33:14 00:03:44 00:23:53
50 Mary Jessey 1972 CAN 1220 01:22:41 00:13:48 00:04:46 00:34:53 00:03:14 00:26:03
51 Melanie Ryan 1974 CAN 1212 01:22:49 00:14:20 00:04:20 00:34:09 00:04:03 00:25:59
52 Maria Lopez 1972 MEX 1251 01:22:56 00:15:58 00:04:17 00:35:25 00:03:25 00:23:52
53 Yolotzin Aguirre 1974 MEX 1240 01:23:16 00:16:32 00:04:03 00:35:56 00:03:24 00:23:23
54 Samantha Gardiner 1971 GBR 1236 01:23:18 00:14:53 00:03:57 00:34:00 00:03:13 00:27:18
55 Mary Murphy 1971 IRL 1238 01:23:24 00:16:04 00:04:08 00:32:44 00:03:07 00:27:23
56 Adriana Rendon Ventura 1974 USA 1184 01:23:34 00:14:44 00:04:42 00:37:06 00:02:48 00:24:15
57 Georgia Jackson 1975 GBR 1225 01:23:46 00:16:08 00:03:57 00:34:19 00:02:53 00:26:30
58 Carol Gasaway 1974 USA 1185 01:23:52 00:13:06 00:04:24 00:39:38 00:03:38 00:23:07
59 Alejandra Casares 1971 MEX 1254 01:24:04 00:14:18 00:05:08 00:34:37 00:03:49 00:26:13
60 Teresa Tomchak 1973 CAN 1217 01:24:16 00:17:46 00:04:31 00:34:14 00:02:54 00:24:52
61 Teresa Theaker 1974 AUS 1206 01:24:25 00:15:41 00:04:08 00:34:01 00:03:47 00:26:50
62 Alice Barnes 1971 GBR 1234 01:24:42 00:15:46 00:03:44 00:34:25 00:03:17 00:27:33
63 Helen Samuel 1974 GBR 1229 01:25:10 00:15:53 00:04:08 00:34:28 00:03:08 00:27:35
64 Christy Trollip 1975 AUS 1205 01:25:20 00:16:17 00:04:35 00:33:47 00:04:01 00:26:41
65 Lisa Guest 1973 CAN 1214 01:25:23 00:14:37 00:04:54 00:35:58 00:03:22 00:26:34
66 Nelly Pineda 1973 MEX 1247 01:25:32 00:17:43 00:04:32 00:34:11 00:03:42 00:25:25
67 Lace Luedke 1975 USA 1179 01:26:23 00:18:16 00:04:11 00:35:46 00:03:15 00:24:57
68 Yareli Torres 1972 MEX 1252 01:26:32 00:16:45 00:04:15 00:37:23 00:03:23 00:24:48
69 Carla Aparicio Martinez Vertiz 1974 MEX 1244 01:27:17 00:15:49 00:05:01 00:35:33 00:04:02 00:26:54
70 Carrie Levesque 1975 USA 1178 01:27:24 00:16:02 00:04:45 00:34:18 00:03:25 00:28:55
71 Anne Barkman 1973 CAN 1213 01:29:19 00:17:01 00:04:50 00:35:42 00:03:57 00:27:51
72 Veronica Perez 1973 MEX 1246 01:30:54 00:16:00 00:04:31 00:39:23 00:03:50 00:27:12
73 Karla Gual 1975 PUR 1257 01:31:14 00:14:56 00:04:49 00:35:56 00:04:22 00:31:13
74 Theresa Halliday 1974 CAN 1210 01:32:33 00:14:23 00:04:44 00:37:19 00:03:55 00:32:14
75 Ana Laura Escamilla Escamilla 1974 MEX 1241 01:32:34 00:22:12 00:04:35 00:35:24 00:04:00 00:26:26
76 Yazmin Daher Cortez 1972 MEX 1260 01:33:28 00:22:05 00:04:30 00:36:45 00:03:29 00:26:40
77 Tamara Burns 1972 USA 1191 01:33:59 00:16:06 00:04:27 00:32:35 00:14:24 00:26:31
78 Renae Leith-Manos 1973 AUS 1207 01:34:15 00:21:55 00:04:37 00:38:29 00:04:08 00:25:09
79 Jackie Clapperton 1971 NZL 1256 01:34:24 00:15:02 00:04:30 00:37:06 00:04:22 00:33:26
80 Christina Collins 1975 CAN 1208 01:36:30 00:19:28 00:04:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:29:44
81 Melanie Wheeler 1972 CAN 1221 01:53:52 00:22:08 00:06:07 00:42:13 00:05:15 00:38:12
DSQ Cara Bufkin 1973 USA 1186 DSQ 00:13:46 00:05:27 00:34:21 00:03:02 00:10:03
DSQ Jessica Briseño Cortez 1971 MEX 1253 DSQ 00:14:35 00:04:08 00:34:04 00:03:32 00:22:13
Program notes:

Distances: Swim: 750 m (1 lap), Bike 18.150 km (3 laps) , Run 5 km (connection + 1 lap). Water temperature 17.4ºC. Air Temperature 22.6ºC. Wetsuit Swim. Technical Delegate: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE. Race Referee: Juliet Fahey/NZL, Jorge Garcia/ESP. Competition Jury: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Tim Yount/USA, Kris Gemmell/NZL. Athlete #1186 Bufkin/USA was disqualified because she missed one run lap. Athlete #1253 Briseño Cortes/MEX was disqualified because she missed one run lap.