Results: 2015 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Chicago | 50-54 Female AG Sprint
Chicago, United States • 17 Sep, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Julie Curwin 1965 CAN 1984 01:12:04 00:12:21 00:03:52 00:30:48 00:02:43 00:22:22
2 Sally Musgrove 1961 AUS 1983 01:13:48 00:12:23 00:03:46 00:32:47 00:03:05 00:21:49
3 Kathy Grady 1965 USA 1960 01:15:11 00:13:18 00:03:45 00:30:42 00:03:12 00:24:17
4 Anita Lenti 1965 HUN 2009 01:15:22 00:12:05 00:04:12 00:32:29 00:03:22 00:23:16
5 Cathy Wood 1964 USA 1971 01:15:29 00:12:09 00:03:59 00:32:33 00:03:18 00:23:32
6 Michele Tuttle 1963 USA 1973 01:15:36 00:13:20 00:03:42 00:31:47 00:03:29 00:23:19
7 Rebecca Smith 1962 USA 1977 01:15:53 00:13:09 00:03:43 00:32:08 00:02:57 00:23:58
8 Ana Oertel 1964 AUS 1982 01:16:25 00:16:05 00:03:54 00:30:34 00:03:04 00:22:50
9 Lesley Hartford 1964 CAN 1990 01:17:59 00:15:04 00:03:43 00:32:00 00:02:59 00:24:15
10 Denise Uhrynuk 1965 CAN 1987 01:18:29 00:15:49 00:03:56 00:33:11 00:02:51 00:22:43
11 Nelly Delly Becerra Priego 1965 MEX 2012 01:18:39 00:15:00 00:04:13 00:34:41 00:02:51 00:21:57
12 Claire Bloom 1963 GBR 2006 01:18:46 00:14:05 00:03:50 00:33:22 00:02:58 00:24:33
13 Nancy Lyon-Stadler 1962 USA 1976 01:18:46 00:14:24 00:04:05 00:32:01 00:02:59 00:25:20
14 Jan Scott 1965 GBR 2001 01:18:56 00:13:22 00:03:49 00:35:31 00:03:06 00:23:09
15 Gina Burrows 1964 USA 1966 01:18:57 00:13:23 00:04:03 00:33:35 00:03:28 00:24:29
16 Suzanne Butler 1963 NZL 2020 01:19:31 00:16:10 00:04:24 00:31:45 00:03:20 00:23:54
17 Anette Ekelius-Chow 1964 USA 1968 01:19:44 00:17:07 00:04:21 00:31:28 00:03:16 00:23:35
18 Julia Juliusson 1965 USA 1961 01:19:57 00:14:12 00:03:53 00:33:33 00:03:11 00:25:11
19 Agneta Berg 1962 SWE 2022 01:20:02 00:14:23 00:04:11 00:32:38 00:03:31 00:25:22
20 Pippa Turley 1964 GBR 2004 01:20:05 00:14:59 00:03:57 00:33:21 00:03:05 00:24:44
21 Alison Crellin 1963 GBR 2007 01:20:19 00:19:38 00:03:41 00:32:46 00:02:50 00:21:27
22 Elaine Lowry 1965 CAN 1986 01:20:37 00:16:30 00:03:46 00:32:34 00:02:52 00:24:57
23 Eda Davidman 1965 USA 1959 01:20:57 00:15:26 00:04:15 00:32:42 00:03:44 00:24:53
24 Alexandra Knowles 1964 GBR 2003 01:21:18 00:17:39 00:03:49 00:33:43 00:02:50 00:23:18
25 Denise Rhodes 1961 USA 1980 01:21:33 00:14:17 00:04:50 00:32:25 00:03:40 00:26:23
26 Janet Gossow 1961 USA 1979 01:21:55 00:17:02 00:04:12 00:33:40 00:03:06 00:23:56
27 Janis Shirriff 1961 CAN 1997 01:22:14 00:12:26 00:04:42 00:31:49 00:03:58 00:29:19
28 Elizabeth O'Connor 1961 IRL 2010 01:22:19 00:17:18 00:03:50 00:33:40 00:02:54 00:24:39
29 Beth Umstead 1965 USA 1964 01:22:27 00:12:01 00:05:14 00:34:37 00:03:38 00:26:59
30 Petrina Dolby 1962 CAN 1994 01:22:33 00:15:36 00:04:18 00:34:24 00:03:11 00:25:05
31 Leslie Beard 1965 USA 1957 01:22:40 00:15:58 00:05:00 00:34:36 00:03:37 00:23:31
32 Debbie Booth 1965 USA 1958 01:22:43 00:14:43 00:04:26 00:34:52 00:02:59 00:25:46
33 Kathryn R Key 1965 USA 1962 01:23:05 00:17:08 00:03:56 00:32:57 00:03:10 00:25:57
34 Jeanette Hoft 1964 CAN 1991 01:23:16 00:13:01 00:04:35 00:35:58 00:03:44 00:26:00
35 Jocelyn Shilling 1961 USA 1981 01:23:53 00:18:06 00:04:16 00:31:26 00:03:19 00:26:49
36 Marsha El-Hage 1965 GBR 1998 01:24:01 00:15:54 00:04:06 00:33:42 00:03:07 00:27:15
37 Susan Mccallum 1962 CAN 1995 01:24:02 00:15:07 00:04:35 00:35:31 00:03:36 00:25:15
38 Jill Carlin 1961 GBR 2008 01:24:35 00:17:14 00:04:26 00:33:10 00:03:22 00:26:26
39 Susan Kim 1962 USA 1975 01:24:45 00:14:28 00:05:30 00:36:15 00:03:10 00:25:24
40 Jenny Rilling 1965 USA 1963 01:25:13 00:15:58 00:04:34 00:34:48 00:04:03 00:25:52
41 Jacqui Harper 1965 GBR 1999 01:26:27 00:15:29 00:04:36 00:35:13 00:03:11 00:28:01
42 Charlotte Victoria Margarita Jassan Von Rossen 1961 MEX 2019 01:26:35 00:15:42 00:04:53 00:35:42 00:04:16 00:26:04
43 Wendy Endsley 1964 USA 1969 01:26:48 00:17:16 00:04:18 00:33:59 00:04:00 00:27:17
44 Marie-Josée Gauvin 1963 CAN 1992 01:27:17 00:16:42 00:04:48 00:35:02 00:03:26 00:27:22
45 Dolores Fragoso Obeso 1961 MEX 2018 01:27:36 00:15:09 00:04:58 00:36:56 00:04:04 00:26:31
46 Cindy Duby 1964 USA 1967 01:27:41 00:15:48 00:05:01 00:34:00 00:03:55 00:28:58
47 Cecilia Jertborn 1963 SWE 2021 01:27:44 00:16:54 00:04:59 00:34:51 00:03:46 00:27:16
48 Mary Ann Butzke 1962 USA 1974 01:28:05 00:17:58 00:04:44 00:32:25 00:04:19 00:28:41
49 Tonya Armstrong 1961 USA 1978 01:28:32 00:16:56 00:05:15 00:34:15 00:04:14 00:27:55
50 Michelle Gautier 1964 GBR 2002 01:28:55 00:17:12 00:04:20 00:33:51 00:03:48 00:29:46
51 Diana Soto Ramirez 1962 MEX 2015 01:30:21 00:15:32 00:04:53 00:37:54 00:03:28 00:28:35
52 Ania Ruszkowski 1965 GBR 2000 01:31:52 00:16:51 00:04:45 00:37:20 00:04:09 00:28:49
53 Josette Debrouwer 1964 CAN 1989 01:32:16 00:19:34 00:04:47 00:35:03 00:03:51 00:29:02
54 Heidi Newton 1962 CAN 1996 01:33:08 00:21:17 00:04:34 00:35:49 00:03:41 00:27:50
55 Rosa Maria Rivera Lopez 1963 MEX 2014 01:33:50 00:25:56 00:04:26 00:35:47 00:03:26 00:24:17
56 Ana Mireya Lopez Castellanos 1962 MEX 2017 01:34:25 00:21:43 00:05:34 00:36:38 00:03:53 00:26:40
57 Lisa Harrison 1964 USA 1970 01:34:31 00:16:35 00:04:37 00:31:14 00:15:14 00:26:53
58 Janice Campbell 1964 CAN 1988 01:35:07 00:21:30 00:04:39 00:35:53 00:04:03 00:29:04
59 Gail Jetter 1965 CAN 1985 01:36:30 00:21:38 00:04:58 00:35:20 00:03:54 00:30:41
60 Maribel Gomez Valencia 1962 MEX 2016 01:38:47 00:19:49 00:05:39 00:37:34 00:04:17 00:31:30
61 Sylvie Vicaire 1963 CAN 1993 01:39:09 00:16:27 00:04:46 00:35:39 00:04:18 00:38:02
Program notes:

Distances: Swim: 750 m (1 lap), Bike 18.150 km (3 laps) , Run 5 km (connection + 1 lap). Water temperature 17.4ºC. Air Temperature 22.6ºC. Wetsuit Swim. Technical Delegate: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE. Race Referee: Juliet Fahey/NZL, Jorge Garcia/ESP. Competition Jury: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Tim Yount/USA, Kris Gemmell/NZL.