Results: 2015 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Chicago | 65-69 Female AG Sprint
Chicago, United States • 17 Sep, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Kathy Calabretta 1948 USA 1360 01:27:14 00:18:51 00:04:48 00:34:11 00:03:25 00:26:01
2 Jane Mountford 1948 AUS 1374 01:27:20 00:14:40 00:04:32 00:34:52 00:03:25 00:29:52
3 Lynda Lubelczyk 1948 USA 1364 01:29:17 00:17:23 00:04:38 00:33:08 00:03:47 00:30:22
4 Lauren Binder 1947 USA 1366 01:31:35 00:13:45 00:05:56 00:35:42 00:03:43 00:32:32
5 Christine Sleight 1949 GBR 1382 01:33:38 00:16:23 00:04:40 00:38:43 00:03:25 00:30:30
6 Jody Coombs 1950 USA 1352 01:38:13 00:20:29 00:06:18 00:37:44 00:04:42 00:29:02
7 Linda Mayse 1950 USA 1354 01:38:50 00:19:29 00:06:10 00:39:09 00:04:36 00:29:27
8 Carmencita Hokumura 1950 BRA 1375 01:39:45 00:21:07 00:05:50 00:39:43 00:04:11 00:28:56
9 Dawn Werneck 1946 BRA 1376 01:42:20 00:25:00 00:05:48 00:36:43 00:03:49 00:31:01
10 Jeanette Sue Graves 1949 GBR 1381 01:42:46 00:20:43 00:04:59 00:39:52 00:03:52 00:33:22
11 Judy Lloyd 1947 CAN 1379 01:43:49 00:19:16 00:06:04 00:38:08 00:04:56 00:35:27
12 Jane Lee 1950 NZL 1384 01:44:30 00:19:24 00:06:14 00:37:03 00:05:59 00:35:52
13 Barbara Kostner 1948 USA 1363 01:45:58 00:20:00 00:06:10 00:37:08
14 Pauline Kniaziew 1949 CAN 1377 01:45:59 00:21:08 00:06:05 00:40:11 00:04:29 00:34:08
15 Celia Bostick 1947 USA 1367 01:48:07 00:18:59 00:06:02 00:38:56 00:04:43 00:39:29
16 Holly Danahy 1949 USA 1357 01:48:45 00:22:36 00:07:00 00:38:45 00:05:28 00:34:57
17 Heidi Hoffmann 1948 USA 1361 01:49:52 00:18:57 00:05:25 00:38:36 00:05:14 00:41:43
18 Ruth Hamilton 1947 USA 1369 01:50:17 00:20:25 00:06:49 00:40:18 00:05:12 00:37:36
19 Kathy Felix 1947 USA 1368 01:51:31 00:17:03 00:06:28 00:40:50 00:04:40 00:42:32
20 Mary Beth Price 1949 USA 1358 01:52:57 00:24:16 00:05:29 00:43:12 00:05:26 00:34:35
21 Annie Sidgwick 1950 GBR 1380 01:53:52 00:20:32 00:05:23 00:43:30 00:04:38 00:39:52
22 Margaret Dalziel 1949 NZL 1385 01:56:41 00:18:39 00:05:46 00:39:03 00:17:47 00:35:28
23 Suzanna Burnay 1948 GBR 1383 01:58:04 00:20:30 00:06:46 00:41:27 00:05:36 00:43:47
24 Hope Martin 1946 USA 1373 01:58:41 00:21:02 00:06:25 00:43:12 00:05:34 00:42:31
25 Sarah Nice 1947 USA 1370 02:00:11 00:24:21 00:06:05 00:47:06 00:03:54 00:38:45
26 Joan Kirkwood 1950 USA 1353 02:00:12 00:23:52 00:06:07 00:44:35 00:05:45 00:39:55
27 Rosalind Jarrett Sepulveda 1948 USA 1362 02:00:24 00:27:57 00:06:04 00:43:37 00:05:37 00:37:10
28 Carol Congdon 1949 USA 1356 02:00:42 00:26:50 00:06:30 00:42:01 00:05:04 00:40:19
29 Linda Penner 1949 CAN 1378 02:01:34 00:24:32 00:06:53 00:44:47 00:06:21 00:39:03
30 Susan Paisner 1950 USA 1355 02:01:44 00:21:51 00:10:39 00:46:17 00:04:54 00:38:04
31 Jo Anne Bruzgul 1948 USA 1359 02:02:18 00:28:43 00:07:12 00:44:03 00:05:34 00:36:48
32 Ginny Burton 1950 USA 1351 02:15:05 00:32:07 00:10:43 00:43:00 00:08:45 00:40:31
33 Pat Shaffer 1947 USA 1372 02:17:54 00:25:33 00:07:35 00:44:52 00:22:37 00:37:19
Program notes:

Distances: Swim: 750 m (1 lap); Bike 18.150 km (3 laps) ; Run 5 km (connection + 1 lap)
Water Temperature 17.4ºC Air Temperature 22.6ºC Wetsuit Swim
Technical Delegates: Leslie Buchanan/CAN and Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE.
Race Referees: Juliet Fahey/NZL and Jorge Garcia/ESP
Competition Jury: Leslie Buchanan/CAN; Tim Yount/USA; Kris Gemmell/NZL