Results: 2015 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Chicago | 65-69 Male AG Sprint
Chicago, United States • 17 Sep, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Robert Pickard 1950 AUS 1446 01:15:14 00:13:05 00:04:00 00:31:21 00:03:13 00:23:38
2 Peter Hoyt 1949 USA 1431 01:15:57 00:13:10 00:03:56 00:32:38 00:03:03 00:23:11
3 Desmond Mchenry 1947 IRL 1467 01:16:20 00:15:42 00:03:41 00:31:24 00:03:14 00:22:22
4 Michael S. Dwyer 1949 USA 1429 01:18:08 00:15:24 00:04:32 00:32:26 00:03:06 00:22:42
5 Michael Goddard 1949 GBR 1459 01:20:01 00:17:14 00:03:53 00:31:45 00:02:48 00:24:23
6 Stephen Walton 1949 GBR 1461 01:20:58 00:15:07 00:04:44 00:30:54 00:03:06 00:27:08
7 David Rakita 1949 USA 1432 01:21:45 00:14:28 00:04:35 00:33:11 00:03:20 00:26:13
8 Richard Sweetman 1947 NZL 1472 01:22:00 00:16:24 00:04:42 00:33:07 00:03:24 00:24:25
9 Ted Hamilton 1949 GBR 1460 01:22:17 00:15:32 00:04:18 00:34:27 00:03:02 00:25:00
10 John Gregory 1949 USA 1430 01:22:42 00:15:17 00:05:10 00:32:21 00:03:34 00:26:22
11 Terry Habecker 1947 USA 1440 01:22:51 00:16:35 00:04:33 00:32:35 00:03:07 00:26:03
12 Larry Mayse 1948 USA 1437 01:23:01 00:16:20 00:04:38 00:33:00 00:04:39 00:24:27
13 John Burnham 1949 GBR 1458 01:23:19 00:18:14 00:04:06 00:32:52 00:03:01 00:25:08
14 Steve Collins 1948 USA 1433 01:23:21 00:15:13 00:04:16 00:32:48 00:03:45 00:27:21
15 Duane Amato 1950 USA 1425 01:24:38 00:18:12 00:04:36 00:32:53 00:03:41 00:25:17
16 Dennis West 1946 USA 1445 01:25:52 00:15:38 00:04:47 00:34:33 00:03:54 00:27:01
17 Michael Hatch 1948 CAN 1453 01:26:04 00:14:39 00:05:34 00:32:06 00:04:06 00:29:41
18 David Lloyd 1946 CAN 1457 01:26:51 00:16:36 00:04:22 00:34:25 00:03:21 00:28:10
19 Robert Stipp 1950 USA 1428 01:26:57 00:13:05 00:04:43 00:34:22 00:03:34 00:31:15
20 Keith Robinson 1950 NZL 1471 01:27:08 00:19:22 00:04:36 00:31:41 00:03:30 00:28:01
21 Douglas Wood 1946 GBR 1463 01:28:25 00:16:24 00:04:52 00:35:45 00:03:31 00:27:55
22 Paul Bloom 1947 USA 1439 01:28:31 00:16:53 00:05:28 00:35:39 00:03:57 00:26:36
23 Michael Zinn 1947 USA 1442 01:29:02 00:16:26 00:04:39 00:34:14 00:03:29 00:30:16
24 Peter Dillow 1947 GBR 1462 01:29:36 00:17:52 00:05:04 00:35:03 00:03:52 00:27:46
25 Reinhard Eichner 1949 GER 1464 01:29:38 00:17:05 00:06:09 00:33:57 00:03:26 00:29:03
26 Gordon Bertie 1948 CAN 1452 01:29:51 00:22:44 00:04:44 00:35:28 00:03:11 00:23:46
27 John Bailey 1947 AUS 1447 01:29:53 00:14:57 00:04:33 00:39:54 00:03:10 00:27:21
28 David Braithwaite 1946 USA 1444 01:30:24 00:18:01 00:05:22 00:33:34 00:04:12 00:29:18
29 Peter Charlton 1950 CAN 1450 01:30:43 00:15:39 00:05:15 00:36:06 00:04:11 00:29:34
30 Lutz Ranscht 1947 GER 1466 01:31:02 00:15:47 00:05:16 00:35:58 00:03:35 00:30:28
31 Robert Cuyler 1950 USA 1426 01:31:11 00:15:12 00:07:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:28:15
32 Ronald J. Boucher 1946 CAN 1454 01:31:18 00:17:54 00:05:17 00:33:36 00:03:37 00:30:56
33 Ed Cook 1946 CAN 1456 01:32:09 00:16:49 00:05:44 00:35:41 00:03:35 00:30:23
34 Gary Hooper 1948 USA 1435 01:32:36 00:18:08 00:04:39 00:36:30 00:03:28 00:29:53
35 Helmut Neuhaus 1948 GER 1465 01:32:42 00:18:01 00:04:25 00:34:14 00:03:37 00:32:28
36 Andrew Flake 1948 USA 1434 01:34:44 00:16:58 00:04:51 00:34:26 00:04:23 00:34:08
37 Richard Kniaziew 1950 CAN 1451 01:35:09 00:17:20 00:05:33 00:35:34 00:03:51 00:32:52
38 David Campbell 1946 CAN 1455 01:35:18 00:18:29 00:05:53 00:37:13 00:04:43 00:29:01
39 Tarsicio Hernandez de la Torre 1950 MEX 1469 01:35:29 00:21:40 00:07:38 00:34:55 00:04:01 00:27:17
40 Dermot Buckley 1947 AUS 1448 01:36:12 00:16:46 00:05:40 00:36:49 00:04:05 00:32:54
41 Christopher Baker 1946 USA 1443 01:36:35 00:16:07 00:05:09 00:40:43 00:04:38 00:30:01
42 Peter Clarke 1947 AUS 1449 01:36:43 00:18:37 00:05:53 00:37:10 00:04:25 00:30:41
43 Jack Mcculley 1950 USA 1427 01:38:09 00:14:30 00:04:40 00:33:35 00:05:09 00:40:17
44 Juozas Kieras 1947 LTU 1468 01:57:29 00:26:55 00:07:33 00:40:57 00:04:03 00:38:03
DSQ Terry F Hutchins 1948 USA 1436 DSQ 00:18:19 00:05:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:25:26
DSQ Jaime Weiss Steider 1949 MEX 1470 DSQ 00:15:01 00:54:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:19
Program notes:

Distances: Swim: 750 m (1 lap); Bike 18.150 km (3 laps) ; Run 5 km (connection + 1 lap)
Water Temperature 17.4ºC Air Temperature 22.6ºC Wetsuit Swim
Technical Delegates: Leslie Buchanan/CAN and Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE.
Race Referees: Juliet Fahey/NZL and Jorge Garcia/ESP
Competition Jury: Leslie Buchanan/CAN; Tim Yount/USA; Kris Gemmell/NZL
Athlete #1436 Hutchins/USA was disqualified because he did not stop by the penalty box.
Athlete #1470 Weiss Steider/MEX was disqualified because he missed one bike lap.