Results: 2015 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Chicago | 70-74 Male AG Sprint
Chicago, United States • 17 Sep, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Stephen Parnell 1945 AUS 1287 01:21:06 00:14:12 00:04:35 00:34:03 00:03:19 00:24:58
2 Göran Magnusson 1945 SWE 1301 01:21:57 00:13:19 00:04:24 00:34:09 00:04:42 00:25:25
3 Joseph Gulaskey 1944 USA 1272 01:25:09 00:16:03 00:04:49 00:33:58 00:03:52 00:26:28
4 Kenneth Treadwell 1945 GBR 1297 01:26:20 00:17:43 00:04:40 00:34:05 00:03:28 00:26:26
5 Alan Churcher 1945 GBR 1294 01:28:06 00:18:59 00:03:52 00:31:20 00:02:56 00:31:01
6 Don Hutchinson 1945 GBR 1295 01:28:21 00:17:08 00:04:44 00:33:53 00:03:26 00:29:13
7 Barry Meek 1945 AUS 1286 01:29:01 00:18:39 00:05:58 00:32:10 00:04:06 00:28:09
8 Olaf Ellefsen 1944 NOR 1300 01:30:22 00:18:24 00:04:36 00:36:40 00:04:20 00:26:24
9 Wally Herrala 1944 USA 1273 01:30:58 00:19:01 00:04:28 00:34:53 00:04:09 00:28:30
10 Peter Dwyer 1942 AUS 1290 01:31:06 00:17:32 00:04:28 00:36:38 00:03:48 00:28:42
11 James Chapman 1941 USA 1283 01:35:43 00:20:08 00:07:15 00:36:04 00:04:29 00:27:48
12 Gregory Rippin 1944 GBR 1298 01:35:45 00:16:50 00:05:12 00:34:51 00:03:41 00:35:13
13 Paul Allingham 1944 CAN 1292 01:36:25 00:17:26 00:06:50 00:35:26 00:05:10 00:31:35
14 Larry Nelson 1944 USA 1274 01:36:45 00:19:27 00:05:35 00:35:55 00:04:09 00:31:41
15 Derek Duvall 1945 CAN 1291 01:37:47 00:17:22 00:07:02 00:37:37 00:04:46 00:31:02
16 Joseph Perrine 1943 USA 1278 01:39:25 00:21:06 00:05:02 00:39:18 00:04:45 00:29:16
17 Daryl Stevens 1942 USA 1282 01:40:23 00:21:08 00:06:20 00:34:24 00:06:28 00:32:05
18 Stephen Chase 1941 USA 1284 01:41:24 00:21:06 00:06:46 00:38:31 00:04:39 00:30:24
19 Bo Webster 1944 USA 1276 01:42:42 00:20:19 00:07:13 00:35:39 00:04:24 00:35:08
20 Donald Scarpero 1944 USA 1275 01:43:24 00:20:14 00:07:42 00:38:18 00:05:58 00:31:15
21 James Birch 1942 USA 1280 01:43:56 00:17:55 00:07:04 00:35:45 00:05:24 00:37:51
22 Richard Gooding 1944 USA 1271 01:45:34 00:19:08 00:06:47 00:35:33 00:05:59 00:38:08
23 Bill Gaertner 1944 USA 1270 01:46:06 00:21:53 00:06:42 00:36:28 00:05:04 00:36:01
24 Ralph Ward 1941 USA 1285 01:47:24 00:20:15 00:06:36 00:37:19 00:05:50 00:37:26
25 Jim Cunningham 1944 USA 1269 01:47:28 00:20:46 00:06:38 00:35:39 00:16:06 00:28:21
26 Vlad Sakovich 1943 USA 1279 01:47:40 00:20:47 00:08:54 00:43:04 00:04:30 00:30:27
27 Bob Hubbard 1942 CAN 1293 01:48:33 00:19:49 00:09:13 00:38:39 00:06:22 00:34:32
28 John Rogers 1945 AUS 1288 01:49:41 00:19:23 00:08:13 00:36:04 00:06:16 00:39:46
29 Albert Leon 1942 USA 1281 01:50:16 00:17:57 00:07:10 00:39:21 00:06:21 00:39:30
30 Tony Kesterton 1945 GBR 1296 01:59:49 00:19:54 00:05:11 00:35:10 00:29:11 00:30:25
31 David Fraser 1943 USA 1277 02:00:16 00:23:16 00:07:27 00:41:35 00:06:12 00:41:48
DNF Darrell Wilk 1945 USA 1268 DNF 00:17:29 00:07:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim: 750 m (1 lap); Bike 18.150 km (3 laps) ; Run 5 km (connection + 1 lap)
Water Temperature 17.4ºC Air Temperature 22.6ºC Wetsuit Swim
Technical Delegates: Leslie Buchanan/CAN and Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE.
Race Referees: Juliet Fahey/NZL and Jorge Garcia/ESP
Competition Jury: Leslie Buchanan/CAN; Tim Yount/USA; Kris Gemmell/NZL
Athlete#1268Wilk/USA was disqualified because he did not stop by the penalty box.