Results: 2015 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Chicago | 45-49 Female AG
Chicago, United States • 19 Sep, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Tracy Kellner 1970 USA 2209 02:00:49 00:10:20 00:04:04 00:59:51 00:02:38 00:43:58
2 Anne Hegvold 1966 NOR 2287 02:01:39 00:09:34 00:03:40 01:01:04 00:02:42 00:44:42
3 Steph Popelar 1967 USA 2223 02:02:26 00:11:25 00:03:44 00:59:36 00:02:40 00:45:02
4 Christine Kachinsky 1970 USA 2208 02:02:51 00:11:51 00:04:13 00:59:36 00:03:00 00:44:13
5 Heather Gollnick 1970 USA 2207 02:03:18 00:10:53 00:03:35 01:00:29 00:02:58 00:45:24
6 Kirsty Johnson Cox 1970 NZL 2288 02:03:37 00:12:22 00:03:56 01:00:03 00:02:39 00:44:39
7 Tricia Bachman 1968 CAN 2253 02:04:36 00:12:07 00:03:38 01:00:50 00:02:50 00:45:13
8 Loukia Loukopoulou 1970 GRE 2297 02:05:13 00:11:43 00:04:21 01:00:20 00:03:01 00:45:50
9 Joanna Younts 1967 USA 2227 02:05:32 00:12:28 00:03:50 00:59:21 00:02:56 00:46:58
10 Kim Mcmullen 1969 CAN 2251 02:05:50 00:12:21 00:03:56 01:01:39 00:03:08 00:44:47
11 Suzanne Rinehart 1970 USA 2213 02:06:20 00:10:38 00:04:48 00:58:45 00:03:35 00:48:36
12 Vicki Wade 1968 NZL 2289 02:06:40 00:10:45 00:03:26 01:02:30 00:02:49 00:47:12
13 Carrie Mccusker 1969 USA 2216 02:06:41 00:11:32 00:03:55 00:59:28 00:03:10 00:48:39
14 Anita Howe 1969 GBR 2264 02:07:14 00:11:52 00:03:42 01:04:06 00:03:03 00:44:32
15 Bridget Sherratt 1970 USA 2214 02:07:28 00:09:57 00:04:26 01:03:49 00:02:52 00:46:26
16 Chris Wickard 1970 USA 2215 02:07:41 00:10:42 00:03:28 01:02:27 00:02:38 00:48:28
17 Stephanie Kieffer 1966 CAN 2260 02:07:48 00:09:15 00:03:41 01:01:46 00:02:59 00:50:10
18 Kerry Simmons 1966 USA 2230 02:07:50 00:09:52 00:03:45 01:02:14 00:02:59 00:49:03
19 Riikka Aramo 1970 USA 2206 02:08:20 00:10:32 00:03:39 01:03:12 00:02:44 00:48:15
20 Claudia Edwards 1969 CAN 2249 02:08:22 00:12:22 00:03:28 01:06:59 00:02:41 00:42:54
21 Donna Trites 1969 CAN 2252 02:08:58 00:11:58 00:04:01 01:00:36 00:03:04 00:49:21
22 Heather Melzer 1969 USA 2217 02:09:06 00:11:38 00:04:23 01:02:47 00:03:13 00:47:07
23 Megan Levin 1970 USA 2210 02:09:33 00:11:23 00:03:45 01:02:18 00:03:08 00:49:01
24 Michelle Lanouette 1966 USA 2228 02:10:01 00:11:32 00:04:24 01:04:04 00:03:18 00:46:44
25 Karen Allen-Turner 1968 USA 2220 02:10:45 00:11:21 00:03:36 01:06:07 00:03:10 00:46:33
26 Nancy Lajoie 1969 CAN 2250 02:10:52 00:12:19 00:03:45 01:03:40 00:03:06 00:48:05
27 Deborah Stevens 1967 USA 2225 02:11:27 00:12:37 00:03:45 01:00:47 00:02:49 00:51:32
28 Aimée Perrett 1966 NZL 2290 02:11:29 00:10:39 00:04:16 01:01:40 00:03:27 00:51:29
29 Marie Sudway 1966 IRL 2270 02:11:38 00:11:57 00:03:42 01:06:34 00:02:53 00:46:34
30 Cortney Martin 1967 USA 2222 02:11:55 00:12:21 00:04:04 01:02:57 00:03:22 00:49:11
31 Ceri Cook 1967 GBR 2267 02:12:04 00:12:39 00:03:37 01:04:57 00:03:13 00:47:40
32 Lucie Tremblay 1970 CAN 2246 02:12:41 00:11:34 00:04:00 01:01:59 00:03:09 00:52:01
33 Victoria Wardle 1969 USA 2219 02:13:05 00:12:10 00:04:17 01:03:11 00:03:05 00:50:25
34 Cheryl Scigousky 1967 USA 2224 02:14:02 00:12:34 00:04:20 01:04:07 00:02:58 00:50:05
35 Claire Louw 1966 RSA 2294 02:14:12 00:12:32 00:04:07 01:02:51 00:03:17 00:51:26
36 Yoko Yamazawa 1968 JPN 2271 02:14:55 00:13:03 00:04:34 01:06:44 00:03:02 00:47:35
37 Morag Mcdowall 1970 GBR 2262 02:15:08 00:12:22 00:03:53 01:05:21 00:02:59 00:50:34
38 Chrissy Usher 1968 USA 2221 02:15:22 00:12:13 00:04:50 01:03:41 00:03:43 00:50:57
39 Melanie Clarke 1967 GBR 2266 02:15:44 00:12:35 00:03:53 01:00:54 00:03:05 00:55:20
40 Santie Van Der Merwe 1968 RSA 2293 02:15:53 00:12:37 00:04:22 01:03:44 00:03:47 00:51:25
41 Michelle Ball 1969 CAN 2248 02:15:54 00:13:58 00:04:31 01:03:52 00:03:51 00:49:44
42 Hillie Van'T Klooster 1967 CAN 2257 02:16:06 00:15:56 00:04:31 01:01:47 00:03:19 00:50:34
43 Jenifer Noga 1970 USA 2211 02:16:25 00:10:33 00:04:33 01:05:03 00:03:08 00:53:10
44 Lisa Williams 1970 GBR 2263 02:18:13 00:12:52 00:03:49 01:03:10 00:03:11 00:55:14
45 Dominique Matteau 1967 CAN 2256 02:18:47 00:12:58 00:04:19 01:05:21 00:03:42 00:52:28
46 Michelle Chen 1970 AUS 2232 02:18:47 00:11:50 00:04:22 01:06:46 00:03:22 00:52:28
47 Alexandra Marzec 1966 GBR 2268 02:19:16 00:12:14 00:04:05 01:05:56 00:03:26 00:53:37
48 Leslie Carter 1967 CAN 2255 02:20:32 00:10:30 00:04:29 01:08:00 00:04:13 00:53:22
49 Christine Jansen 1970 CAN 2244 02:21:06 00:13:16 00:04:13 01:06:46 00:03:23 00:53:30
50 Sharon Hammond 1969 BER 2241 02:21:17 00:12:17 00:04:18 01:07:49 00:03:26 00:53:29
51 Nadyne Doucet 1970 CAN 2243 02:22:17 00:12:41 00:04:24 01:09:44 00:03:42 00:51:48
52 Lorena Maya 1970 MEX 2273 02:23:26 00:15:15 00:04:39 01:07:35 00:03:32 00:52:27
53 Ma. Elena Gonzalez Nieto 1966 MEX 2284 02:23:45 00:14:43 00:04:27 01:11:47 00:03:28 00:49:22
54 Anik Mercure 1968 CAN 2254 02:25:09 00:12:20 00:04:33 01:07:25 00:03:30 00:57:23
55 Francoise Coirier 1966 AUS 2239 02:25:37 00:10:57 00:04:46 01:07:07 00:03:35 00:59:14
56 Mollie Nohave 1967 SWE 2296 02:27:21 00:15:17 00:04:55 01:12:58 00:04:46 00:49:26
57 Rebecca Pedersen 1970 USA 2212 02:27:33 00:13:59 00:06:03 01:08:33 00:04:31 00:54:29
58 Cecilia Salcedo 1967 MEX 2280 02:27:42 00:12:12 00:04:36 01:10:49 00:03:53 00:56:13
59 Lisa Mcintyre 1970 CAN 2245 02:27:48 00:14:47 00:04:40 01:07:13 00:03:16 00:57:54
60 Claudia De Los Santos 1968 MEX 2278 02:27:52 00:13:29 00:05:36 01:05:20 00:04:18 00:59:10
61 Lourdes Alonso 1966 MEX 2282 02:28:09 00:12:03 00:05:08 01:14:23 00:04:01 00:52:36
62 Deanna Didyk 1970 BER 2240 02:29:04 00:14:54 00:04:32 01:08:19 00:03:21 00:58:00
63 Patricia Noemi Pacab 1970 MEX 2274 02:29:09 00:12:07 00:05:10 01:11:27 00:05:54 00:54:32
64 Nola Urquhart 1966 NZL 2291 02:29:21 00:11:53 00:04:21 01:08:00 00:03:49 01:01:20
65 Irma Yolanda Yeo 1967 MEX 2281 02:31:37 00:12:39 00:04:36 01:17:31 00:04:06 00:52:48
66 Lisa Andersen 1970 CAN 2242 02:32:20 00:12:51 00:04:36 01:12:25 00:03:31 00:59:00
67 Ayn Wilcox 1970 CAN 2247 02:32:21 00:14:17 00:05:04 01:11:29 00:04:21 00:57:13
68 Eneida Porras Kattz 1966 MEX 2286 02:33:49 00:11:20 00:04:23 01:14:16 00:04:05 00:59:46
69 Melissa Blank 1970 AUS 2231 02:35:33 00:13:24 00:05:18 01:10:50 00:05:08 01:00:53
70 Monica Ochoa Marquez 1966 MEX 2285 02:35:47 00:18:37 00:05:18 01:12:30 00:03:51 00:55:32
71 Louise Minchin 1968 GBR 2265 02:36:53 00:11:28 00:04:19 01:12:25 00:03:36 01:05:07
72 Marti Riemer-Reiss 1969 USA 2218 02:37:16 00:11:57 00:03:30 01:02:00 00:02:46 01:17:05
73 Montserrat Canas 1970 MEX 2272 02:37:20 00:12:01 00:05:17 01:15:46 00:04:26 00:59:53
74 Lisa Macfarlane 1969 AUS 2234 02:41:23 00:16:03 00:04:54 01:08:45 00:03:35 01:08:08
75 Olga Susana Ferguson 1969 MEX 2275 02:42:24 00:16:48 00:06:18 01:13:29 00:04:00 01:01:52
76 Lisa Kruger 1967 AUS 2235 02:49:59 00:14:50 00:05:34 01:24:09 00:05:09 01:00:18
77 Joanna Lilley 1967 AUS 2236 02:55:01 00:12:47 00:06:04 01:11:00 00:04:53 01:20:18
78 Maria Luisa Piña 1968 MEX 2277 02:58:40 00:15:05 00:05:30 01:20:25 00:04:12 01:13:31
DSQ Danielle Syme 1967 AUS 2238 DSQ 00:11:56 00:05:04 01:07:05 00:04:07 00:45:36
DSQ Fiana Caballero Benavides 1966 MEX 2283 DSQ 00:21:20 00:06:25 01:14:18 00:04:48 01:09:40
DNF Maria Powell 1966 GBR 2269 DNF 00:10:45 00:06:09 00:59:24 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marianne Butcher 1966 CAN 2258 DNF 00:14:00 00:04:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim: 750 m (1 lap); Bike 37 km (2 laps) ; Run 10 km (3,5 laps)
Water Temperature16.7 ºC Air temperature 14.0ºC. Wetsuit Swim
Technical Delegates: Leslie Buchanan/CAN and Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE.
Race Referees: Juliet Fahey/NZL and Jorge Garcia/ESP
Competition Jury: Leslie Buchanan/CAN; Rob Urbach/USA; Kris Gemmell/NZL
Athlete #2238 Syme/AUS was disqualified because she missed one run lap.
Athlete #2283 Caballero/MEX was disqualified because she missed one run lap.