Results: 2015 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Chicago | 45-49 Male AG Sprint
Chicago, United States • 17 Sep, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Frederic Tete 1969 FRA 2142 01:01:30 00:10:14 00:03:07 00:28:05 00:02:11 00:17:55
2 Grzegorz Zgliczynski 1966 POL 187 01:03:18 00:11:12 00:03:06 00:28:29 00:02:22 00:18:10
3 Christopher Walker 1967 GIB 2083 01:04:48 00:11:10 00:03:13 00:28:11 00:02:32 00:19:43
4 Brian Francis 1967 USA 2117 01:05:13 00:11:15 00:03:19 00:28:17 00:02:34 00:19:49
5 Barry Phelps 1966 USA 2120 01:05:35 00:12:27 00:03:20 00:28:35 00:02:23 00:18:51
6 Shannon Kurek 1969 USA 2036 01:06:27 00:12:34 00:03:31 00:28:10 00:02:36 00:19:38
7 Marc Fournier 1967 CAN 2066 01:06:28 00:11:54 00:03:21 00:28:01 00:02:47 00:20:26
8 Simon Hoppe 1970 GBR 2144 01:06:36 00:12:36 00:03:25 00:28:21 00:02:23 00:19:53
9 Fabio Moreira Da Silva 1969 BRA 2129 01:06:48 00:12:54 00:03:21 00:28:50 00:02:34 00:19:11
10 Scott Stevens 1969 CAN 2136 01:06:54 00:12:30 00:03:19 00:30:03 00:02:36 00:18:29
11 Franck Tajiri 1966 FRA 2070 01:06:57 00:11:12 00:03:16 00:30:11 00:02:55 00:19:24
12 Ian Simon 1970 GBR 2074 01:07:18 00:13:27 00:03:25 00:28:54 00:02:34 00:19:00
13 Marcio Scotti 1969 BRA 2130 01:07:41 00:11:22 00:04:41 00:30:10 00:02:31 00:19:00
14 Jose Uzziel Valderrabano 1968 MEX 2164 01:07:46 00:12:09 00:03:28 00:29:34 00:02:31 00:20:06
15 Jim Fisher 1969 USA 2109 01:07:50 00:12:30 00:03:14 00:28:29 00:02:34 00:21:05
16 Iain Addinell 1970 AUS 2048 01:07:54 00:12:17 00:03:34 00:28:50 00:02:40 00:20:34
17 Bernd Uebersezig 1967 GER 2154 01:08:10 00:12:32 00:03:20 00:29:14 00:02:44 00:20:23
18 Pip Moore 1970 GBR 2145 01:08:13 00:12:52 00:03:37 00:29:30 00:02:29 00:19:46
19 Scott Forsyth 1967 GBR 2149 01:08:39 00:13:49 00:03:35 00:29:24 00:02:49 00:19:03
20 Corey Binnebose 1970 USA 2034 01:08:43 00:13:27 00:03:44 00:28:36 00:02:41 00:20:18
21 Leigh Wingfield 1970 CAN 2061 01:09:18 00:12:22 00:03:20 00:30:02 00:02:35 00:21:01
22 Andrew Libert 1967 USA 2118 01:09:23 00:14:04 00:03:42 00:30:03 00:02:31 00:19:05
23 Javier Marquez 1968 USA 2040 01:09:43 00:12:33 00:03:39 00:29:19 00:02:51 00:21:24
24 Ben Schwarz 1970 AUS 2049 01:09:55 00:11:57 00:03:55 00:31:26 00:02:28 00:20:11
25 Paul Clucas 1970 GBR 2143 01:09:58 00:14:07 00:03:18 00:28:42 00:02:37 00:21:16
26 Darren Gray 1968 USA 2112 01:10:11 00:13:53 00:03:22 00:29:57 00:02:49 00:20:13
27 Jair Bravo 1970 MEX 2157 01:10:17 00:13:46 00:03:35 00:29:47 00:02:31 00:20:40
28 Todd Martin 1970 AUS 2121 01:10:18 00:15:25 00:03:36 00:29:40 00:02:45 00:18:55
29 Paul Bulloch 1967 AUS 2052 01:10:20 00:12:07 00:04:01 00:30:00 00:03:04 00:21:10
30 Michael Whamond 1969 USA 2037 01:10:21 00:13:50 00:03:49 00:28:48 00:02:52 00:21:04
31 Craig Widness 1970 USA 2108 01:10:28 00:12:35 00:03:42 00:29:46 00:03:11 00:21:15
32 Gervasio Da Silva 1968 BRA 2058 01:10:32 00:12:36 00:03:40 00:31:12 00:02:26 00:20:40
33 Hugh Hood 1966 GBR 2151 01:10:33 00:11:29 00:03:49 00:30:36 00:02:44 00:21:57
34 Darren Jones 1966 GBR 2079 01:10:36 00:13:21 00:03:29 00:28:56 00:02:45 00:22:06
35 Dean Ratcliffe 1966 GBR 2152 01:10:38 00:12:33 00:03:51 00:29:09 00:02:43 00:22:24
36 John Ejnik 1967 USA 2116 01:10:43 00:13:57 00:03:34 00:30:19 00:02:39 00:20:16
37 Stephen Walker 1969 GBR 2148 01:10:57 00:14:13 00:03:32 00:29:24 00:02:51 00:20:59
38 Michael Boone 1968 USA 2038 01:11:02 00:14:45 00:03:30 00:29:43 00:02:44 00:20:22
39 David Rivard-Lentz 1968 USA 2115 01:11:21 00:12:48 00:03:37 00:30:49 00:02:44 00:21:25
40 Jeff Juntti 1968 USA 2113 01:11:34 00:14:04 00:03:36 00:28:27 00:02:51 00:22:37
41 Michael Keogh 1969 AUS 2124 01:11:47 00:13:53 00:03:25 00:29:56 00:02:48 00:21:47
42 Mark Ziegert 1966 USA 2047 01:11:51 00:11:12 00:03:53 00:29:52 00:03:06 00:23:50
43 Spencer Thomas 1969 GBR 2075 01:11:56 00:13:46 00:03:38 00:29:57 00:02:40 00:21:57
44 Bruce Noxon 1968 USA 2041 01:12:19 00:14:33 00:03:50 00:29:54 00:02:47 00:21:18
45 Colin Hinsley 1966 GBR 2078 01:12:21 00:15:07 00:03:22 00:29:57 00:02:35 00:21:23
46 James Stanley 1967 USA 2119 01:12:22 00:13:40 00:03:56 00:29:06 00:02:57 00:22:45
47 Richard Scolyer 1966 AUS 2055 01:12:23 00:13:03 00:03:49 00:30:37 00:02:57 00:22:00
48 Martin Buisson Hébert 1970 MEX 2085 01:12:29 00:12:17 00:04:08 00:29:49 00:03:09 00:23:08
49 Richard Mac Namee Qcvs 1967 USA 2045 01:12:38 00:12:14 00:03:56 00:31:15 00:02:44 00:22:32
50 Ross Jamieson 1966 NZL 2097 01:13:13 00:14:55 00:03:46 00:29:46 00:02:45 00:22:04
51 Mike Stolze 1966 GER 2155 01:13:19 00:14:10 00:03:43 00:31:18 00:02:55 00:21:16
52 Stuart Turner 1966 GBR 2080 01:13:20 00:14:07 00:03:52 00:30:29 00:02:50 00:22:04
53 Mark Hanby 1969 GBR 2147 01:13:31 00:14:26 00:03:25 00:29:50 00:02:36 00:23:16
54 Andre Luis Baroni Nora 1970 BRA 2056 01:13:34 00:15:44 00:03:35 00:30:00 00:02:39 00:21:39
55 Brian Kilbey 1967 GBR 2077 01:13:35 00:14:21 00:03:26 00:30:35 00:02:47 00:22:27
56 Matty Burkart 1969 USA 2035 01:13:50 00:13:15 00:03:59 00:30:42 00:02:53 00:23:02
57 Todd Sisson 1967 NZL 2096 01:14:00 00:13:53 00:03:53 00:31:52 00:02:50 00:21:33
58 Ken Staples 1969 CAN 2063 01:14:01 00:14:19 00:03:34 00:29:52 00:03:01 00:23:16
59 Florentino Chegue Añorve 1969 MEX 2087 01:14:06 00:16:23 00:03:55 00:31:11 00:02:40 00:20:00
60 Karl Richardson 1967 AUS 2053 01:14:11 00:14:59 00:03:46 00:30:14 00:02:46 00:22:28
61 Martin Jolly 1970 GBR 2072 01:14:17 00:14:44 00:03:51 00:31:08 00:02:46 00:21:48
62 Nigel Hadleigh 1970 GBR 2071 01:14:26 00:16:28 00:03:50 00:30:20 00:02:52 00:20:58
63 Francois Girard 1968 CAN 2137 01:14:44 00:12:48 00:03:51 00:30:57 00:02:53 00:24:18
64 Phillip Taylor 1970 AUS 2122 01:14:50 00:14:13 00:03:36 00:31:12 00:02:55 00:22:56
65 Nick Glozier 1966 AUS 2054 01:14:52 00:14:28 00:03:53 00:30:00 00:03:04 00:23:29
66 Arild Tveiten 1970 NOR 2094 01:15:03 00:11:51 00:03:36 00:33:54 00:02:53 00:22:51
67 Mike Kelly 1969 CAN 2062 01:15:11 00:14:41 00:03:39 00:30:33 00:02:52 00:23:28
68 Peter Bell 1968 GBR 2076 01:15:16 00:14:04 00:03:31 00:32:07 00:02:45 00:22:51
69 Tony Syme 1966 AUS 2128 01:15:22 00:12:55 00:04:06 00:31:04 00:03:27 00:23:51
70 Charles Pickup 1970 GBR 2146 01:15:22 00:14:48 00:03:51 00:31:27 00:02:54 00:22:25
71 Andrew Hill 1969 AUS 2123 01:15:35 00:15:24 00:03:58 00:31:18 00:02:59 00:21:59
72 Paul Paetsch 1966 CAN 2140 01:15:38 00:14:01 00:03:36 00:31:01 00:03:00 00:24:02
73 Rogelio Mauricio Aguirre Robert 1970 MEX 2084 01:15:50 00:14:24 00:04:02 00:31:16 00:02:41 00:23:29
74 Andreas Goros 1968 GRE 2171 01:16:10 00:13:51 00:04:25 00:31:39 00:03:20 00:22:57
75 Enrique Diaz 1970 MEX 2158 01:16:21 00:17:35 00:04:12 00:31:31 00:02:44 00:20:21
76 Juan Carlos Pena 1967 COL 2141 01:16:32 00:15:32 00:04:16 00:32:00 00:02:56 00:21:49
77 Scott Green 1967 USA 2044 01:16:39 00:13:17 00:06:04 00:30:58 00:02:53 00:23:29
78 Luis Angel Baga Mietzner 1970 ESA 2069 01:16:42 00:15:05 00:03:52 00:31:25 00:02:53 00:23:29
79 Pablo Musi Amescua 1970 MEX 2086 01:16:46 00:14:24 00:04:08 00:32:32 00:03:05 00:22:39
80 Gerardo Manuel Piñon Navarro 1968 MEX 2163 01:16:51 00:13:46 00:03:57 00:33:48 00:02:47 00:22:36
81 Mario Chaput 1968 CAN 2064 01:17:01 00:12:26 00:04:29 00:31:25 00:03:33 00:25:10
82 Patrick Lemieux 1969 CAN 2135 01:17:13 00:14:54 00:04:01 00:32:23 00:02:56 00:23:01
83 Stephen Houghton 1969 NZL 2095 01:17:16 00:15:22 00:03:53 00:31:29 00:03:01 00:23:33
84 Michael Bessell 1969 AUS 2050 01:17:23 00:17:42 00:03:49 00:31:10 00:02:51 00:21:53
85 Simon Graham 1970 NZL 2167 01:17:27 00:14:01 00:04:52 00:31:57 00:03:21 00:23:19
86 Carlos Hector Rodriguez 1970 MEX 2159 01:18:06 00:17:41 00:04:05 00:32:22 00:02:54 00:21:06
87 Darrin Cronin 1966 AUS 2126 01:18:08 00:13:36 00:04:06 00:31:32 00:03:32 00:25:24
88 Martin Neill 1970 GBR 2073 01:18:10 00:16:32 00:04:07 00:30:51 00:03:02 00:23:40
89 David Nicholls 1967 NZL 2168 01:18:14 00:13:49 00:04:29 00:32:59 00:03:00 00:23:59
90 Marc Boily 1966 CAN 2067 01:18:18 00:15:49 00:03:59 00:31:34 00:02:50 00:24:08
91 Randall Fleisher 1967 USA 2043 01:18:28 00:15:28 00:03:59 00:31:29 00:02:53 00:24:42
92 Harvey Dykes 1970 CAN 2060 01:18:42 00:14:37 00:04:05 00:31:10 00:03:20 00:25:32
93 Jaime Carrion 1967 MEX 2165 01:18:53 00:13:56 00:03:58 00:33:00 00:02:54 00:25:07
94 Rod Hamilton 1966 GBR 2150 01:19:01 00:14:38 00:04:06 00:32:35 00:02:59 00:24:46
95 Luis Miguel Carvajal Sanchez 1967 MEX 2092 01:19:26 00:15:53 00:04:56 00:33:20 00:03:13 00:22:05
96 Jorge Arturo Salinas 1967 MEX 2093 01:19:33 00:17:47 00:04:00 00:33:08 00:02:42 00:21:58
97 Michael Finke 1966 GER 2082 01:19:37 00:17:48 00:03:48 00:31:25 00:03:00 00:23:39
98 Carl Hoddy 1969 AUS 2051 01:19:48 00:13:07 00:04:00 00:34:10 00:02:53 00:25:39
99 Edgar Alberto Zaldivar Belmont 1969 MEX 2089 01:20:56 00:15:34 00:05:01 00:26:19
100 Paul Oliver 1970 CAN 2133 01:22:13 00:17:14 00:04:10 00:33:02 00:02:58 00:24:50
101 Peter Hansen 1966 AUS 2127 01:22:16 00:14:44 00:04:39 00:34:43 00:03:08 00:25:03
102 Todd Forsyth 1969 CAN 2134 01:22:19 00:15:28 00:04:14 00:33:22 00:02:51 00:26:26
103 Rafael Alberto Navarro Morales 1969 MEX 2088 01:22:45 00:16:38 00:04:57 00:33:17 00:03:11 00:24:44
104 Michal Ovsjannikov 1966 USA 2046 01:23:00 00:13:14 00:04:37 00:32:25 00:04:01 00:28:45
105 Robert Brent Chan 1970 CAN 2132 01:23:35 00:17:44 00:03:52 00:32:57 00:02:51 00:26:14
106 Peter Kralik 1968 SVK 2170 01:23:38 00:18:36 00:05:25 00:34:38 00:03:18 00:21:43
107 Jeff Tilbury 1967 CAN 2139 01:24:23 00:15:19 00:04:43 00:31:59 00:03:50 00:28:34
108 Ricardo Rego 1969 BRA 2057 01:25:26 00:15:19 00:04:04 00:35:40 00:03:19 00:27:07
109 Julio Cesar Garza 1969 MEX 2160 01:26:28 00:18:02 00:04:21 00:34:30 00:05:15 00:24:21
110 Christian Toetzke 1968 GER 2153 01:26:28 00:16:07 00:04:38 00:35:46 00:03:27 00:26:32
111 Trevor Su 1968 CAN 2065 01:27:47 00:18:40 00:05:02 00:31:30 00:05:11 00:27:26
112 Graeme Clarke 1967 AUS 2125 01:29:09 00:17:39 00:04:26 00:35:20 00:03:07 00:28:38
113 Ciaran Sudway 1966 IRL 2156 01:31:55 00:14:23 00:04:58 00:35:45 00:03:56 00:32:55
114 Ian Assing 1967 CAN 2138 01:32:23 00:20:10 00:04:30 00:35:58 00:03:22 00:28:24
115 Carlos Medeiros 1967 BRA 2059 01:34:48 00:17:45 00:04:35 00:35:22 00:03:50 00:33:18
116 John Baker 1968 USA 2111 01:38:40 00:16:11 00:05:31 00:37:03 00:04:14 00:35:44
DSQ John Melvin 1968 USA 2114 DSQ 00:13:22 00:04:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:22:33
DSQ Kevin Meek 1969 USA 2110 DSQ 00:12:57 00:04:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:23:53
DNF Carlos Probert Maldonado 1967 MEX 2166 DNF 00:11:05 00:04:32 00:28:37 00:02:32 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim: 750 m (1 lap), Bike 18.150 km (3 laps) , Run 5 km (connection + 1 lap). Water temperature 17.4ºC. Air Temperature 22.6ºC. Wetsuit Swim. Technical Delegate: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE. Race Referee: Juliet Fahey/NZL, Jorge Garcia/ESP. Competition Jury: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Tim Yount/USA, Kris Gemmell/NZL. Athlete #2110 Meek/USA was disqualified because he missed one bike lap. Athlete #2114 Melvin/USA was disqualified because he missed one bike lap.