Results: 2015 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Chicago | 30-34 Male AG
Chicago, United States • 19 Sep, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Adam Webber 1981 USA 622 01:56:47 00:18:26 00:02:53 00:53:26 00:02:10 00:39:54
2 Brett Collins 1985 USA 612 01:57:25 00:20:44 00:03:17 00:54:03 00:02:19 00:37:03
3 Robert Johnson 1982 CAN 633 01:57:28 00:20:57 00:03:11 00:53:15 00:02:14 00:37:52
4 James Travers 1985 GBR 572 01:57:36 00:20:52 00:02:58 00:52:07 00:02:39 00:39:01
5 Michael Phinney 1982 USA 620 01:57:47 00:20:02 00:02:59 00:54:38 00:02:02 00:38:08
6 Kyle Visin 1983 USA 554 01:58:59 00:20:03 00:03:05 00:55:08 00:02:22 00:38:23
7 Roberto Calderon 1981 MEX 662 01:59:19 00:23:28 00:02:37 00:54:23 00:01:55 00:36:58
8 Paul Ryman 1981 GBR 645 01:59:29 00:21:52 00:02:59 00:52:48 00:02:14 00:39:38
9 Bennett Isabella 1982 USA 619 01:59:44 00:23:38 00:03:11 00:53:33 00:02:14 00:37:11
10 Benjamin Terry 1985 GBR 636 02:00:26 00:20:38 00:03:11 00:55:04 00:02:06 00:39:28
11 Josh Eaton 1985 USA 548 02:00:39 00:21:00 00:03:10 00:54:49 00:02:15 00:39:27
12 Kevin Nickel 1981 USA 621 02:01:18 00:23:13 00:03:08 00:52:35 00:02:32 00:39:53
13 Michael Welch 1982 USA 556 02:02:03 00:23:17 00:02:59 00:53:19 00:02:25 00:40:04
14 Cormac Mcgarry 1981 IRL 650 02:02:12 00:23:27 00:03:01 00:54:14 00:02:08 00:39:24
15 Guilherme Coutinho 1984 BRA 628 02:02:18 00:22:40 00:03:03 00:54:46 00:02:07 00:39:44
16 Stephan Verdeyen 1984 USA 552 02:02:52 00:21:30 00:03:14 00:56:00 00:02:15 00:39:55
17 Richard Peel 1983 GBR 575 02:02:55 00:23:43 00:03:18 00:53:19 00:02:20 00:40:17
18 Victor Echeveste 1983 MEX 656 02:04:08 00:20:45 00:03:23 01:00:21 00:02:05 00:37:37
19 Taylor Rogers 1983 USA 618 02:04:09 00:24:18 00:03:09 00:55:22 00:02:22 00:39:01
20 Olmo David Lopez Hernandez 1983 MEX 595 02:04:18 00:20:05 00:03:14 00:57:27 00:02:26 00:41:08
21 Johnny Boylan 1983 IRL 648 02:04:21 00:24:22 00:03:10 00:55:48 00:02:12 00:38:51
22 Andrew Kalley 1983 USA 553 02:04:21 00:24:17 00:02:54 00:54:25 00:02:18 00:40:30
23 Phil Paterson 1982 GBR 642 02:04:44 00:22:35 00:03:26 00:54:27 00:02:19 00:41:59
24 Gabriel Nogueira Gonçalves 1984 BRA 564 02:04:54 00:23:13 00:03:23 00:56:28 00:02:13 00:39:38
25 Alan O'Brien 1985 IRL 583 02:05:20 00:23:18 00:03:11 00:54:40 00:02:16 00:41:56
26 Stephen Menzies 1985 AUS 623 02:05:20 00:22:22 00:03:14 00:55:47 00:02:20 00:41:40
27 Wesley Johnson 1984 USA 616 02:05:22 00:18:35 00:03:48 00:56:53 00:02:36 00:43:32
28 Benjamin Gonzalez 1985 MEX 590 02:05:32 00:21:31 00:03:00 00:58:38 00:02:15 00:40:10
29 Wataru Kubo 1985 JPN 651 02:05:42 00:23:49 00:03:12 00:57:35 00:02:09 00:39:00
30 Andres Fonseca Chour 1984 GUA 582 02:05:54 00:21:30 00:03:19 00:56:54 00:02:43 00:41:29
31 Martin Gore 1981 GBR 644 02:06:02 00:22:19 00:03:23 00:57:19 00:02:20 00:40:42
32 James Haigh 1984 GBR 573 02:06:10 00:21:41 00:03:05 00:57:25 00:02:19 00:41:43
33 Jaime Eduardo Valdes 1985 MEX 654 02:06:32 00:23:56 00:03:21 00:56:18 00:02:17 00:40:42
34 Michael Vanacora 1985 USA 550 02:06:33 00:21:35 00:03:47 00:58:03 00:02:37 00:40:33
34 Michael Vanacora 1985 USA 550 02:06:33 00:21:35 00:03:47 00:58:03 00:02:37 00:40:33
35 Aaron Austin 1984 USA 615 02:06:53 00:22:09 00:03:19 00:58:06 00:02:18 00:41:03
36 Johannes Jacobus Olivier 1982 GBR 577 02:06:59 00:26:47 00:03:11 00:54:11 00:02:30 00:40:23
37 Paul Edmonds 1981 GBR 579 02:07:05 00:23:20 00:03:14 00:55:44 00:02:29 00:42:20
38 Brochan Watts 1983 GBR 576 02:07:26 00:23:25 00:03:41 00:56:06 00:02:20 00:41:56
39 Vanrisch Mclean 1984 GBR 638 02:07:27 00:28:31 00:02:59 00:54:43 00:02:16 00:39:01
40 Jordan Ross 1984 GBR 574 02:07:48 00:24:15 00:04:22 00:54:53 00:02:32 00:41:47
41 Ben Reynolds 1985 USA 549 02:07:48 00:20:55 00:03:32 00:58:09 00:02:18 00:42:57
42 Pablo Gibran Gamboa 1983 MEX 592 02:08:03 00:25:19 00:03:16 00:55:53 00:02:20 00:41:18
43 Seiji Kurauchi 1984 JPN 588 02:08:27 00:22:14 00:03:27 00:58:31 00:02:30 00:41:47
44 Erick Jandette Guerrero 1983 MEX 657 02:08:41 00:23:34 00:03:04 00:59:05 00:02:11 00:40:49
45 Liam Luke 1985 GBR 571 02:08:57 00:23:25 00:03:24 00:59:15 00:02:27 00:40:28
46 Juan Enrique Granados 1982 MEX 660 02:09:17 00:26:09 00:03:15 00:56:02 00:02:28 00:41:25
47 Will Poole 1983 GBR 640 02:09:38 00:23:51 00:02:58 00:57:06 00:03:42 00:42:03
48 Brandon Ordway 1982 USA 555 02:09:48 00:24:48 00:03:42 00:58:48 00:03:00 00:39:31
49 Naoki Machida 1985 JPN 587 02:10:30 00:25:35 00:03:47 00:57:04 00:02:28 00:41:39
50 Simon Needle 1981 GBR 580 02:10:42 00:23:49 00:03:11 00:57:37 00:02:23 00:43:45
51 Shunsuke Yamanaka 1985 JPN 652 02:10:54 00:24:03 00:03:21 00:55:30 00:02:45 00:45:17
52 Diego Solis 1984 MEX 591 02:11:02 00:21:18 00:03:22 01:00:19 00:02:36 00:43:29
53 Steven Beaney 1981 GBR 643 02:11:13 00:24:06 00:03:20 00:58:23 00:02:19 00:43:08
54 Will Geiger 1983 USA 617 02:11:19 00:23:37 00:03:47 00:58:38 00:02:40 00:42:38
55 Nick Tory 1985 CAN 566 02:11:40 00:25:12 00:03:55 00:59:33 00:02:53 00:40:08
56 Roberto Marin Banda 1985 MEX 655 02:11:44 00:22:18 00:03:19 01:00:32 00:02:14 00:43:24
57 Andrew Slot 1982 AUS 626 02:11:51 00:22:49 00:04:06 00:59:29 00:02:29 00:43:00
58 Robert Pearse 1983 RSA 601 02:11:51 00:24:41 00:03:31 00:57:53 00:02:30 00:43:19
59 Tarek Mouganie 1982 GHA 646 02:11:54 00:22:48 00:03:40 01:00:48 00:02:17 00:42:24
60 Tim Glinski 1985 USA 613 02:11:57 00:22:32 00:03:49 00:58:32 00:02:43 00:44:23
61 Josh Dew 1985 AUS 558 02:12:07 00:20:00 00:03:07 00:56:33 00:02:35 00:49:53
62 Barry Mccarron 1982 IRL 585 02:12:16 00:27:47 00:03:30 00:57:42 00:02:15 00:41:04
63 Francois Coetzer 1984 CAN 631 02:12:46 00:22:20 00:03:59 00:56:37 00:02:38 00:47:14
64 Patrick Dall 1982 AUS 624 02:12:49 00:25:57 00:03:16 00:56:19 00:02:42 00:44:37
65 Tim George 1983 GBR 639 02:13:06 00:26:14 00:03:14 00:56:48 00:02:37 00:44:14
66 Brent Sweeney 1982 AUS 562 02:13:20 00:25:00 00:03:32 00:55:52 00:02:38 00:46:21
67 Richard Brookmyre 1984 GBR 637 02:13:24 00:24:41 00:03:29 00:57:45 00:02:29 00:45:02
68 Jose Rodolfo Rivas Gutierrez 1983 GUA 647 02:13:46 00:26:30 00:03:53 00:59:49 00:02:40 00:40:56
69 Ryan Austin 1984 USA 551 02:13:49 00:25:22 00:03:30 01:00:19 00:02:46 00:41:54
70 Arnaud Mugnier 1983 MEX 658 02:13:54 00:28:40 00:03:19 00:58:23 00:02:22 00:41:12
71 Israel De La Cruz 1981 MEX 598 02:14:27 00:24:00 00:04:17 01:03:41 00:02:30 00:40:01
72 Fabien Hugue 1985 CAN 565 02:14:29 00:23:51 00:03:24 01:00:51 00:02:20 00:44:05
73 Demian Olvera Patiño 1983 MEX 594 02:14:38 00:27:37 00:03:39 00:59:06 00:02:26 00:41:53
74 Diego Castañeda Cooper 1983 MEX 659 02:15:35 00:20:50 00:04:04 00:59:50 00:02:35 00:48:18
75 Hamish Collie 1984 NZL 599 02:15:57 00:25:26 00:03:46 00:57:03 00:03:06 00:46:38
76 Randy Soler 1982 PUR 665 02:15:58 00:22:16 00:03:49 00:58:55 00:02:34 00:48:26
77 Marek Reid 1985 AUS 559 02:16:39 00:26:50 00:03:25 00:59:23 00:02:46 00:44:17
78 Yuhei Fukuda 1983 JPN 653 02:16:51 00:23:40 00:04:47 01:00:56 00:02:57 00:44:33
79 Eamon Marron 1983 IRL 649 02:16:58 00:26:34 00:03:31 00:59:24 00:02:52 00:44:40
80 Robert Hardy 1984 CAN 567 02:17:26 00:24:24 00:03:22 00:56:38 00:02:57 00:50:08
81 Chris Hislop 1982 AUS 561 02:17:32 00:27:42 00:03:44 00:59:15 00:02:23 00:44:30
82 Davis Sojo 1985 CRC 570 02:17:43 00:27:49 00:04:45 00:58:51 00:03:06 00:43:13
83 Richard Goodman 1982 AUS 625 02:18:15 00:24:42 00:04:03 00:57:42 00:02:58 00:48:52
84 Kris Whitelaw 1983 GBR 641 02:18:59 00:26:49 00:03:51 00:54:46 00:02:47 00:50:48
85 Eligio Valerio Muñoz 1982 MEX 596 02:19:58 00:25:39 00:03:52 01:02:42 00:02:35 00:45:13
86 Christopher Lopez Fong 1983 MEX 593 02:23:40 00:33:10 00:03:50 00:59:58 00:02:53 00:43:50
87 François Lalonde 1982 CAN 569 02:25:52 00:26:34 00:03:59 01:04:14 00:02:45 00:48:22
88 Ahmed El Noshokaty 1985 EGY 635 02:26:50 00:27:41 00:05:20 01:04:35 00:04:05 00:45:11
89 Sylvain Sheehy 1983 CAN 568 02:32:38 00:35:38 00:03:52 01:02:48 00:02:42 00:47:39
90 Galileo Gonzalez 1982 PAN 664 02:32:43 00:26:47 00:04:21 01:04:56 00:03:24 00:53:17
91 Dean Garrett 1981 AUS 627 02:34:08 00:29:11 00:04:14 01:07:40 00:04:03 00:49:02
92 Ivan Kagoro 1985 CAN 630 02:35:50 00:28:02 00:03:30 01:11:22 00:03:08 00:49:51
93 Rodrigo Gomez Cuentas 1982 MEX 597 02:36:22 00:26:30 00:03:35 01:05:56 00:03:12 00:57:11
94 Alexis Rios 1982 PUR 600 02:37:45 00:27:03 00:04:29 01:07:15 00:03:25 00:55:34
95 Chad Willis 1982 CAN 634 02:38:35 00:30:03 00:04:53 01:06:54 00:04:53 00:51:55
96 Thomas Vandehey Ii 1985 ISV 586 02:38:43 00:34:02 00:04:15 01:05:11 00:02:58 00:52:20
97 Carlos Lopez 1982 MEX 661 02:46:28 00:28:10 00:03:49 01:28:23 00:03:45 00:42:23
DSQ Kane Finch 1982 AUS 560 DSQ 00:23:31 00:03:45 01:01:52 00:02:35 00:31:56
DSQ Jose Angel Paredes 1985 MEX 589 DSQ 00:26:37 00:03:14 01:02:33 00:02:27 00:35:09
DSQ Andrew Rice 1985 NZL 663 DSQ 00:26:18 00:04:05 01:00:43 00:02:31 00:19:27
DNF Troy Puddington 1984 CAN 632 DNF 00:22:10 00:04:36 00:54:25 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim: 1500 m (1 lap), Bike 37 km (2 laps) , Run 10 km (3,5 laps). Water temperature16.7 ºC. Air Temperature 14.0ºC. Wetsuit Swim. Technical Delegate: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE. Race Referee: Juliet Fahey/NZL, Jorge Garcia/ESP. Competition Jury: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Rob Urbach/USA, Kris Gemmell/NZL. Athlete #560 Finch/AUS was disqualified because he missed one run lap. Athlete #589 PAreder/MEX was disqualified because he missed one run lap. Athlete #663 Rice/NZL was disqualified because he missed one run lap.