Results: 2015 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Chicago | 40-44 Male AG
Chicago, United States • 19 Sep, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Mark Harms 1975 USA 1122 01:54:50 00:20:06 00:03:15 00:51:29 00:02:14 00:37:49
2 Ronan Pavoni 1972 PAN 1109 01:58:37 00:21:55 00:03:20 00:52:39 00:02:31 00:38:13
3 Christopher Thomas 1972 USA 1053 01:58:56 00:22:04 00:03:19 00:52:33 00:02:12 00:38:50
4 Leandro Roberto Ferreira 1974 BRA 1063 01:59:08 00:21:04 00:03:12 00:54:31 00:02:35 00:37:48
5 Eligio Cervantes Islas 1974 MEX 1172 01:59:37 00:21:13 00:02:58 00:55:26 00:02:20 00:37:41
6 Mitja Mori 1974 SLO 1111 01:59:52 00:19:56 00:03:07 00:54:30 00:02:17 00:40:03
7 Javier Rosas Sierra 1974 MEX 1093 02:00:22 00:20:02 00:03:18 00:54:17 00:02:35 00:40:12
8 Kirk Framke 1974 USA 1124 02:00:30 00:20:04 00:03:16 00:56:14 00:02:38 00:38:19
9 Ted Thome 1971 USA 1133 02:01:01 00:22:16 00:03:25 00:53:52 00:03:06 00:38:24
10 Thomas Woods 1971 USA 1056 02:01:35 00:23:53 00:03:15 00:54:02 00:02:38 00:37:48
11 Christian Waterstraat 1973 USA 1051 02:01:42 00:22:34 00:03:42 00:53:10 00:02:33 00:39:45
12 Noah Webb 1973 USA 1129 02:02:19 00:19:15 00:03:46 00:54:50 00:02:55 00:41:35
13 Martin Jessup 1971 GBR 1083 02:02:42 00:22:57 00:03:38 00:54:18 00:02:18 00:39:34
14 Darren Walker 1975 GBR 1077 02:02:43 00:20:00 00:03:03 00:55:46 00:02:16 00:41:40
15 Jonathan Bottoms 1973 USA 1127 02:02:48 00:21:57 00:03:53 00:53:28 00:02:42 00:40:50
16 Vachee Loughran 1972 USA 1130 02:03:15 00:21:12 00:03:26 00:53:36 00:02:23 00:42:40
17 Thierry Guertin 1973 CAN 1146 02:03:38 00:22:49 00:03:38 00:52:39 00:02:42 00:41:52
18 Alexander Mccrohan 1971 USA 1054 02:04:21 00:19:15 00:03:40 00:56:20 00:02:24 00:42:45
19 Dan Solomon 1974 USA 1049 02:04:38 00:21:15 00:03:27 00:53:14 00:02:22 00:44:22
20 Nigel Fanning 1975 IRL 1164 02:04:53 00:19:57 00:03:20 00:54:38 00:02:28 00:44:32
21 Mario Villafaña Cervantes 1971 MEX 1102 02:05:55 00:23:55 00:03:28 00:55:23 00:02:38 00:40:34
22 Iain Darwood 1973 GBR 1155 02:06:05 00:22:16 00:03:35 00:55:32 00:02:26 00:42:18
23 James Smith 1973 USA 1128 02:06:07 00:23:39 00:03:00 00:54:37 00:02:15 00:42:37
24 Hugh Bonney 1974 AUS 1057 02:06:14 00:21:29 00:03:10 00:56:31 00:02:40 00:42:27
25 Steven Barkess 1975 GBR 1075 02:06:48 00:22:50 00:03:45 00:57:16 00:02:28 00:40:31
26 Tim Mcclurg 1975 NZL 1104 02:07:04 00:20:59 00:03:13 00:56:23 00:02:45 00:43:46
27 Cameron Loos 1972 USA 1052 02:07:13 00:21:10 00:04:17 00:56:13 00:02:42 00:42:52
28 Christopher Duck 1973 GBR 1078 02:07:32 00:24:11 00:03:24 00:55:20 00:02:47 00:41:52
29 Scott Roehrborn 1971 USA 1132 02:07:38 00:24:18 00:03:34 00:56:02 00:02:30 00:41:16
30 Paul Fitzpatrick 1973 GBR 1156 02:08:03 00:21:52 00:04:12 00:56:11 00:03:11 00:42:40
31 Chris Maxwell 1973 GBR 1080 02:08:20 00:24:06 00:03:27 00:56:56 00:02:28 00:41:25
32 Bryan Krabbe 1975 USA 1123 02:08:28 00:22:17 00:03:58 00:56:52 00:02:47 00:42:36
33 Blaine Fitzgerald 1974 CAN 1067 02:08:30 00:24:23 00:03:46 00:56:06 00:02:52 00:41:26
34 Nicholas Kolodzie 1973 CAN 1069 02:08:33 00:23:46 00:03:36 00:55:14 00:02:28 00:43:31
35 Richard Smith 1971 GBR 1162 02:08:35 00:22:45 00:03:24 00:55:39 00:03:00 00:43:49
36 Patrick Smith 1971 USA 1055 02:08:40 00:20:19 00:04:07 00:56:43 00:02:48 00:44:46
37 Jim Hansen 1974 USA 1047 02:09:10 00:24:25 00:03:57 00:56:24 00:02:48 00:41:38
38 Masuyuki Hatta 1972 JPN 1090 02:09:31 00:21:52 00:03:07 00:58:54 00:02:56 00:42:44
39 James Janik 1975 USA 1045 02:09:46 00:19:58 00:03:22 00:57:49 00:02:38 00:46:02
40 Manuel Fernando Cordoba Osorno 1971 MEX 1176 02:09:48 00:21:09 00:04:16 00:57:44 00:02:49 00:43:52
41 Moises Escamilla 1971 MEX 1177 02:10:05 00:23:46 00:03:53 00:56:21 00:02:51 00:43:16
42 Oscar Godoi 1974 BRA 1141 02:10:10 00:20:13 00:03:43 00:56:04 00:02:51 00:47:21
43 Reuben Tucker 1975 NZL 1182 02:10:18 00:24:21 00:03:49 00:57:38 00:02:30 00:42:01
44 Jonathan Hiscock 1973 GBR 1157 02:10:20 00:24:10 00:03:36 00:58:50 00:02:39 00:41:07
45 Jason Parrish 1972 GBR 1159 02:10:34 00:21:33 00:03:39 00:56:13 00:02:53 00:46:19
46 Paul Hancock 1973 GBR 1079 02:10:40 00:24:41 00:03:32 00:56:18 00:02:47 00:43:24
47 Benjamin Simes 1973 AUS 1060 02:10:44 00:24:34 00:03:45 00:56:01 00:02:32 00:43:54
48 Brian Mcwilliams 1973 USA 1050 02:11:02 00:25:14 00:03:22 00:55:34 00:02:25 00:44:29
49 Cruz Armando Meneses 1971 MEX 1178 02:11:02 00:23:30 00:04:00 00:59:51 00:02:33 00:41:10
50 Richard Saqladi 1975 GBR 1076 02:11:13 00:24:15 00:03:50 00:57:21 00:02:35 00:43:13
51 Henrik Lundqvist 1975 SWE 1189 02:11:27 00:25:47 00:03:39 00:56:45 00:02:33 00:42:45
52 Aaron Wood 1975 NZL 1105 02:11:27 00:21:48 00:04:03 00:58:34 00:02:22 00:44:42
53 Federico Lopez 1975 MEX 1169 02:11:28 00:24:10 00:03:59 00:59:06 00:02:38 00:41:36
54 Neil Millar 1972 NZL 1106 02:11:42 00:25:59 00:03:26 00:57:52 00:02:26 00:42:00
55 Jonathan Greenwell 1975 GBR 1153 02:12:19 00:24:22 00:03:31 00:59:08 00:02:35 00:42:44
56 Hugh Gallagher 1975 IRL 1087 02:12:43 00:26:00 00:03:10 00:59:24 00:02:27 00:41:44
57 Kobus Meyer 1975 RSA 1110 02:12:44 00:25:31 00:04:35 00:59:57 00:02:28 00:40:15
58 Juan Carlos Colin 1973 MEX 1095 02:12:45 00:24:29 00:03:29 01:00:26 00:02:46 00:41:36
59 Bradley Cook 1975 AUS 1134 02:12:45 00:24:39 00:03:34 00:58:53 00:02:36 00:43:05
60 Bernard Noël 1972 CAN 1149 02:13:13 00:24:00 00:04:43 00:56:25 00:03:27 00:44:40
61 Edgar Arellano Campos 1974 MEX 1171 02:13:20 00:24:19 00:03:37 00:59:22 00:02:37 00:43:26
62 Robert Stephan Eikheim 1974 NOR 1103 02:13:20 00:29:09 00:03:40 00:56:22 00:02:54 00:41:16
63 Emerson Fabricio Bariani Ribeiro 1975 BRA 1140 02:13:35 00:25:06 00:04:25 00:59:03 00:02:33 00:42:29
64 Carlo Enriquez 1972 MEX 1175 02:13:49 00:26:00 00:03:57 00:57:19 00:02:57 00:43:38
65 Kazuharu Takata 1971 JPN 1091 02:14:04 00:25:57 00:03:27 00:58:16 00:02:40 00:43:46
66 Vincent Fortin 1975 CAN 1142 02:14:27 00:25:29 00:04:02 00:57:39 00:02:31 00:44:48
67 Jose Loyola 1971 MEX 1100 02:15:14 00:24:24 00:04:12 00:59:26 00:02:52 00:44:22
68 Daryl Read 1974 AUS 1135 02:15:24 00:26:51 00:03:27 01:00:44 00:02:26 00:41:57
69 Daniel Levesque 1974 CAN 1145 02:15:34 00:26:49 00:03:53 00:57:27 00:02:45 00:44:42
70 Antonio Rodriguez Gonzalez 1971 MEX 1179 02:15:36 00:22:06 00:04:29 01:00:46 00:02:50 00:45:28
71 Carl Shawcross 1971 GBR 1084 02:15:36 00:24:08 00:03:39 00:57:49 00:02:39 00:47:24
72 Marc Saunders 1975 CAN 1143 02:16:23 00:26:37 00:04:42 00:54:50 00:03:23 00:46:52
73 Daniel Conroy 1974 IRL 1165 02:16:33 00:25:54 00:03:49 00:57:18 00:02:55 00:46:39
74 Xavier Fernandez 1973 MEX 1173 02:16:50 00:25:40 00:03:50 00:59:24 00:02:56 00:45:01
75 Esteban De Mucha 1971 MEX 1099 02:16:50 00:22:52 00:03:40 01:00:55 00:03:01 00:46:24
76 Edgar Harper 1972 GIB 1163 02:16:58 00:25:31 00:04:25 00:58:11 00:02:52 00:46:02
77 Felipe Raul Flores 1973 MEX 1096 02:17:13 00:23:41 00:03:44 01:02:37 00:02:48 00:44:25
78 Daniel Weekes 1974 AUS 1136 02:17:33 00:24:04 00:04:25 00:59:57 00:03:15 00:45:54
79 Richard Wilkinson 1972 NZL 1107 02:17:43 00:25:55 00:03:55 00:59:05 00:02:38 00:46:12
80 James Richards 1973 GBR 1158 02:17:51 00:25:58 00:04:03 01:01:54 00:03:00 00:42:58
81 Mark Summerson 1973 GBR 1081 02:18:16 00:26:36 00:03:45 00:57:19 00:02:46 00:47:51
82 Neil Dowsett 1971 GBR 1160 02:18:17 00:25:46 00:03:41 00:59:26 00:02:37 00:46:48
83 Erwann Lemenager 1972 CAN 1071 02:18:24 00:26:13 00:04:32 01:00:38 00:02:38 00:44:25
84 Elmes De Andrade 1973 BRA 1064 02:18:30 00:24:18 00:04:16 01:00:42 00:02:47 00:46:29
85 Carlos Espinoza 1974 MEX 1094 02:18:51 00:23:52 00:04:15 01:00:21 00:02:55 00:47:30
86 Padraig Owens 1974 IRL 1088 02:19:10 00:27:01 00:03:36 00:59:53 00:02:36 00:46:06
87 Martin Boardman 1972 CAN 1148 02:19:45 00:25:19 00:03:45 01:01:28 00:03:07 00:46:08
88 Chris Chapman 1975 NZL 1181 02:19:51 00:27:03 00:03:59 00:58:15 00:03:16 00:47:21
89 James Turley 1975 GBR 1154 02:19:56 00:24:16 00:03:46 01:01:24 00:02:50 00:47:43
90 Ricardo Aguilar Laudo 1974 ESP 1112 02:20:15 00:25:56 00:04:02 00:59:09 00:02:56 00:48:14
91 Keith Butler 1971 CAN 1073 02:20:29 00:24:40 00:04:25 01:00:17 00:03:04 00:48:05
92 Mark Taylor 1972 NZL 1184 02:20:36 00:27:55 00:05:41 00:58:46 00:03:25 00:44:51
93 Carlos Ordóñez 1971 MEX 1101 02:20:39 00:27:55 00:04:30 01:01:04 00:02:52 00:44:20
94 Jim Murphy 1974 USA 1048 02:20:46 00:24:51 00:04:09 00:59:00 00:03:04 00:49:45
95 Paul Plieger 1971 NZL 1185 02:21:00 00:24:48 00:03:34 00:58:33 00:02:55 00:51:11
96 Kevin Beechinor 1972 CAN 1070 02:21:07 00:24:26 00:04:24 00:58:57 00:04:49 00:48:34
97 Tom Pullinger 1971 GBR 1161 02:21:11 00:25:50 00:04:03 01:00:27 00:03:01 00:47:52
98 Rafael Roberto Paez Yrigoyen 1974 MEX 1170 02:21:45 00:27:28 00:04:11 01:00:53 00:03:14 00:46:01
99 Keiichi Yatsui 1974 JPN 1167 02:22:57 00:21:14 00:03:50 01:01:21 00:02:47 00:53:47
100 Antonio Orozco 1973 MEX 1174 02:24:03 00:24:27 00:04:06 01:03:42 00:03:01 00:48:49
101 Matthew Hayes 1973 AUS 1059 02:24:08 00:23:04 00:04:22 01:00:28 00:03:10 00:53:06
102 Dan Mccaughan 1971 CAN 1151 02:25:05 00:29:41 00:04:12 01:02:37 00:03:06 00:45:31
103 Alejandro Martinez 1975 MEX 1092 02:25:20 00:24:36 00:04:09 01:06:23 00:03:09 00:47:05
104 Jonathan Betts 1971 BER 1139 02:25:20 00:26:54 00:04:41 01:00:16 00:03:12 00:50:20
105 Jason Wood 1972 GBR 1082 02:25:24 00:24:09 00:04:14 01:00:15 00:03:29 00:53:18
106 Blair Larsen 1975 CAN 1065 02:25:24 00:24:49 00:04:47 01:00:32 00:02:48 00:52:29
107 Luke Fletcher 1973 HKG 1086 02:25:41 00:28:26 00:04:14 01:02:58 00:02:44 00:47:20
108 Alasdair Conway 1971 IRL 1089 02:27:42 00:31:27 00:03:25 01:04:12 00:02:29 00:46:11
109 Tony Caballero 1975 PAN 1108 02:28:35 00:31:48 00:03:50 01:00:04 00:03:35 00:49:20
110 Tatsuaki Kinami 1971 JPN 1168 02:29:05 00:25:29 00:03:50 01:02:53 00:03:29 00:53:26
111 Adrian Pineda Martinez 1973 MEX 1097 02:29:18 00:27:42 00:05:06 01:00:39 00:02:45 00:53:08
112 Roman Codrington 1973 PAN 1186 02:29:33 00:26:56 00:05:17 01:06:55 00:03:00 00:47:27
113 Adrian Lockhart 1973 AUS 1137 02:30:08 00:25:42 00:04:09 01:04:19 00:03:16 00:52:44
114 Matthew Rechner 1974 AUS 1058 02:30:19 00:28:17 00:04:51 01:03:03 00:03:12 00:50:59
115 Philippe Dutilleul 1975 SKN 1188 02:30:20 00:28:51 00:05:01 01:03:31 00:03:40 00:49:18
116 Brian Harrington 1973 IRL 1166 02:30:27 00:29:30 00:04:01 01:02:56 00:02:47 00:51:15
117 Jason Straile 1972 CAN 1150 02:30:46 00:28:53 00:04:07 01:01:33 00:03:31 00:52:44
118 James Mackay 1971 AUS 1061 02:30:52 00:26:18 00:04:52 01:04:09 00:03:11 00:52:23
119 David Dicocco 1974 USA 1046 02:31:39 00:26:12 00:05:36 01:05:48 00:04:29 00:49:37
120 Heiko Rey 1972 GER 1085 02:33:52 00:25:22 00:05:03 01:04:38 00:03:46 00:55:05
121 Marc Aafjes 1975 NED 1180 02:34:59 00:29:05 00:05:06 01:03:48 00:03:18 00:53:44
122 Mark Craig 1972 NZL 1183 02:37:10 00:24:07 00:03:44 01:18:44 00:00:00 01:22:42
123 Patrick Fitzgerald 1971 AUS 1138 02:37:44 00:28:24 00:04:45 01:08:26 00:02:39 00:53:33
124 Alex Dumsky 1974 CAN 1144 02:38:31 00:31:17 00:05:23 01:02:11 00:06:53 00:52:49
125 Andrew Rossiter 1972 CAN 1072 02:44:12 00:37:55 00:05:35 01:02:10 00:04:46 00:53:49
126 Jose Contreras 1972 PUR 1187 02:57:39 00:37:31 00:04:58 01:15:20 00:03:40 00:56:12
DSQ Phil Dale 1974 CAN 1066 DSQ 00:28:34 00:05:41 01:12:37 00:03:54 00:11:56
DSQ Matt Smith 1974 USA 1126 DSQ 00:22:18 00:03:24 00:55:38 00:02:30 00:29:06
DNF Alex Troy 1971 CAN 1074 DNF 00:27:37 00:03:59 01:27:55 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Juan Pablo Appendino 1973 CAN 1068 DNF 00:21:06 00:03:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Whitney Williams 1973 CAN 1147 DNF 00:26:47 00:04:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim: 1500 m (1 lap), Bike 37 km (2 laps) , Run 10 km (3,5 laps). Water temperature16.7 ºC. Air Temperature 14.0ºC. Wetsuit Swim. Technical Delegate: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE. Race Referee: Juliet Fahey/NZL, Jorge Garcia/ESP. Competition Jury: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Rob Urbach/USA, Kris Gemmell/NZL. Athlete #1066 Dale/CAN was disqualified because he missed one run lap. Athlete #1126 Smith/USA was disqualified because he missed one run lap.