Results: 2015 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Chicago | 45-49 Male AG
Chicago, United States • 19 Sep, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Frederic Tete 1969 FRA 2083 01:47:26 00:08:35 00:02:56 00:55:47 00:02:13 00:37:56
2 Shane Arters 1969 USA 2129 01:48:03 00:09:25 00:03:00 00:55:19 00:02:36 00:37:45
3 Barry Phelps 1966 USA 2136 01:48:06 00:10:05 00:03:19 00:54:48 00:02:22 00:37:34
4 Craig Lanza 1968 USA 2132 01:49:21 00:09:03 00:03:31 00:55:42 00:02:33 00:38:35
5 Christopher Walker 1967 GIB 2096 01:50:33 00:09:09 00:03:07 00:54:55 00:02:32 00:40:53
6 Thaddeus Ingersoll 1970 USA 2047 01:50:34 00:08:38 00:03:24 00:55:27 00:02:47 00:40:21
7 Scott Whittlestone 1970 GBR 2168 01:51:04 00:11:23 00:03:20 00:55:56 00:02:24 00:38:04
8 David Kane 1970 USA 2128 01:51:14 00:09:28 00:03:20 00:55:24 00:02:32 00:40:32
9 Péter Ács 1968 HUN 2177 01:51:20 00:09:02 00:03:34 00:55:42 00:02:42 00:40:22
10 Doug Robinson 1967 USA 2054 01:51:42 00:10:50 00:03:31 00:53:31 00:02:47 00:41:05
11 Ricardo Probert Maldonado 1966 MEX 2191 01:52:12 00:09:07 00:03:13 00:55:55 00:02:48 00:41:10
12 Kevin Hughes 1970 USA 2127 01:52:47 00:11:11 00:03:26 00:54:20 00:02:53 00:40:59
13 Mark Wachendorf 1966 USA 2057 01:53:07 00:08:35 00:03:23 00:55:15 00:03:05 00:42:51
14 Marcio Scotti 1969 BRA 2069 01:53:36 00:09:19 00:03:25 00:58:08 00:02:44 00:40:01
15 Franck Tajiri 1966 FRA 2084 01:53:40 00:09:24 00:03:16 00:58:08 00:02:30 00:40:25
16 Edward Aviles 1970 PUR 2114 01:53:45 00:10:27 00:03:56 00:55:50 00:02:51 00:40:44
17 John Stroup 1969 USA 2050 01:54:13 00:11:09 00:03:33 00:55:40 00:02:35 00:41:18
18 Simon Wood 1968 GBR 2092 01:54:13 00:10:13 00:03:43 00:55:53 00:02:52 00:41:34
19 James Strain 1968 USA 2052 01:54:24 00:10:22 00:03:41 00:56:11 00:03:00 00:41:12
20 Yasuhide Morishita 1967 JPN 2180 01:54:50 00:09:30 00:03:25 00:55:20 00:03:03 00:43:35
21 John Wiberg 1968 USA 2053 01:55:01 00:10:48 00:03:28 00:55:09 00:02:56 00:42:41
22 Christian Alberto Faesi Puente 1970 MEX 2181 01:55:15 00:09:44 00:03:52 00:57:58 00:02:35 00:41:08
23 Garry Palmer 1970 GBR 2087 01:55:16 00:11:38 00:03:27 00:56:14 00:02:33 00:41:27
24 Fabio Moreira Da Silva 1969 BRA 2149 01:55:21 00:10:43 00:04:03 00:56:47 00:02:33 00:41:17
25 Jose Uzziel Valderrabano 1968 MEX 2108 01:55:24 00:09:59 00:03:29 00:56:56 00:02:42 00:42:21
26 Kraig Schmottlach 1966 USA 2056 01:55:42 00:11:23 00:03:19 00:56:59 00:02:54 00:41:09
27 Alastair Moffatt 1968 GBR 2091 01:55:54 00:12:59 00:03:22 00:56:45 00:02:20 00:40:29
28 Craig Widness 1970 USA 2048 01:55:55 00:10:17 00:03:34 00:55:52 00:02:59 00:43:15
29 Timothy Valley 1968 USA 2133 01:55:57 00:11:06 00:03:19 00:58:14 00:02:41 00:40:39
30 Steven Dunbar 1970 USA 2046 01:55:59 00:11:30 00:03:55 00:55:35 00:02:48 00:42:12
31 Corey Binnebose 1970 USA 2126 01:56:10 00:11:15 00:03:38 00:55:13 00:02:59 00:43:06
32 Ian Fagan 1967 GBR 2173 01:56:11 00:09:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
33 Kenneth Younts 1966 USA 2138 01:56:17 00:09:08 00:03:44 00:56:36 00:02:40 00:44:11
34 Iain Addinell 1970 AUS 2058 01:56:19 00:09:54 00:03:49 00:56:03 00:03:04 00:43:32
35 Enrique Vazquez 1969 MEX 2104 01:56:36 00:11:46 00:03:43 00:55:54 00:02:40 00:42:35
36 Bernard Fortier 1970 CAN 2153 01:56:47 00:10:59 00:03:45 00:55:58 00:02:55 00:43:12
37 Dennis Colburn 1966 CAN 2160 01:56:56 00:10:46 00:03:37 00:59:10 00:02:30 00:40:55
38 Steven Bang 1969 USA 2049 01:57:02 00:10:49 00:03:58 00:54:29 00:02:50 00:44:58
39 Stephen Greene GBR 2086 01:57:15 00:10:01 00:03:32 00:56:13 00:02:36 00:44:54
40 Dean Ratcliffe 1966 GBR 2174 01:57:33 00:10:08 00:03:54 00:55:57 00:02:51 00:44:44
41 Mark Hauser 1966 USA 2055 01:57:36 00:08:33 00:03:01 00:57:47 00:02:30 00:45:47
42 Bryan Dunn 1968 USA 2051 01:57:47 00:10:46 00:04:18 00:55:45 00:03:08 00:43:52
43 Tim Gray 1968 GBR 2171 01:57:50 00:10:50 00:03:58 00:56:38 00:02:48 00:43:38
44 Allan Faulds 1966 CAN 2080 01:58:09 00:11:20 00:04:03 00:58:47 00:02:54 00:41:06
45 Mark Foullong 1970 CAN 2073 01:58:30 00:11:45 00:03:54 00:53:22 00:03:01 00:46:29
46 Shane Clapperton 1966 NZL 2113 01:58:47 00:11:48 00:03:21 00:58:15 00:02:26 00:43:00
47 Brett Hoskin 1969 NZL 2192 01:59:03 00:10:54 00:03:35 00:55:34 00:02:46 00:46:16
48 Simon Moore 1970 IRL 2178 01:59:10 00:11:02 00:03:18 00:58:21 00:02:25 00:44:07
49 Kerry Mowlam 1969 USA 2130 02:00:00 00:10:14 00:03:56 00:59:34 00:03:10 00:43:09
50 Carl Barrett 1970 CAN 2072 02:00:03 00:11:43 00:03:25 00:56:11 00:02:33 00:46:14
51 Griff Long 1967 USA 2135 02:00:58 00:11:07 00:03:45 00:56:21 00:03:13 00:46:34
52 Will Harding 1969 GBR 2089 02:01:02 00:12:15 00:03:35 00:58:37 00:02:38 00:43:58
53 Paulo Ramon Lara Medina 1970 MEX 2101 02:01:04 00:10:20 00:03:40 00:59:05 00:02:52 00:45:09
54 Neil Ruff 1966 GBR 2094 02:01:17 00:11:22 00:03:46 00:55:12 00:02:45 00:48:14
55 Ken Staples 1969 CAN 2156 02:01:21 00:11:27 00:03:16 00:57:03 00:02:28 00:47:09
56 Ross Jamieson 1966 NZL 2194 02:01:24 00:12:08 00:03:28 00:57:50 00:02:34 00:45:26
57 Matthew Farmer 1966 AUS 2064 02:01:27 00:11:09 00:03:56 00:58:00 00:02:53 00:45:32
58 Richard Ferre 1969 GBR 2169 02:01:34 00:12:12 00:03:22 00:58:05 00:02:37 00:45:19
59 Bruce Noxon 1968 USA 2134 02:01:36 00:11:09 00:04:15 00:58:10 00:02:52 00:45:13
60 Paul Bulloch 1967 AUS 2143 02:01:46 00:09:57 00:04:10 00:58:50 00:02:56 00:45:54
61 Craig Goldie 1970 GBR 2166 02:01:51 00:11:29 00:03:30 01:01:23 00:02:29 00:43:02
62 Robert Armstrong 1967 CAN 2077 02:01:57 00:11:08 00:04:27 00:59:38 00:02:43 00:44:04
63 Eric Butcher 1970 GBR 2165 02:02:00 00:10:37 00:04:14 00:55:51 00:02:48 00:48:32
64 Richard Scolyer 1966 AUS 2145 02:02:34 00:10:38 00:03:36 00:59:55 00:02:59 00:45:27
65 Jorge Alarcon 1969 MEX 2183 02:02:36 00:09:45 00:04:02 00:57:52 00:02:55 00:48:03
66 Gervasio Da Silva 1968 BRA 2150 02:03:07 00:10:04 00:04:05 01:01:36 00:02:31 00:44:54
67 David Allen 1968 AUS 2062 02:03:14 00:11:21 00:04:21 00:57:39 00:03:08 00:46:46
68 Rafael Sánchez 1969 MEX 2184 02:03:25 00:13:52 00:03:39 01:00:41 00:02:38 00:42:36
69 Robert Welsh 1967 CAN 2079 02:03:27 00:12:40 00:04:17 00:58:55 00:03:04 00:44:33
70 Nigel Hadleigh 1970 GBR 2167 02:03:29 00:12:04 00:04:09 01:00:23 00:02:46 00:44:09
71 Andre Luis Baroni Nora 1970 BRA 2068 02:03:31 00:12:17 00:03:39 00:58:30 00:02:37 00:46:29
72 Andrew Hill 1969 AUS 2061 02:03:36 00:12:43 00:03:45 00:59:23 00:03:02 00:44:46
73 Masahiro Ryuto 1967 JPN 2100 02:03:40 00:13:07 00:04:09 01:00:00 00:02:47 00:43:37
74 Mike Stolze 1966 GER 2176 02:03:42 00:11:34 00:04:00 01:01:26 00:02:59 00:43:45
75 Francisco Javier Vazquez Ovando 1968 MEX 2107 02:03:47 00:11:40 00:04:07 01:02:52 00:03:01 00:42:10
76 Tom St Clair 1966 USA 2137 02:04:00 00:10:56 00:04:05 01:00:14 00:03:28 00:45:19
77 Richard Joubert 1969 RSA 2195 02:04:07 00:10:48 00:04:21 00:59:14 00:03:16 00:46:30
78 Javier Gutierrez Rivas 1967 MEX 2189 02:04:13 00:12:45 00:03:24 01:00:27 00:02:40 00:44:59
79 Craig Ormiston 1968 GBR 2172 02:04:18 00:11:39 00:03:42 00:58:19 00:02:37 00:48:04
80 Mike Myers 1968 CAN 2076 02:04:20 00:10:59 00:04:39 00:59:38 00:03:55 00:45:11
81 Martin Gibson 1970 GBR 2085 02:04:23 00:11:10 00:03:45 00:57:55 00:03:00 00:48:34
82 Jose Alejandro Sandoval Velazquez Del Valle 1970 MEX 2102 02:04:30 00:10:19 00:03:42 01:00:44 00:02:55 00:46:51
83 Wayne Robinson 1968 CAN 2157 02:04:35 00:12:27 00:03:57 00:56:11 00:02:41 00:49:20
84 Paul Swindale 1967 GBR 2093 02:04:44 00:12:36 00:03:21 00:57:11 00:02:37 00:49:02
85 Eric Boudreault 1967 CAN 2158 02:05:00 00:11:01 00:03:20 01:01:25 00:02:43 00:46:32
86 Alec Shepherd 1970 BER 2067 02:05:41 00:11:19 00:04:40 00:58:02 00:03:10 00:48:32
87 Mike Gerencser 1967 CAN 2078 02:06:24 00:11:41 00:03:56 01:00:26 00:02:48 00:47:35
88 Gustavo Alfonso Lezama Gonzalez 1966 MEX 2190 02:06:26 00:11:05 00:04:31 01:00:47 00:02:56 00:47:09
89 Koji Ohira 1969 JPN 2099 02:06:51 00:11:13 00:03:34 01:03:05 00:03:02 00:45:59
90 Jason Mcdermott 1967 CAN 2159 02:06:56 00:12:21 00:04:10 01:00:41 00:02:56 00:46:48
91 Noel Higgins 1966 IRL 2179 02:06:57 00:10:26 00:03:45 00:59:24 00:03:11 00:50:14
92 Freddie So 1970 CAN 2074 02:06:58 00:11:55 00:03:45 00:57:29 00:02:58 00:50:53
93 David Calvert 1970 IRL 2097 02:07:06 00:11:04 00:04:02 00:59:33 00:02:52 00:49:38
94 Darren Treasure 1970 BAR 2066 02:07:17 00:11:02 00:04:03 01:00:53 00:03:01 00:48:19
95 Michael Hoffort 1966 CAN 2081 02:07:33 00:12:28 00:03:52 01:01:33 00:02:58 00:46:43
96 Michael Bessell 1969 AUS 2141 02:08:19 00:13:41 00:03:49 01:00:58 00:02:58 00:46:55
97 Phillip Taylor 1970 AUS 2060 02:08:31 00:11:42 00:03:53 01:01:25 00:03:10 00:48:23
98 Stephen Houghton 1969 NZL 2112 02:08:32 00:12:18 00:03:45 00:58:41 00:02:58 00:50:52
99 Iván González 1969 MEX 2185 02:08:34 00:11:00 00:04:29 01:02:45 00:03:04 00:47:18
100 Tim Burnett 1969 GBR 2088 02:08:49 00:11:26 00:03:47 01:00:42 00:02:57 00:49:58
101 Graham Pirrie 1967 AUS 2063 02:08:57 00:12:29 00:04:16 00:58:53 00:02:56 00:50:25
102 Michael Finke 1966 GER 2095 02:09:15 00:13:21 00:03:52 01:00:36 00:03:33 00:47:55
103 Tony Syme 1966 AUS 2065 02:09:36 00:10:27 00:03:49 01:00:24 00:03:20 00:51:37
104 James Stone 1970 CAN 2155 02:09:47 00:12:24 00:04:20 00:59:56 00:03:27 00:49:43
105 Andreas Goros 1968 GRE 2196 02:10:09 00:10:58 00:04:09 01:02:51 00:03:09 00:49:04
106 Juan Carlos Pena 1967 COL 2163 02:10:11 00:12:40 00:04:01 01:01:58 00:03:08 00:48:25
107 Diego Mora Eguiarte 1968 MEX 2187 02:10:39 00:11:29 00:04:22 01:02:55 00:03:25 00:48:30
108 André Hecksher 1968 BRA 2070 02:10:41 00:09:26 00:04:33 01:02:45 00:03:35 00:50:23
109 Juan Castillo 1968 MEX 2186 02:11:41 00:12:35 00:03:36 01:05:50 00:02:58 00:46:44
110 Benjamin Lau 1969 BER 2148 02:11:49 00:13:35 00:04:06 01:02:19 00:03:03 00:48:48
111 Rod Fitzgerald 1970 AUS 2059 02:12:07 00:12:59 00:04:17 01:00:26 00:03:41 00:50:47
112 Jeff Torkington 1966 AUS 2146 02:12:18 00:11:26 00:04:36 01:02:40 00:03:15 00:50:23
113 Ricardo Gonzalez 1968 MEX 2106 02:12:35 00:11:39 00:04:41 00:59:31 00:04:16 00:52:30
114 Michel Therrien 1966 CAN 2162 02:12:53 00:12:42 00:04:04 01:01:57 00:03:08 00:51:05
115 Enrique Medina 1969 MEX 2103 02:13:43 00:09:57 00:03:41 01:01:09 00:03:30 00:55:29
116 Luis Felipe Bonilla 1968 MEX 2188 02:13:44 00:12:03 00:03:47 01:03:50 00:03:22 00:50:45
117 Jocelyn Lamarre 1970 CAN 2154 02:13:57 00:12:56 00:03:54 01:06:07 00:02:59 00:48:04
118 Stephen Ellison 1968 GBR 2090 02:14:14 00:11:59 00:03:54 01:02:11 00:03:09 00:53:02
119 Mark Dineen 1967 NZL 2193 02:15:12 00:12:48 00:04:51 01:01:05 00:03:56 00:52:35
120 Donagh O'Sullivan 1970 IRL 2098 02:16:41 00:13:40 00:03:34 01:06:54 00:03:04 00:49:32
121 Craig Pike 1969 CAN 2075 02:16:59 00:12:23 00:04:32 01:01:00 00:03:49 00:55:16
122 Bulmaro Diaz 1966 MEX 2110 02:17:06 00:12:22 00:03:30 01:13:48 00:03:12 00:44:16
123 Peter Kralik 1968 SVK 2115 02:17:33 00:14:25 00:05:36 01:08:16 00:03:38 00:45:40
124 Dan Isleib 1969 USA 2131 02:18:04 00:11:37 00:03:43 01:15:29 00:03:20 00:43:57
125 David Tabernacle 1970 AUS 2140 02:18:12 00:11:39 00:04:41 01:03:32 00:03:34 00:54:49
126 Carl Hoddy 1969 AUS 2142 02:20:32 00:10:21 00:04:07 01:09:05 00:03:08 00:53:54
127 Sebastião Junior Junior 1966 BRA 2152 02:22:47 00:10:30 00:04:11 01:03:30 00:04:28 01:00:09
128 Robert Bowden 1970 AUS 2139 02:31:59 00:14:54 00:04:53 01:12:23 00:03:08 00:56:43
DNF Carlos Probert Maldonado 1967 MEX 2109 DNF 00:09:21 00:03:03 00:57:05 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gustavo Probert Maldonado 1970 MEX 2182 DNF 00:09:25 00:04:24 00:57:47 00:03:29 00:00:00
DNF Jose De Santana 1967 BRA 2071 DSQ 00:12:37 00:04:59 01:01:08 00:37:42 00:39:01
DNF Humberto Aguilar Lopez 1966 MEX 2111 DSQ 00:11:24 00:03:21 00:58:07 00:02:29 00:31:58
Program notes:

Distances: Swim: 750 m (1 lap), Bike 37 km (2 laps) , Run 10 km (3,5 laps). Water temperature16.7 ºC. Air Temperature 14.0ºC. Wetsuit Swim. Technical Delegate: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE. Race Referee: Juliet Fahey/NZL, Jorge Garcia/ESP. Competition Jury: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Rob Urbach/USA, Kris Gemmell/NZL. Athlete #2171 De Santana/BRA was disqualified because he missed one lap on the run segment. Athlete #2111 Aguilar/MEX was disqualified because he missed one lap on the run segment.