Results: 2015 Karlovy Vary ETU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Women
Karlovy Vary, Czech Republic • 23 Aug, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Audrey Merle 1995 FRA 1 02:01:28 00:18:40 00:00:38 01:09:15 00:00:33 00:32:20
2 Lisa Sieburger 1991 GER 2 02:03:44 00:20:26 00:00:37 01:08:18 00:00:28 00:33:53
3 Leonie Periault 1994 FRA 3 02:04:45 00:18:44 00:00:34 01:10:10 00:00:32 00:34:44
4 Kaidi Kivioja 1993 EST 5 02:04:54 00:20:26 00:00:40 01:08:14 00:00:31 00:35:00
5 Giorgia Priarone 1992 ITA 11 02:05:06 00:20:30 00:00:39 01:08:13 00:00:32 00:35:10
6 Margie Santimaria 1989 ITA 9 02:05:35 00:18:42 00:00:37 01:10:04 00:00:29 00:35:41
7 Jana Machacova 1996 CZE 27 02:05:55 00:20:00 00:00:41 01:08:42 00:00:43 00:35:48
8 Verena Steinhauser 1994 ITA 14 02:06:13 00:18:47 00:00:35 01:10:02 00:00:28 00:36:19
9 Deborah Lynch 1992 NZL 7 02:06:37 00:18:46 00:00:34 01:10:04 00:00:34 00:36:38
10 Anna Schmidt 1995 GER 20 02:08:49 00:19:56 00:00:40 01:12:10 00:00:32 00:35:29
11 Fenella Langridge 1992 GBR 28 02:10:29 00:18:42 00:00:45 01:12:53 00:00:30 00:37:37
12 Romana Gajdošová 1994 SVK 18 02:11:39 00:19:59 00:00:56 01:14:43 00:00:31 00:35:28
13 Michelle Mehnert 1989 USA 12 02:12:40 00:18:40 00:00:50 01:16:14 00:00:34 00:36:20
14 Mikaela Persson 1987 SWE 22 02:14:08 00:19:50 00:00:41 01:13:45 00:00:36 00:39:14
15 Romana Slavinec 1990 AUT 16 02:14:57 00:20:35 00:00:38 01:14:27 00:00:32 00:38:44
16 Pavlina Svadlenkova 1984 CZE 24 02:15:42 00:20:36 00:00:49 01:14:21 00:00:32 00:39:21
17 Kimberley Bell 1991 GBR 19 02:22:13 00:18:37 00:00:43 01:18:23 00:00:41 00:43:46
LAP Jessica Hastings CAN 26 LAP 00:22:27 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Emy Legault 1996 CAN 10 DNF 00:18:43 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Zoe Thomas 1993 GBR 21 DNF 00:18:51 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jitka Rudolfova 1986 CZE 15 DNF 00:19:52 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rebecca Kingsford 1990 NZL 6 DNF 00:20:05 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sara Baumann 1994 GER 17 DNF 00:20:26 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Amanda Bohlin 1989 SWE 8 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m (3 laps), Bike 37.2 km (Connection 5k + 7 laps), Run 9.7 km (4 laps). Water temperature 19.9ºC. Air Temperature 21.2ºC. Wetsuit swim. Technical Delegate: Friedrich Schwarz/AUT. Race Referee: Jiri Jelinek/CZE. Competition Jury: Friedrich Schwarz/AUT, Kris Piatkowski/POL, Lenka Kovarova/CZE.