Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Sam Osborne 1991 NZL 6 01:02:24 00:09:32 00:00:35 00:35:32 00:01:38 00:15:08
2 Luke Willian 1996 AUS 7 01:02:45 00:09:24 00:00:35 00:35:42 00:01:39 00:15:26
3 Tayler Reid 1996 NZL 23 01:02:56 00:09:29 00:00:35 00:35:36 00:01:39 00:15:38
4 Fynn Thompson 1996 NZL 26 01:03:07 00:09:31 00:00:37 00:35:35 00:01:39 00:15:46
5 Robert Huisman 1992 NZL 25 01:03:13 00:09:30 00:00:42 00:35:29 00:01:40 00:15:53
6 Daniel Hoy 1998 NZL 22 01:03:17 00:09:37 00:00:33 00:36:34 00:01:44 00:14:50
7 Andrew Lloyd 1991 NZL 11 01:03:57 00:09:46 00:00:35 00:36:19 00:01:40 00:15:38
8 Tim George AUS 5 01:04:21 00:10:00 00:00:35 00:36:40 00:01:38 00:15:29
9 Jumpei Furuya 1991 JPN 1 01:04:24 00:09:27 00:00:36 00:35:40 00:01:39 00:17:03
10 Kyle Smith 1997 NZL 33 01:04:42 00:09:44 00:00:35 00:36:16 00:01:43 00:16:25
11 Nick Rennie 1990 NZL 12 01:04:45 00:10:23 00:00:36 00:36:54 00:01:41 00:15:12
12 Shiruba Taniguchi 1994 JPN 3 01:04:50 00:09:24 00:00:38 00:35:42 00:01:42 00:17:25
13 Jay Wallwork 1995 NZL 24 01:05:05 00:09:30 00:00:36 00:36:38 00:01:43 00:16:39
14 Cameron Todd 1992 NZL 27 01:05:11 00:09:31 00:00:38 00:36:35 00:01:41 00:16:47
15 Sascha Bondarenko-Edwards 1993 AUS 10 01:05:27 00:10:21 00:00:38 00:36:51 00:01:42 00:15:56
16 Mike Phillips 1991 NZL 8 01:05:51 00:09:46 00:00:37 00:36:11 00:01:44 00:17:35
17 Aiden Dunster 1993 NZL 36 01:05:52 00:10:21 00:00:38 00:36:52 00:01:41 00:16:22
18 Liam Ward 1997 NZL 34 01:06:12 00:09:50 00:00:37 00:36:48 00:01:40 00:17:18
19 Kieran Mcpherson 1992 NZL 28 01:06:25 00:10:28 00:00:36 00:36:53 00:01:42 00:16:47
20 Cooper Rand 1993 NZL 21 01:06:49 00:09:39 00:00:36 00:37:42 00:01:44 00:17:09
21 Mikael Sahlberg 1985 SWE 14 01:07:24 00:09:37 00:00:40 00:39:05 00:01:45 00:16:18
22 Sam Elstob 1995 NZL 31 01:09:12 00:10:28 00:00:35 00:39:20 00:01:45 00:17:05
23 Nick Mcguire 1995 AUS 9 01:10:09 00:09:47 00:00:38 00:40:18 00:01:43 00:17:44
24 Quinn Wallwork 1997 NZL 35 01:10:22 00:09:53 00:00:38 00:41:33 00:01:44 00:16:35
25 Harry Pearson 1995 NZL 32 01:10:43 00:10:29 00:00:40 00:39:49 00:01:47 00:17:59
26 Matthew Roets 1997 NZL 38 01:13:07 00:10:03 00:00:36 00:41:27 00:01:45 00:19:17
27 Ray Mckenzie 1997 NZL 39 01:17:00 00:11:41 00:00:39 00:40:30 00:01:50 00:22:21
DNF Thomas Trengrove 1997 NZL 40 DNF 00:10:27 00:00:36 00:40:02 00:01:43 00:00:00
DNF Kohei Tsubaki 1991 JPN 2 DNF 00:09:32 00:00:37 00:35:34 00:01:38 00:00:00
DNF Daniel Coleman 1995 AUS 4 DNF 00:10:22 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jake Jamieson 1997 NZL 37 DNF 00:10:02 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Water temperature 20.2 C Air temperature 20.0 C. No wetsuit swim.TD: Gai Webster/AUS. RR: Claire Hannan/NZL. Competition Jury: Terry Sheldrake/NZL, Jo Tischt/NZL, Gai Websterl/AUS. Swim: 750 m (1 lap); Bike 19.8 km (5 laps); Run 5 km (2 laps)