Results: 2015 Magog CAMTRI Triathlon American Cup | Elite Women
Magog, Canada • 25 Jul, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Erin Edminister 1990 USA 5 02:05:31 00:19:54 00:00:33 01:07:26 00:00:47 00:36:53
2 Mariko Adachi 1983 JPN 1 02:05:46 00:20:31 00:00:34 01:06:47 00:00:43 00:37:13
3 Vanesa De La Torre 1995 MEX 4 02:05:57 00:20:35 00:00:32 01:06:45 00:00:50 00:37:18
4 Avery Evenson 1995 USA 16 02:06:25 00:19:52 00:00:33 01:07:29 00:00:44 00:37:49
5 Alexandra Coates 1990 CAN 8 02:06:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:38:09
6 Lizeth Rueda Santos 1994 MEX 7 02:06:55 00:19:33 00:00:37 01:07:40 00:00:50 00:38:17
7 Joanna Brown 1992 CAN 9 02:07:11 00:20:38 00:00:34 01:06:40 00:00:54 00:38:28
8 Nicole Welling 1990 USA 6 02:07:42 00:20:34 00:00:36 01:06:45 00:00:47 00:39:03
9 Karol-Ann Roy 1993 CAN 10 02:07:51 00:20:34 00:00:32 01:06:46 00:00:47 00:39:14
10 Katie Gorczyca 1995 USA 28 02:08:00 00:20:43 00:00:32 01:06:37 00:00:51 00:39:20
11 Molly Higgins 1991 USA 23 02:08:12 00:20:37 00:00:32 01:06:45 00:00:46 00:39:35
12 Alia Cardinale Villalobos 1985 CRC 11 02:09:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
13 Emy Legault 1996 CAN 17 02:11:17 00:20:34 00:00:31 01:06:48 00:00:53 00:42:33
14 Dominika Jamnicky 1992 CAN 2 02:11:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:38:14
15 Taylor Spivey 1991 USA 3 02:12:39 00:20:26 00:00:31 01:11:46 00:00:47 00:39:12
16 Elisabeth Boutin 1995 CAN 18 02:14:42 00:20:47 00:00:30 01:11:25 00:00:48 00:41:15
17 Meghan Degan 1990 USA 22 02:15:48 00:22:31 00:00:35 01:13:46 00:00:47 00:38:11
18 Adeline Maunder 1995 CAN 30 02:18:30 00:22:26 00:00:34 01:10:52 00:00:51 00:43:50
19 Leanna Lee 1985 CAN 15 02:19:24 00:22:24 00:00:35 01:10:55 00:00:49 00:44:42
20 Samantha Kennedy 1987 USA 27 02:21:17 00:23:25 00:00:39 01:12:49 00:00:53 00:43:33
21 Severine Bouchez 1994 BEL 20 02:22:26 00:22:30 00:00:34 01:13:46 00:00:49 00:44:50
22 Pamela-Ann Bachelder St-Pierre 1989 CAN 33 02:22:34 00:25:42 00:00:35 01:12:12 00:00:52 00:43:14
23 Margaret Bailey 1972 CAN 32 02:23:22 00:25:38 00:00:41 01:12:13 00:01:02 00:43:50
24 Meghan Lamers 1993 CAN 34 02:24:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:44:38
25 Lauren Heinken 1992 CAN 29 02:24:08 00:25:36 00:00:39 01:12:19 00:00:52 00:44:45
26 Clara Laplante-Bédard CAN 24 02:25:01 00:23:44 00:00:35 01:14:14 00:00:47 00:45:44
27 Catherine Desmarais 1980 CAN 31 02:29:24 00:23:47 00:00:34 01:14:13 00:00:59 00:49:54
28 Marie-Renée Vial 1986 CAN 26 02:30:34 00:23:30 00:00:38 01:16:39 00:00:55 00:48:55
29 Abby Miller 1992 CAN 21 02:33:07 00:22:31 00:00:33 01:19:35 00:01:00 00:49:29
DNF Andrea Diaz 1992 MEX 14 DNF 00:20:39 00:00:34 01:09:54 00:00:58 00:00:00
DNF Samantha Klus 1995 CAN 19 DNF 00:22:19 00:00:38 01:10:54 00:01:20 00:00:00
DNF Sinead O'Dwyer 1988 USA 25 DNF 00:20:34 00:00:35 01:06:40 00:00:45 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 lap), Bike 40 km (4 laps), Run 10 km (4 laps). Water temperature 22.3 C, Air temperature 19.2 C, No wetsuit swim Technical Delegate:Scott Weinheimer/USA. Race Referee: Janice Turner/CAN. Competition Jury: Scott Weinheimer/USA, David Markham/CAN, Alan Carlson/CAN. Athlete number #33 Bachelder/CAN served a 15 seconds penalty during the run segment.