Results: 2015 Melilla ETU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Men
Melilla, Spain • 19 Apr, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Gordon Benson 1994 GBR 3 01:53:49 00:19:57 00:02:08 00:57:47 00:00:19 00:33:38
2 Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 ESP 15 01:53:55 00:20:51 00:02:00 00:55:53 00:00:18 00:34:53
3 Uxio Abuin Ares 1991 ESP 5 01:54:08 00:19:58 00:02:02 00:57:56 00:00:18 00:33:54
4 Aurélien Lebrun 1981 FRA 2 01:54:10 00:20:07 00:01:57 00:57:53 00:00:20 00:33:53
5 Massimo De Ponti 1987 ITA 8 01:54:23 00:20:05 00:02:01 00:57:50 00:00:21 00:34:06
6 Delian Stateff 1994 ITA 16 01:54:31 00:19:59 00:01:58 00:57:55 00:00:19 00:34:20
7 David Castro Fajardo 1993 ESP 1 01:54:39 00:20:04 00:01:59 00:57:50 00:00:23 00:34:23
8 Lukas Pertl 1995 AUT 12 01:54:39 00:20:12 00:01:55 00:57:50 00:00:17 00:34:25
9 Valentin Wernz 1995 GER 27 01:55:15 00:20:12 00:02:07 00:57:31 00:00:21 00:35:04
10 Matthias Steinwandter 1993 ITA 4 01:55:29 00:20:02 00:02:04 00:57:49 00:00:20 00:35:14
11 Riccardo De Palma 1993 ITA 19 01:55:34 00:20:07 00:02:15 00:58:00 00:00:24 00:34:48
12 Genis Grau 1994 ESP 28 01:55:37 00:20:17 00:02:04 00:57:37 00:00:18 00:35:21
13 Ricardo Hernandez Marrero 1991 ESP 6 01:55:58 00:19:59 00:01:55 00:56:51 00:00:18 00:36:55
14 Emilio Aguayo 1990 ESP 40 01:56:05 00:20:20 00:02:09 00:57:30 00:00:21 00:35:45
15 Mateusz Rak 1990 POL 11 01:56:06 00:20:10 00:02:11 00:57:38 00:00:19 00:35:48
16 Csaba Rendes 1983 HUN 14 01:56:21 00:20:03 00:02:03 00:57:48 00:00:19 00:36:08
17 Tom Suetens 1994 BEL 62 01:56:31 00:20:11 00:02:03 00:57:42 00:00:18 00:36:17
18 Aymeric Petel 1992 FRA 26 01:56:49 00:20:18 00:02:08 00:57:35 00:00:18 00:36:30
19 Menno Koolhaas 1995 NED 41 01:56:52 00:20:01 00:02:04 00:57:52 00:00:18 00:36:37
20 László Tarnai 1993 HUN 18 01:56:57 00:20:24 00:02:07 00:57:25 00:00:20 00:36:41
21 Beau Smith 1993 GBR 33 01:57:02 00:20:02 00:02:05 00:56:36 00:00:18 00:38:01
22 Uli Hagmann 1994 GER 59 01:57:04 00:20:10 00:02:03 00:57:41 00:00:18 00:36:52
23 Jordi García Gracia 1992 ESP 31 01:57:25 00:20:08 00:02:07 00:57:42 00:00:19 00:37:09
24 Gregory Barnaby 1991 ITA 10 01:57:39 00:20:05 00:02:02 00:56:37 00:00:18 00:38:37
25 Robert Wimmer 1994 GER 56 01:57:53 00:20:17 00:02:05 00:57:31 00:00:23 00:37:37
26 Erwin Vanderplancke 1995 BEL 51 01:58:03 00:20:10 00:02:02 00:57:46 00:00:19 00:37:46
27 Albert Parreño 1987 ESP 25 01:58:03 00:20:14 00:02:02 00:57:38 00:00:24 00:37:45
28 Marco Akershoek 1993 NED 54 01:58:08 00:19:59 00:02:10 00:57:45 00:00:19 00:37:55
29 Ignacio Muller 1991 ARG 20 01:58:30 00:21:24 00:02:05 00:58:33 00:00:18 00:36:10
30 Bruno Raso 1991 ESP 32 01:58:55 00:19:57 00:02:01 00:57:59 00:00:22 00:38:36
31 Ian Manthey 1993 GER 43 01:58:57 00:20:56 00:02:11 00:58:54 00:00:18 00:36:38
32 Jonathan Wayaffe 1995 BEL 39 01:59:23 00:21:01 00:02:01 00:58:59 00:00:20 00:37:02
33 Stefan Konrad 1995 GER 50 01:59:45 00:20:13 00:02:18 00:57:24 00:00:20 00:39:30
34 Mehdi Essadiq 1986 MAR 22 01:59:56 00:20:34 00:02:10 00:59:17 00:00:24 00:37:31
35 István Király 1994 HUN 36 02:00:06 00:21:23 00:02:10 00:59:29 00:00:20 00:36:44
36 Martin Demuth 1995 AUT 55 02:00:12 00:20:17 00:02:07 00:57:33 00:00:20 00:39:55
37 Aleix Domenech 1995 ESP 29 02:00:20 00:20:14 00:02:11 00:57:31 00:00:20 00:40:04
38 Elliot Smales 1994 GBR 58 02:00:20 00:21:02 00:02:18 00:58:40 00:00:21 00:37:59
39 Oskar Djarv 1990 SWE 42 02:00:43 00:20:59 00:02:04 00:56:51 00:00:23 00:40:26
40 Kevin Tarek Viñuela 1995 ESP 53 02:00:53 00:19:49 00:02:10 00:58:00 00:00:22 00:40:32
41 Jorik Van Egdom 1995 NED 7 02:01:28 00:21:57 00:02:07 00:58:56 00:00:21 00:38:07
42 Nikko Huelgas 1991 PHI 52 02:01:33 00:21:08 00:02:08 00:59:48 00:00:21 00:38:08
43 Balázs Pocsai 1983 HUN 9 02:01:54 00:20:30 00:01:58 00:59:33 00:00:25 00:39:28
44 Guillermo Cuchillo Bermejo 1990 ESP 60 02:02:25 00:21:27 00:02:10 00:59:26 00:00:19 00:39:03
45 Raul Manso 1995 ESP 45 02:02:47 00:22:06 00:02:07 00:59:42 00:00:25 00:38:27
46 Aaron Pages 1993 ESP 57 02:03:47 00:21:08 00:02:16 00:59:41 00:00:20 00:40:22
47 Alberto Eugenio Casillas Garcia 1989 LTU 48 02:08:25 00:22:07 00:02:15 00:59:34 00:00:39 00:43:50
LAP Kacper Stepniak 1994 POL 38 LAP 00:20:36 00:02:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Mario Arias 1995 ESP 61 LAP 00:23:45 00:02:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Cesar Hernández 1986 ESP 49 LAP 00:23:47 00:02:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Marco Corrà 1995 ITA 44 DSQ 00:20:17 00:02:08 00:57:35 00:00:21 00:36:50
DSQ Donald Hillebregt 1992 NED 30 DSQ 00:20:18 00:02:23 00:57:17 00:00:24 00:45:49
DNF Luis Miguel Velasquez 1994 VEN 35 DNF 00:20:10 00:02:03 00:56:34 00:00:21 00:00:00
DNF Antonio Benito Lopez 1994 ESP 21 DNF 00:20:16 00:02:00 00:57:44 00:00:20 00:00:00
DNF Christoph Leitner 1979 AUT 46 DNF 00:21:03 00:02:09 00:58:47 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNF Jools Beardon 1995 ESP 34 DNF 00:20:58 00:02:11 00:58:50 00:00:18 00:00:00
DNF Fernando Lopez De Sagredo 1993 ESP 23 DNF 00:21:08 00:02:07 00:59:48 00:00:22 00:00:00
DNF András Czigány 1993 HUN 37 DNF 00:20:21 00:02:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alexander Iatcenko 1989 AZE 17 DNF 00:20:50 00:02:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Amancio Guerrero Romero 1992 ESP 24 DNF 00:21:26 00:02:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m(2 laps), Bike 40 km (8 laps), Run 10 km (4 laps) Water temperature 18.2 ºC. Air temperature 23.5 ºC. Wetsuit swim.  T1 includes 500 run from the water extit to the transition area.  Technical Delegate: John Petrides/GBR. Race Referee: Raquel Sanchez/ESP. Competition Jury: John Petrides/GBR, Kristof Piatkowski/POL, Jorge García/ESP. Athletes #42 Djarv/SWE and #53 Viñuela/ESP served a 15 seconds penalty during the run segment.Athletes #30 Hillebregt/NED and #44 Corra/ITA were diqualified for not stopping at the penalty box.