Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Cecilia Santamaria Surroca 1997 ESP 6 01:07:20 00:12:46 00:02:14 00:32:23 00:00:17 00:19:40
2 Ines Santiago Moron 1997 ESP 21 01:07:37 00:12:54 00:02:17 00:32:11 00:00:24 00:19:51
3 Meritxell Velasco 1996 ESP 14 01:07:49 00:12:30 00:02:23 00:32:31 00:00:18 00:20:07
4 Lina Völker 1998 GER 2 01:08:01 00:13:00 00:02:14 00:32:07 00:00:17 00:20:23
5 Lena Neuburg 1999 GER 11 01:08:40 00:12:40 00:02:19 00:32:22 00:00:22 00:20:57
6 Raquel Mateos Gil 1997 ESP 23 01:08:47 00:13:03 00:02:28 00:32:10 00:00:25 00:20:41
7 Alessandra Tamburri 1996 ITA 26 01:08:57 00:12:59 00:02:24 00:32:19 00:00:19 00:20:56
8 Sharon Belén García 1998 ESP 7 01:09:04 00:12:47 00:02:26 00:32:27 00:00:21 00:21:03
9 Kirsten Nuyes 1997 NED 5 01:09:22 00:13:00 00:02:28 00:32:14 00:00:22 00:21:18
10 Barbara Santos 1998 BRA 24 01:10:03 00:13:02 00:02:26 00:33:23 00:00:26 00:20:46
11 Ana Carvajal Herrera 1998 ESP 3 01:10:16 00:12:58 00:02:21 00:32:24 00:00:23 00:22:10
12 Lucia Vergara Sevillano 1997 ESP 34 01:10:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
13 Beatriz Dumet 1997 BRA 20 01:10:34 00:12:46 00:02:31 00:33:31 00:00:23 00:21:23
14 Katharina Krüger 1999 GER 19 01:10:38 00:12:56 00:02:36 00:34:23 00:00:20 00:20:23
15 Raquel Garcia Rojas 1996 ESP 31 01:10:42 00:12:44 00:02:29 00:32:11 00:00:23 00:22:55
16 Oxana Grot 1996 KAZ 1 01:11:04 00:12:34 00:02:30 00:33:44 00:00:21 00:21:55
17 Rianne De Croock 1998 NED 30 01:11:13 00:13:01 00:02:21 00:32:20 00:00:23 00:23:08
18 Katharina Erdmann 1999 GER 10 01:11:21 00:12:43 00:02:31 00:33:33 00:00:28 00:22:06
19 Marina Castro Cerván 1997 ESP 12 01:11:24 00:12:36 00:02:28 00:32:16 00:00:20 00:23:44
20 Elena Diez De La Fuente 1997 ESP 8 01:12:24 00:13:30 00:02:30 00:33:53 00:00:20 00:22:11
21 Rani Skrabanja 1998 NED 4 01:12:31 00:12:43 00:02:37 00:33:30 00:00:25 00:23:16
22 Sara Ruiz Serrano 1996 ESP 32 01:12:45 00:13:30 00:02:29 00:33:53 00:00:22 00:22:31
23 Elianne Huitema 1997 NED 33 01:12:52 00:13:04 00:02:26 00:33:43 00:00:18 00:23:21
24 Valeria De Quarto 1997 ITA 36 01:13:21 00:12:48 00:02:51 00:34:12 00:00:19 00:23:11
25 Andrea Jimenez González 1997 ESP 18 01:13:35 00:13:29 00:02:28 00:34:14 00:00:29 00:22:55
26 Andrea Garcia Martínez 1997 ESP 16 01:14:36 00:12:41 00:02:34 00:33:35 00:00:25 00:25:21
27 Naia Lopez Llamazares 1997 ESP 29 01:15:22 00:12:51 00:02:30 00:34:31 00:00:25 00:25:05
28 Raquel Puertas Tenorio 1997 ESP 27 01:16:11 00:12:41 00:02:43 00:34:52 00:00:25 00:25:30
DSQ Jara Brandenberg 1999 GER 17 DSQ 00:12:33 00:02:31 00:32:19 00:00:18 00:22:24
DSQ Laia Conesa I Mur 1997 ESP 22 DSQ 00:13:27 00:02:30 00:33:53 00:00:24 00:21:12
DNF Andrea Fernández Castello 1998 ESP 25 DNF 00:12:45 00:02:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 750 m(1 lap), Bike 20 km (4 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps) Water temperature 18.2 ºC. Air temperature 23.5 ºC. Wetsuit swim.  T1 includes 500 run from the water exit to the transition area Technical Delegate: John Petrides/GBR. Race Referee: Raquel Sanchez/ESP. Competition Jury: John Petrides/GBR, Kristof Piatkowski/POL, Jorge García/ESP. Athletes number #17 Brandeberg/GER and #22 Conesa i Mur/ESP were diqualified for not stopping at the penalty box.