Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Cesar Saracho 1994 MEX 42 01:46:07 00:17:54 00:00:37 00:55:28 00:00:20 00:31:48
2 Rodolphe Von Berg 1993 USA 52 01:46:38 00:18:00 00:00:39 00:55:16 00:00:18 00:32:25
3 Ricardo Vega 1993 MEX 47 01:47:34 00:18:02 00:00:38 00:55:18 00:00:23 00:33:13
4 Eli Hemming 1995 USA 48 01:48:16 00:18:12 00:00:41 00:55:07 00:00:25 00:33:51
5 David Mendoza 1992 MEX 44 01:48:31 00:17:50 00:00:36 00:55:33 00:00:24 00:34:08
6 Juan Jose Andrade Figueroa 1993 ECU 43 01:48:42 00:17:54 00:00:35 00:55:32 00:00:20 00:34:21
7 Xavier Grenier-Talavera 1995 CAN 51 01:48:52 00:18:09 00:00:39 00:55:12 00:00:19 00:34:33
8 Martin Ulloa 1994 CHI 50 01:49:00 00:18:07 00:00:40 00:55:15 00:00:21 00:34:37
9 Edson Gomez Ruiz 1993 MEX 45 01:49:06 00:17:44 00:00:36 00:55:35 00:00:20 00:34:51
10 Ricardo Cardenas 1994 MEX 58 01:49:16 00:18:27 00:00:37 00:54:56 00:00:21 00:34:55
11 William Huffman 1993 USA 41 01:50:35 00:17:56 00:00:38 00:56:38 00:00:20 00:35:03
12 Eduardo Lass 1992 BRA 53 01:50:50 00:18:20 00:00:40 00:56:11 00:00:17 00:35:22
13 Austen Forbes 1993 CAN 59 01:51:37 00:18:57 00:00:41 00:57:18 00:00:23 00:34:18
14 Reid Burrows 1995 CAN 63 01:51:41 00:18:18 00:00:40 00:56:11 00:00:25 00:36:07
15 Diego Alfredo Perez Flores 1995 MEX 62 01:52:47 00:18:14 00:00:40 00:56:16 00:00:18 00:37:19
16 Dillon Nobbs 1995 USA 64 01:52:51 00:18:34 00:00:39 00:57:43 00:00:20 00:35:35
17 Ian Boggs 1992 USA 61 01:53:16 00:17:56 00:00:40 00:55:25 00:00:21 00:38:54
18 Ramón Armando Matute 1994 ECU 46 01:54:00 00:18:04 00:00:38 00:55:17 00:00:25 00:39:36
19 Philippe Tremblay 1993 CAN 66 01:57:46 00:18:01 00:00:39 00:56:31 00:00:21 00:42:14
DNF Manoel Messias 1996 BRA 54 DNF 00:18:11 00:00:41 00:58:43 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Carlos Alfredo Perez Bolsegui 1993 VEN 55 DNF 00:18:06 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Eduardo Israel Lamas Hernández 1995 MEX 65 DNF 00:18:08 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Eduardo Moreno Castañeda 1994 MEX 56 DNF 00:18:21 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Matthew Wright 1992 BAR 60 DNF 00:18:25 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gabriel Legault 1993 CAN 57 DNF 00:18:30 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jeremy Briand 1995 CAN 49 DNF 00:18:57 00:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 lap), Bike 38.4 km (8 laps), Run 10 km (4 laps). Water temperature: 23ºC Air temperature 19º C No wetsuit swim Technical Delegate:Joyce Donaldson/USA. Race Referee:Esteban Benitez/MEX. Competition Jury: Joyce Donaldson/USA, Jaime Cadaval/MEX, Eric Angstadt/ESP.