Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Roland Eble 1959 SUI 1272 06:00:48 00:26:36 00:03:19 03:12:54 00:02:28 02:15:30
2 Rolf Berglund 1960 SWE 1246 06:13:27 00:22:11 00:02:34 03:22:52 00:02:18 02:23:32
3 Mikael Walfridsson 1960 SWE 1240 06:16:16 00:29:01 00:04:34 03:13:52 00:02:29 02:26:19
4 Michael Ryle 1959 AUS 1252 06:33:59 00:30:00 00:03:34 03:19:36 00:03:48 02:37:01
5 John Baxter 1959 USA 1274 06:39:07 00:24:39 00:03:43 03:25:42 00:03:31 02:41:32
6 Christer Carlsson 1958 SWE 1223 06:39:33 00:27:00 00:03:27 03:27:02 00:03:03 02:39:02
7 Roman Leder 1956 SUI 1271 06:40:44 00:28:47 00:02:56 03:26:33 00:02:24 02:40:04
8 Magnus Orrebrant 1959 SWE 1222 06:45:06 00:30:37 00:04:34 03:22:34 00:03:07 02:44:14
9 Thor Wahlberg 1958 SWE 1248 06:46:03 00:27:43 00:07:07 03:48:40 00:03:28 02:19:05
10 Laszlo Patocs 1959 SWE 1224 06:46:43 00:29:20 00:03:38 03:40:21 00:03:22 02:30:03
11 Simon Puttock 1958 GBR 1264 06:47:46 00:27:50 00:04:20 03:38:34 00:02:56 02:34:06
12 John Zangmeister 1958 USA 1277 06:48:52 00:30:50 00:02:55 03:26:36 00:02:10 02:46:21
13 Michael Tagell 1956 AUS 1251 06:49:32 00:30:37 00:04:28 03:36:12 00:02:16 02:36:00
14 Peter Macnaughton 1958 GBR 1265 06:52:19 00:24:29 00:04:00 03:29:13 00:04:33 02:50:04
15 John Juckes 1960 GBR 1261 06:53:30 00:29:41 00:04:00 03:25:21 00:02:15 02:52:13
16 Per-Anders Axlund 1958 SWE 1237 06:54:30 00:30:53 00:03:03 03:21:39 00:02:32 02:56:23
17 Esa Ojala 1957 FIN 1257 06:54:54 00:26:35 00:04:27 03:26:21 00:02:50 02:54:41
18 Ulf Winnberg 1958 SWE 1238 06:56:08 00:26:50 00:03:05 03:23:02 00:03:20 02:59:51
19 Ralph Peeker 1958 SWE 1225 06:56:23 00:32:04 00:06:59 03:37:27 00:04:28 02:35:26
20 Michael Dye 1957 AUS 1250 06:56:59 00:25:05 00:03:48 03:39:14 00:03:07 02:45:46
21 Evan Davies 1958 GBR 1263 06:58:04 00:30:33 00:04:29 03:36:25 00:02:47 02:43:50
22 Paul Hough 1957 USA 1278 07:02:48 00:30:05 00:05:22 03:32:02 00:02:26 02:52:53
23 Brian Lengling 1959 USA 1276 07:04:22 00:33:50 00:08:18 03:40:43 00:04:49 02:36:42
24 Per-Olof Branzell 1956 SWE 1220 07:04:55 00:25:28 00:02:27 03:45:31 00:03:27 02:48:01
25 Mikael Smedjegården 1960 SWE 1243 07:05:42 00:30:12 00:05:24 03:40:28 00:06:32 02:43:06
26 Eric Sjöström 1959 SWE 1236 07:09:10 00:23:20 00:05:46 03:50:51 00:09:33 02:39:39
27 Clarence Butz 1960 USA 1273 07:09:32 00:32:23 00:08:39 03:39:06 00:03:49 02:45:36
28 Lars-Åke Axlund 1958 SWE 1228 07:13:42 00:30:30 00:02:43 03:29:24 00:02:37 03:08:28
29 Tommy Schröder Andersen 1960 SWE 1221 07:14:21 00:24:12 00:03:53 03:30:03 00:03:45 03:12:28
30 Andrew Sixsmith 1956 CAN 1254 07:16:48 00:27:46 00:03:35 03:43:02 00:03:14 02:59:11
31 Jeremy Page 1960 GBR 1262 07:20:04 00:31:03 00:06:05 03:19:30 00:04:37 03:18:48
32 Ola Langvall 1960 SWE 1230 07:23:13 00:33:28 00:09:13 03:44:06 00:05:19 02:51:07
33 Jan Gustavsson 1960 SWE 1227 07:24:38 00:28:05 00:04:11 03:41:55 00:04:20 03:06:08
34 Kalle Widbom 1960 FIN 1260 07:31:24 00:26:24 00:05:24 03:49:14 00:04:06 03:06:16
35 Thomas Lennartsson 1956 SWE 1247 07:35:05 00:30:23 00:05:32 03:44:13 00:03:42 03:11:15
36 Magnus Lindén 1959 SWE 1229 07:36:15 00:42:15 00:10:54 04:06:30 00:04:51 02:31:45
37 Leif Welin 1958 SWE 1249 07:37:35 00:33:25 00:07:08 03:50:29 00:06:25 03:00:08
38 Lars Olvén 1958 SWE 1226 07:42:01 00:31:22 00:04:08 03:51:26 00:03:26 03:11:38
39 Neil Phillips 1959 NZL 1269 07:46:54 00:52:38 00:05:56 03:48:11 00:04:04 02:56:05
40 Frank Riedel 1958 GER 1267 07:47:13 00:37:27 00:05:44 03:49:49 00:06:02 03:08:10
41 Peter Hällberg 1958 SWE 1234 07:48:55 00:31:06 00:05:24 04:14:13 00:04:01 02:54:12
42 Ian Fulton 1956 NZL 1268 07:50:34 00:31:10 00:06:29 04:02:54 00:06:27 03:03:34
43 Lennart Alexander 1957 SWE 1231 07:52:28 00:28:15 00:07:08 03:58:11 00:04:02 03:14:52
44 Dennis Thiessen 1957 CAN 1255 07:55:59 00:32:15 00:06:41 04:05:46 00:03:49 03:07:28
45 Russell Lew 1960 CAN 1253 07:59:56 00:32:08 00:13:26 04:12:56 00:04:08 02:57:18
46 Kari Martens 1957 SWE 1239 08:00:37 00:32:06 00:09:43 03:46:46 00:05:26 03:26:36
47 Scott Wilson 1957 CAN 1256 08:04:06 00:30:41 00:05:11 04:00:06 00:04:06 03:24:02
48 Martin Epkenhans 1956 GER 1266 08:04:47 00:30:44 00:05:04 03:50:40 00:04:13 03:34:06
49 Danna Strydom 1960 RSA 1270 08:06:15 00:32:08 00:09:37 04:00:31 00:07:21 03:16:38
50 Dan Redfern 1958 USA 1275 08:11:28 00:22:49 00:05:44 04:01:20 00:05:38 03:35:56
51 Arvo Musikka 1959 FIN 1258 08:15:01 00:31:16 00:09:49 04:04:25 00:04:55 03:24:37
52 Ronny Keinvall 1959 SWE 1235 08:17:43 00:35:49 00:05:58 03:49:39 00:07:18 03:38:59
53 Bengt Dahlquist 1958 SWE 1233 08:34:20 00:36:12 00:07:24 04:13:44 00:09:15 03:27:44
54 Gustaf Risling 1956 SWE 1232 08:49:14 00:38:30 00:05:41 04:07:58 00:04:11 03:52:54
DNF Mikael Gardell 1960 SWE 1244 DNF 00:23:16 00:03:49 04:08:19 00:06:40 00:00:00
DNF Peter Agelii 1958 SWE 1242 DNF 00:27:51 00:02:40 03:31:35 00:00:00 00:00:00