Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jim Stewart 1953 CAN 1303 06:39:55 00:30:08 00:04:11 03:34:20 00:04:14 02:27:01
2 Conny Lindberg 1955 SWE 1292 06:41:19 00:33:34 00:08:15 03:27:52 00:03:47 02:27:50
3 Jean-Luc Vitoux 1953 FRA 1308 06:47:38 00:29:58 00:03:07 03:26:08 00:02:40 02:45:45
4 Friedrich Kampusch 1952 AUT 1302 06:49:10 00:30:45 00:03:57 03:29:04 00:02:30 02:42:54
5 Phil Furniss 1954 USA 1319 06:52:10 00:30:24 00:03:56 03:33:52 00:02:26 02:41:32
6 Peter Grönholm 1952 FIN 1305 06:57:05 00:26:48 00:04:18 03:37:25 00:02:38 02:45:56
7 Erkki Anunti 1951 FIN 1307 06:57:21 00:29:08 00:04:48 03:31:25 00:04:21 02:47:40
8 Bruce Thompson 1954 USA 1321 07:02:03 00:27:55 00:05:32 03:38:02 00:03:16 02:47:18
9 Rowland Cook 1952 AUS 1301 07:06:46 00:26:49 00:03:55 03:38:20 00:03:23 02:54:20
10 Robert Allemann 1951 NZL 1315 07:11:12 00:30:26 00:05:07 03:36:07 00:04:00 02:55:33
11 Douglas Manners 1954 USA 1320 07:14:32 00:28:39 00:04:53 03:41:28 00:03:29 02:56:02
12 Peter Harvey 1955 USA 1317 07:26:40 00:28:10 00:05:33 03:53:10 00:03:26 02:56:22
13 Robert Woolford 1952 USA 1323 07:35:39 00:36:15 00:07:49 03:50:24 00:04:48 02:56:23
14 Tauno Koskinen 1952 SWE 1290 07:38:07 00:28:32 00:04:52 03:44:37 00:02:40 03:17:26
15 Terry Gates 1954 USA 1322 07:39:43 00:31:05 00:04:37 03:47:53 00:05:34 03:10:35
16 Tsuyoshi Shida 1954 JPN 1310 07:43:50 00:33:30 00:06:59 04:10:20 00:03:37 02:49:23
17 Juan Carlos Pla Lopez 1954 SWE 1299 07:49:12 00:33:08 00:05:10 03:49:13 00:03:11 03:18:31
18 Hideki Ishizawa 1952 JPN 1312 07:49:53 00:37:46 00:11:50 03:50:41 00:06:16 03:03:20
19 Erik Dahlberg 1953 SWE 1293 07:51:02 00:38:29 00:06:18 04:03:56 00:04:40 02:57:38
20 Ted Maglione 1955 USA 1318 07:53:01 00:29:11 00:06:30 03:49:55 00:04:10 03:23:15
21 Gunnar Franzon 1955 SWE 1298 07:54:34 00:35:03 00:05:03 03:42:19 00:03:14 03:28:55
22 Bo Dahlen 1951 SWE 1296 07:59:31 00:33:58 00:05:56 03:35:18 00:05:37 03:38:41
23 Stefan Aldén 1953 SWE 1291 08:15:23 00:40:00 00:10:26 03:56:49 00:07:02 03:21:06
24 Sven-Olov Kumlin 1954 SWE 1297 08:18:52 00:29:15 00:05:58 03:55:22 00:05:47 03:42:31
25 Stefan Jansson 1954 SWE 1294 08:22:38 00:36:21 00:03:35 04:16:42 00:03:30 03:22:30
26 Hisashi Wakasa 1951 JPN 1314 08:24:22 00:31:39 00:09:36 04:13:14 00:06:18 03:23:36
27 Yoshinori Tashiro 1954 JPN 1311 08:26:33 00:39:44 00:08:18 04:20:50 00:05:50 03:11:51
28 Tommy Lacandler 1952 SWE 1300 08:52:02 00:32:46 00:07:27 04:16:28 00:05:22 03:49:59
29 Jari Aaltonen FIN 1304 08:52:37 00:27:33 00:07:53 04:06:08 00:07:03 04:04:01
30 Yoshiteru Niwa 1951 JPN 1313 10:10:43 00:32:58 00:07:31 04:25:50 00:08:19 04:56:05
DNF Samuel Forslund 1953 SWE 1295 DNF 00:28:53 00:03:55 03:21:09 00:04:55 00:00:00