Results: 2015 New Taipei ASTC Triathlon Asian Championships | Junior Men
New Taipei City, Chinese Taipei • 12 Jun, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Yu Hang Kok 1996 HKG 123 01:02:34 00:10:16 00:00:13 00:33:04 00:00:18 00:18:44
2 Shing Him Yu 1999 HKG 169 01:03:08 00:10:13 00:00:15 00:33:06 00:00:20 00:19:16
3 Ayan Beisenbayev 1996 KAZ 121 01:03:25 00:10:34 00:00:13 00:32:47 00:00:22 00:19:32
4 Oscar Coggins 1999 HKG 151 01:03:48 00:10:37 00:00:16 00:32:43 00:00:21 00:19:52
5 Koki Yamamoto 1996 JPN 122 01:03:55 00:10:11 00:00:14 00:33:05 00:00:18 00:20:08
6 James Tan 1997 HKG 137 01:03:57 00:10:35 00:00:17 00:32:45 00:00:19 00:20:04
7 Shunsuke Nakao 1997 JPN 129 01:04:17 00:10:55 00:00:15 00:32:24 00:00:17 00:20:28
8 Wan Hyuk Kim 1996 KOR 134 01:05:15 00:10:20 00:00:16 00:32:56 00:00:22 00:21:22
9 Semen Pivovarov 1997 KAZ 153 01:05:34 00:10:43 00:00:16 00:32:45 00:00:20 00:21:33
10 Michael Lam 1997 HKG 166 01:06:08 00:10:42 00:00:16 00:32:36 00:00:19 00:22:17
11 Chih-Feng Lin 1997 TPE 128 01:06:44 00:11:17 00:00:15 00:33:34 00:00:17 00:21:21
12 Tsz To Wong 1998 HKG 157 01:06:48 00:10:12 00:00:14 00:33:09 00:00:18 00:22:57
13 Jongyul Lim 1996 KOR 127 01:06:53 00:10:43 00:00:18 00:34:21 00:00:18 00:21:15
14 Chung-Hsuan Lu 1998 TPE 135 01:07:16 00:10:52 00:00:19 00:34:04 00:00:22 00:21:41
15 Arman Kydyrtayev 1998 KAZ 167 01:07:24 00:11:09 00:00:17 00:34:03 00:00:21 00:21:36
16 Edward Macalalad 1996 PHI 126 01:07:46 00:11:37 00:00:17 00:33:32 00:00:26 00:21:56
17 Koyo Yamasaki 1998 JPN 168 01:07:51 00:10:11 00:00:18 00:33:03 00:00:19 00:24:02
18 Meirlan Iskakov 1997 KAZ 159 01:08:02 00:10:45 00:00:14 00:34:20 00:00:23 00:22:21
19 Justin Chiongbian 1998 PHI 139 01:08:29 00:11:10 00:00:19 00:33:49 00:00:19 00:22:53
20 Wei-Chih Lin 1998 TPE 174 01:08:50 00:10:26 00:00:21 00:32:51 00:00:25 00:24:50
21 Juan Carlos Abad 1998 PHI 156 01:09:03 00:10:31 00:00:23 00:32:47 00:00:21 00:25:03
22 Julius Constantino 1998 PHI 152 01:09:19 00:11:20 00:00:18 00:33:49 00:00:27 00:23:27
23 Yin Cheng Ji TPE 141 01:09:28 00:10:27 00:00:18 00:34:39 00:00:27 00:23:40
24 Roman Afanasyev 1998 KAZ 143 01:09:50 00:10:44 00:00:16 00:34:17 00:00:23 00:24:13
25 Sheng Cher, Bryce Chong 1997 SGP 138 01:09:53 00:10:42 00:00:17 00:32:37 00:00:20 00:25:59
26 Izumi Aoki 1998 JPN 125 01:10:00 00:11:01 00:00:25 00:33:55 00:00:23 00:24:19
27 Satoshi Iwamoto 1996 JPN 131 01:10:01 00:10:44 00:00:21 00:34:17 00:00:20 00:24:21
28 Roman Pleshkov 1998 KAZ 133 01:10:26 00:11:01 00:00:18 00:33:59 00:00:20 00:24:50
29 Abdulla Attiya 1998 BRN 144 01:10:53 00:11:52 00:00:16 00:34:55 00:00:28 00:23:23
30 Wen, Aaron Shane Tan 1999 SGP 149 01:11:02 00:11:43 00:00:19 00:34:59 00:00:22 00:23:40
31 Cheng Yu Liu 1996 TPE 124 01:11:27 00:11:07 00:00:16 00:33:46 00:00:27 00:25:54
32 Lee Teng Wei 1996 MAS 161 01:11:55 00:11:34 00:00:20 00:35:11 00:00:23 00:24:29
33 Yu-Hong Hsieh TPE 147 01:12:11 00:13:50 00:00:22 00:35:12 00:00:23 00:22:26
34 Jimuel Patilan PHI 130 01:13:00 00:11:38 00:00:19 00:35:03 00:00:29 00:25:33
35 Wei En Tsai 1998 TPE 146 01:13:17 00:11:41 00:00:19 00:34:58 00:00:21 00:26:00
36 Yang-Min Lu 1997 TPE 170 01:13:21 00:11:58 00:00:24 00:36:19 00:00:22 00:24:20
37 Kritsanaphon Phonphai 1999 THA 155 01:14:46 00:11:38 00:00:18 00:35:10 00:00:25 00:27:17
38 Gyuhyung Lee 1997 KOR 162 01:15:35 00:10:35 00:00:21 00:36:19 00:00:25 00:27:56
39 Amin Saghaeidehkordi 1998 IRI 150 01:15:54 00:12:20 00:00:18 00:36:02 00:00:20 00:26:56
40 Zhi Zhong, Zacharias Low 1997 SGP 148 01:17:09 00:11:05 00:00:21 00:37:18 00:00:23 00:28:04
41 Kian Tat, Sumedha Lim 1996 SGP 163 01:18:03 00:12:28 00:00:16 00:38:13 00:00:21 00:26:46
42 Muhammad Adi Shazli Azree 1999 MAS 164 01:18:18 00:13:04 00:00:18 00:40:52 00:00:26 00:23:41
43 Farshid Heidariandehkordi 1998 IRI 158 01:20:00 00:12:31 00:00:20 00:36:38 00:00:28 00:30:05
44 Suphakit Sukatiphum 1999 THA 160 01:20:22 00:12:15 00:00:22 00:41:49 00:00:23 00:25:36
45 Shi Neng, Esmond Lim 1998 SGP 140 01:21:42 00:11:32 00:00:20 00:39:15 00:00:29 00:30:08
46 Chong Yoong Thiang 1996 MAS 145 01:22:22 00:12:24 00:00:22 00:39:32 00:00:27 00:29:40
47 Chi Men Ieong 1996 MAC 172 01:23:49 00:16:04 00:00:15 00:41:12 00:00:23 00:25:56
48 Masood Alizadeh 1997 IRI 132 01:30:03 00:14:04 00:00:22 00:42:57 00:00:30 00:32:12
DNF Ryan Tan Qai Shen 1999 MAS 171 DNF 00:12:32 00:00:26 00:42:34 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Takumi Higo 1996 JPN 142 DNF 00:10:09 00:00:16 00:33:09 00:00:22 00:00:00
DNF Saeid Alizadeh 1997 IRI 136 DNF 00:12:37 00:00:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sasan Malmir 1996 IRI 154 DNF 00:13:02 00:00:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 20 km (2 laps); Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water Temperature 31.0 ºC Air Temperature 33.0 ºC Non wetsuit swim. TD Ramon Marchan/PHI.
RR: Telia Cheung/HKG
Competition Jury: Shing Balwant/MAS; You-Feng Liou/TPE; Ramon Marchan/PHI; David Hoong/SIN