Results: 2015 Penrith OTU Triathlon Junior Oceania Championships | Junior Men
Sydney International Regatta Centre, Australia • 10 Jan, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Matthew Hauser 1998 AUS 6 00:52:07 00:08:56 00:00:17 00:27:04 00:00:14 00:15:32
2 Calvin Quirk 1997 AUS 3 00:52:18 00:08:50 00:00:16 00:27:14 00:00:16 00:15:39
3 Daniel Hoy 1998 NZL 2 00:52:22 00:08:56 00:00:16 00:27:08 00:00:19 00:15:39
4 Matthew Roberts 1996 AUS 5 00:52:23 00:08:33 00:00:15 00:27:29 00:00:15 00:15:47
5 Liam Burton 1998 AUS 39 00:52:32 00:09:03 00:00:16 00:27:04 00:00:15 00:15:51
6 Brandon Copeland 1996 AUS 18 00:52:36 00:08:39 00:00:16 00:27:26 00:00:17 00:15:55
7 Fynn Thompson 1996 NZL 7 00:52:51 00:09:00 00:00:16 00:27:04 00:00:25 00:16:03
8 Caleb Agostino Morrow AUS 59 00:53:19 00:08:54 00:00:16 00:27:11 00:00:16 00:16:39
9 Luke Burns 1998 AUS 28 00:53:20 00:09:00 00:00:16 00:27:07 00:00:19 00:16:36
10 Kye Wylde 1997 AUS 49 00:53:51 00:09:02 00:00:14 00:27:02 00:00:16 00:17:14
11 Brady Goodyear 1996 AUS 34 00:54:00 00:08:52 00:00:16 00:27:16 00:00:20 00:17:14
12 Tayler Reid 1996 NZL 1 00:54:15 00:08:38 00:00:14 00:27:25 00:00:10 00:17:45
13 Christian Wilson 1996 AUS 9 00:54:26 00:08:39 00:00:15 00:27:24 00:00:24 00:17:41
14 Brandon Swift 1998 AUS 37 00:54:33 00:09:18 00:00:16 00:27:39 00:00:16 00:17:01
15 Tayte Dixon 1997 AUS 8 00:54:44 00:08:56 00:00:17 00:27:05 00:00:17 00:18:07
16 Nathan Breen 1997 AUS 23 00:54:51 00:08:41 00:00:17 00:27:28 00:00:19 00:18:02
17 Trent Thorpe 1996 NZL 14 00:54:58 00:08:39 00:00:17 00:27:29 00:00:18 00:18:13
18 Trent Dodds 1999 NZL 19 00:55:01 00:09:11 00:00:15 00:27:45 00:00:23 00:17:24
19 Richmond Sense 1996 AUS 33 00:55:06 00:09:17 00:00:18 00:28:13 00:00:17 00:16:57
20 Kurt Wesley 1997 AUS 24 00:55:09 00:08:58 00:00:18 00:27:02 00:00:15 00:18:33
21 Hamish Longmuir 1998 AUS 30 00:55:13 00:08:57 00:00:18 00:27:08 00:00:21 00:18:25
22 Jace Grant 1999 AUS 26 00:55:22 00:09:29 00:00:18 00:27:59 00:00:19 00:17:14
23 Nicholas Free 1998 AUS 60 00:55:33 00:09:01 00:00:15 00:28:33 00:00:19 00:17:22
24 Luke Bate 1999 AUS 53 00:55:33 00:09:31 00:00:16 00:28:00 00:00:17 00:17:27
25 Kurt Mcdonald 1999 AUS 29 00:55:40 00:09:28 00:00:17 00:27:59 00:00:17 00:17:36
26 Sam Lewis 1997 AUS 27 00:55:42 00:08:52 00:00:15 00:27:15 00:00:17 00:19:00
27 Corey Benham 1998 AUS 20 00:55:54 00:09:20 00:00:15 00:28:07 00:00:20 00:17:48
28 Andrew Watson 1997 AUS 36 00:56:01 00:08:46 00:00:17 00:27:14 00:00:23 00:19:18
29 Joseph Willian 1998 AUS 56 00:56:04 00:09:22 00:00:18 00:28:10 00:00:18 00:17:53
30 Ethan Woolford 1997 AUS 25 00:56:06 00:08:57 00:00:17 00:28:34 00:00:20 00:17:56
31 Jacob Caruana 1998 AUS 22 00:56:14 00:09:26 00:00:19 00:28:02 00:00:20 00:18:04
32 Gabriel Dennison 1997 AUS 44 00:56:21 00:09:15 00:00:13 00:27:46 00:00:16 00:18:49
33 Daniel Canala 1996 AUS 57 00:56:23 00:10:06 00:00:18 00:28:28 00:00:17 00:17:12
34 Alexander Young 1998 AUS 40 00:56:25 00:08:51 00:00:18 00:27:13 00:00:22 00:19:38
35 Mitchell Cunningham 1997 AUS 11 00:56:55 00:09:06 00:00:17 00:28:22 00:00:22 00:18:44
36 Conor Sproule 1996 AUS 52 00:56:58 00:09:18 00:00:19 00:28:07 00:00:22 00:18:49
37 Liam Sproule 1998 AUS 16 00:57:09 00:08:42 00:00:18 00:27:18 00:00:18 00:20:29
38 Conor Whiteley 1999 AUS 48 00:57:10 00:10:05 00:00:17 00:28:27 00:00:17 00:18:00
39 James Copperthwaite 1998 AUS 45 00:57:15 00:09:45 00:00:18 00:28:50 00:00:19 00:18:00
40 Nicholas Thomas AUS 54 00:57:25 00:10:09 00:00:16 00:28:25 00:00:15 00:18:16
41 Matthew Roets 1997 NZL 47 00:57:45 00:09:37 00:00:22 00:28:51 00:00:20 00:18:32
42 Noah Deubel 1997 AUS 41 00:57:54 00:09:32 00:00:19 00:29:01 00:00:17 00:18:41
43 Nick Swanson 1997 AUS 58 00:57:58 00:09:41 00:00:15 00:28:52 00:00:20 00:18:48
44 Tyler Allan 1996 AUS 50 00:58:10 00:09:47 00:00:17 00:28:45 00:00:22 00:18:56
45 Henry Gautrey 1999 NZL 12 00:58:11 00:09:31 00:00:16 00:27:56 00:00:19 00:20:07
46 Thomas Trengrove 1997 NZL 15 00:58:35 00:10:00 00:00:18 00:28:31 00:00:19 00:19:24
47 Kieren Tall 1998 AUS 51 00:58:44 00:10:05 00:00:15 00:28:30 00:00:19 00:19:33
48 Lloyd Clode-Roberts 1999 AUS 55 00:58:52 00:09:56 00:00:17 00:28:39 00:00:21 00:19:36
49 Flynn Adaway 1999 AUS 38 00:59:56 00:09:42 00:00:16 00:28:51 00:00:19 00:20:45
50 Nicolo Oporto 1998 NZL 10 01:00:11 00:10:04 00:00:17 00:28:28 00:00:29 00:20:50
51 Callum McClusky 1998 AUS 31 01:01:02 00:09:31 00:00:17 00:28:00 00:00:18 00:22:53
52 Ryan Yerbury 1996 AUS 35 01:01:54 00:09:35 00:00:15 00:28:56 00:00:18 00:22:46
DSQ Max Spurling 1999 AUS 43 DSQ 00:10:11 00:00:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kane Richards 1996 AUS 32 DNF 00:08:49 00:00:17 00:27:15 00:00:20 00:00:00
DNF Luke Willian 1996 AUS 4 DNF 00:08:49 00:00:15 00:27:18 00:00:20 00:00:00
DNF Jack Van Stekelenburg 1997 AUS 46 DNF 00:08:56 00:00:17 00:27:07 00:00:22 00:00:00
DNF Jack Ferris 1999 AUS 42 DNF 00:10:07 00:00:15 00:28:25 00:00:18 00:00:00
DNF Kyle Smith 1997 NZL 17 DNF 00:09:10 00:00:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

TD: Pete Weaver/NZL. RR: Michael Haarsma/AUS. Competition Jury: Pete Weaver/NZL, Lisa Dent/AUS, Glenn Schwarzel/AUS. Swim: 750 m (1 lap); Bike 19.8 km (4 laps); Run 5 km (3 laps)