Results: 2015 Quarteira ETU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Women
Quarteira, Portugal • 21 Mar, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Gillian Sanders 1981 RSA 1 02:04:20 00:21:49 00:01:10 01:05:14 00:00:30 00:35:36
2 Audrey Merle 1995 FRA 2 02:04:25 00:21:50 00:01:13 01:05:13 00:00:28 00:35:40
3 Heather Sellars 1990 GBR 5 02:04:55 00:21:57 00:01:15 01:05:03 00:00:29 00:36:08
4 Petra Kurikova 1991 CZE 3 02:05:57 00:21:57 00:01:11 01:05:04 00:00:27 00:37:17
5 Leonie Periault 1994 FRA 7 02:07:14 00:21:52 00:01:05 01:05:20 00:00:30 00:38:26
6 Melanie Santos 1995 POR 12 02:07:37 00:20:56 00:01:05 01:06:13 00:00:29 00:38:53
7 Hannah Drewett 1992 GBR 23 02:07:45 00:21:55 00:01:12 01:05:10 00:00:36 00:38:51
8 Jenny Manners 1990 GBR 19 02:08:25 00:20:54 00:01:11 01:06:08 00:00:29 00:39:40
9 Anna Godoy Contreras 1992 ESP 18 02:08:30 00:20:54 00:01:10 01:06:14 00:00:34 00:39:37
10 Zsanett Bragmayer 1994 HUN 11 02:08:55 00:20:34 00:01:20 01:06:23 00:00:31 00:40:05
11 María Ortega De Miguel 1989 ESP 8 02:09:56 00:20:56 00:01:13 01:06:09 00:00:31 00:41:05
12 Sara Bonilla Bernardez 1977 ESP 17 02:10:27 00:23:44 00:01:09 01:07:38 00:00:34 00:37:21
13 Charlotte Deldaele 1993 BEL 15 02:10:46 00:21:55 00:01:08 01:05:08 00:00:28 00:42:05
14 India Lee 1988 GBR 16 02:11:01 00:22:21 00:01:25 01:08:46 00:00:31 00:37:56
15 Oleksandra Kokhan 1992 UKR 4 02:11:21 00:22:08 00:01:15 01:09:07 00:00:33 00:38:17
16 Ana Filipa Santos 1981 POR 20 02:11:30 00:24:39 00:01:05 01:07:37 00:00:32 00:37:34
17 Jitka Rudolfova 1986 CZE 34 02:11:48 00:22:53 00:01:14 01:08:24 00:00:34 00:38:41
18 Nadine Laubscher 1992 SUI 21 02:12:03 00:23:35 00:01:18 01:07:33 00:00:34 00:39:02
19 Paula Garcia Godino 1984 ESP 22 02:12:06 00:24:11 00:01:19 01:07:55 00:00:34 00:38:04
20 Carolyn Hayes 1988 IRL 33 02:12:34 00:22:22 00:01:20 01:08:44 00:00:28 00:39:38
21 Lucy Smith 1991 GBR 14 02:13:07 00:22:13 00:01:13 01:08:03 00:00:30 00:41:05
22 Marion Kim Mangrobang 1991 PHI 40 02:13:17 00:23:38 00:01:15 01:07:37 00:00:27 00:40:17
23 Ana Ramos 1995 POR 31 02:13:23 00:22:21 00:01:13 01:07:57 00:00:31 00:41:19
24 Liliana Alexandre 1990 POR 24 02:14:02 00:21:53 00:01:12 01:08:29 00:00:34 00:41:52
25 Katarina Larsson 1984 POR 35 02:14:32 00:23:43 00:01:11 01:07:35 00:00:36 00:41:25
26 Dóra Mester 1995 HUN 36 02:14:53 00:23:38 00:01:16 01:07:32 00:00:34 00:41:50
27 Angelina Borodina 1994 BLR 28 02:15:00 00:21:33 00:01:18 01:08:41 00:00:39 00:42:47
28 Mikaela Persson 1987 SWE 29 02:15:03 00:22:16 00:01:17 01:07:58 00:00:36 00:42:54
29 Sara Tenrinho 1995 POR 41 02:15:17 00:21:46 00:01:24 01:05:06 00:00:40 00:46:19
30 Andreia Ferrum 1995 POR 26 02:15:26 00:22:00 00:01:10 01:05:05 00:00:29 00:46:40
31 Zoe Thomas 1993 GBR 37 02:16:33 00:22:21 00:01:15 01:07:54 00:00:32 00:44:30
32 Magdalena Mielnik 1991 POL 10 02:16:42 00:21:57 00:01:18 01:08:14 00:00:32 00:44:40
33 Jocelyn Daniely Brea Abreu 1994 ESP 42 02:17:06 00:27:07 00:01:14 01:11:21 00:00:32 00:36:49
34 Helena Carvalho 1995 POR 32 02:19:36 00:20:35 00:01:21 01:09:43 00:00:33 00:47:21
35 Kimberley Bell 1991 GBR 25 02:20:22 00:20:55 00:01:20 01:10:15 00:00:38 00:47:12
36 Noémi Sárszegi 1996 HUN 38 02:23:10 00:24:14 00:01:20 01:14:10 00:00:34 00:42:50
37 Avital Gez 1994 ISR 27 02:24:56 00:22:10 00:01:12 01:15:50 00:00:34 00:45:08
DNF Ine Couckuyt 1994 BEL 30 DNF 00:24:09 00:01:07 01:08:07 00:00:31 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m, Bike 40 km, Run 10 km. Air Temperature: 24 C. Water temperature: 16.3 C. Wetsuit swim.Techical Delegate: Lorand Kalotai/HUN. Race Referee: Anabela Santos/POR. Competition Jury: Lorand Kalotai/HUN, Alicia Garcia/ESP, Fernando Feijao/POR.