Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Snowshoe T1 Skate T2 Ski
1 Pavel Andreev 1983 RUS 184 01:12:30 00:19:19 00:00:50 00:23:49 00:00:33 00:28:01
2 Marc-André Bédard 1986 CAN 183 01:13:55 00:20:55 00:01:27 00:23:52 00:00:31 00:27:12
3 Joel Desgreniers 1990 CAN 139 01:14:00 00:19:19 00:01:30 00:22:10 00:00:37 00:30:27
4 Ryan Kelly 1981 USA 180 01:15:00 00:19:40 00:01:38 00:24:15 00:00:34 00:28:55
5 Ryan Atkins CAN 141 01:15:06 00:19:30 00:01:29 00:25:05 00:00:36 00:28:28
6 Aidan Lennie CAN 195 01:16:23 00:20:56 00:01:15 00:23:59 00:00:33 00:29:41
7 Pierre-Olivier Boily 1982 CAN 140 01:16:44 00:20:53 00:01:23 00:23:14 00:00:35 00:30:42
8 Vincent Blais 1990 CAN 144 01:17:54 00:21:47 00:01:46 00:23:29 00:00:44 00:30:11
9 Adam Johansson SWE 190 01:18:14 00:23:04 00:02:13 00:24:18 00:00:40 00:28:01
10 Olivier Babineau 1987 CAN 134 01:19:02 00:18:48 00:02:01 00:26:15 00:00:39 00:31:22
11 Martin Tremblay 1971 CAN 230 01:19:16 00:22:42 00:01:57 00:23:40 00:00:52 00:30:08
12 Raphael Gagne CAN 143 01:19:50 00:20:22 00:02:07 00:25:19 00:00:37 00:31:29
13 Joel Burgeois CAN 136 01:20:25 00:18:37 00:01:31 00:23:55 00:00:37 00:35:48
14 Martin Lamontagne Lacasse 1973 CAN 138 01:21:06 00:21:51 00:01:23 00:23:51 00:00:59 00:33:05
15 Kristian Hustad Vaa NOR 182 01:24:08 00:21:29 00:01:50 00:27:59 00:00:36 00:32:17
16 Michel Jean 1973 CAN 186 01:25:17 00:24:06 00:02:02 00:25:23 00:00:56 00:32:54
17 Julen Lachance CAN 131 01:25:31 00:20:00 00:01:44 00:26:53 00:00:42 00:36:16
18 Pierre-Yves Gigou 1987 CAN 192 01:27:22 00:21:25 00:03:52 00:28:13 00:00:39 00:33:16
19 Mathieu Rivard CAN 130 01:28:05 00:22:00 00:01:25 00:26:47 00:00:43 00:37:13
20 Jerome Bergeron 1992 CAN 135 01:31:05 00:23:57 00:01:58 00:27:43 00:00:43 00:36:48
21 Stephane Lefebvre CAN 187 01:31:24 00:24:32 00:02:17 00:25:34 00:01:31 00:37:32
22 Sebastien Bolduc CAN 137 01:31:30 00:24:33 00:02:42 00:26:58 00:01:07 00:36:14
23 Guillaume Paquet CAN 132 01:33:18 00:23:31 00:04:47 00:25:56 00:00:42 00:38:26
DSQ Pierre Boilard CAN 243 DSQ 00:24:31 00:01:33 00:24:01 00:00:39 00:33:10
DNF Christian Andersson SWE 191 DNF 00:32:40 00:04:04 00:30:22 00:03:58 00:00:00
DNF Chuck Perreault CAN 193 DNF 00:20:44 00:01:40 00:24:00 00:00:37 00:00:00
Program notes:

1st segment: snowshoe 5 km(3 laps), 2nd segment: skate 11 km(30 laps), ski 9 km(3 laps) Temperature -16ºC. Technical Delegate: Eric Noel/CAN. Race Referee: Yan Therrien/CAN. Competition Jury: Eric Noel/CAN, Chantale Boivin/CAN, David Markham/CAN.