Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Steven Clark 1983 GBR 130 04:56:52 00:33:14 00:03:03 02:49:26 00:02:26 01:28:43
2 Daniele Bertossi 1984 ITA 118 04:57:29 00:30:46 00:03:13 02:50:02 00:03:21 01:30:07
3 Andy Dalgleish 1981 GBR 133 05:01:46 00:31:13 00:02:58 02:51:06 00:03:14 01:33:15
4 Gareth Fletcher 1984 GBR 135 05:02:51 00:34:04 00:03:15 02:52:59 00:02:25 01:30:08
5 Chris Mcnevison 1981 IRL 141 05:06:45 00:34:28 00:02:50 02:55:46 00:02:17 01:31:24
6 Steve Hansen 1982 LUX 122 05:07:22 00:37:53 00:02:53 02:47:50 00:03:00 01:35:46
7 Paul Edmonds 1981 GBR 134 05:07:28 00:32:08 00:03:15 02:50:19 00:02:30 01:39:16
8 Pieter Galle 1985 BEL 127 05:09:07 00:35:09 00:03:22 02:35:21 00:02:41 01:52:34
9 Thomas Coe 1981 GBR 131 05:09:24 00:33:24 00:03:38 02:51:30 00:02:55 01:37:57
10 Michael Akers 1985 GBR 129 05:16:26 00:36:40 00:03:05 02:52:40 00:02:49 01:41:12
11 Edward Nunn 1984 GBR 139 05:18:17 00:33:33 00:03:16 02:51:15 00:04:29 01:45:44
12 Stephen Kirk 1982 IRL 140 05:19:57 00:36:41 00:03:24 03:03:28 00:02:50 01:33:34
13 Christian Skof 1982 AUT 126 05:20:20 00:36:39 00:04:06 02:55:03 00:02:29 01:42:03
14 Roland Kemp 1981 GBR 136 05:20:59 00:39:00 00:03:37 02:54:42 00:02:39 01:41:01
15 Anton Peinhaupt 1983 AUT 125 05:24:51 00:38:48 00:03:50 02:59:37 00:02:51 01:39:45
16 Graham Law 1981 GBR 137 05:26:14 00:38:35 00:03:26 03:04:57 00:02:58 01:36:18
17 Daniele Di Fresco 1983 ITA 121 05:26:58 00:31:15 00:02:58 03:02:37 00:03:03 01:47:05
18 Stuart Craik 1982 GBR 132 05:27:27 00:37:22 00:03:47 03:00:35 00:02:55 01:42:48
19 Andrea De Rosa 1984 ITA 120 05:27:32 00:37:36 00:05:28 03:05:15 00:04:03 01:35:10
20 Hubert Edelsbacher 1981 AUT 124 05:29:13 00:37:46 00:03:34 03:02:49 00:03:07 01:41:57
21 Roman Koch 1985 SUI 116 05:30:49 00:34:25 00:03:41 02:55:55 00:02:19 01:54:29
22 Stefano Bulgarelli 1985 ITA 119 05:34:13 00:37:19 00:03:51 02:53:23 00:03:04 01:56:36
23 Luca Fico 1984 SUI 123 05:39:44 00:41:33 00:03:51 02:56:43 00:02:35 01:55:02
24 Mike Mccartan 1983 GBR 138 05:42:58 00:39:48 00:02:58 03:07:28 00:02:44 01:50:00
25 Daniele Baldini 1981 ITA 117 06:17:01 00:44:42 00:05:01 03:18:16 00:03:57 02:05:05
26 Dmitrii Ogrokhin RUS 143 07:20:25 01:04:27 00:05:10 03:39:13 00:05:23 02:26:12
27 Vladimir Koksharov 1982 RUS 144 07:53:45 00:54:09 00:06:07 04:04:13 00:11:28 02:37:48
DNF Michael Sinton 1983 IRL 142 DNF 00:32:52 00:03:10 02:54:55 00:03:06 00:00:00