Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Bruno Pasqualini 1973 ITA 260 04:37:09 00:30:05 00:02:59 02:39:38 00:02:32 01:21:55
2 Ludovic Prouzet 1975 FRA 237 04:43:57 00:30:31 00:03:18 02:39:59 00:02:37 01:27:32
3 Reto Brändli 1974 SUI 226 04:48:26 00:33:22 00:03:07 02:44:39 00:02:16 01:25:02
4 David Francis 1976 GBR 243 04:49:11 00:34:27 00:03:13 02:41:33 00:02:41 01:27:17
5 Guido Esposito 1971 ITA 206 04:55:14 00:30:02 00:03:07 02:47:59 00:02:26 01:31:40
6 James Whetman 1975 GBR 256 04:56:40 00:31:18 00:03:09 02:52:41 00:02:25 01:27:07
7 Nazario Battista 1975 ITA 200 04:58:09 00:33:32 00:03:55 02:47:31 00:02:04 01:31:07
8 Nick Huntley 1974 GBR 244 05:08:23 00:35:20 00:02:50 02:47:36 00:02:32 01:40:05
9 Simon Ford 1974 GBR 242 05:08:38 00:38:08 00:04:04 02:52:18 00:02:46 01:31:22
10 Gianluca Bonini 1974 ITA 201 05:10:09 00:32:20 00:03:51 02:56:34 00:03:21 01:34:03
11 Cristiano Marchese 1971 ITA 212 05:11:28 00:31:31 00:05:04 03:08:23 00:03:21 01:23:09
12 Dave Connor 1973 GBR 239 05:12:50 00:40:02 00:02:48 02:48:05 00:03:21 01:38:34
13 Julian Norton 1972 GBR 247 05:14:08 00:37:24 00:03:12 02:58:53 00:02:22 01:32:17
14 Jason Parr 1971 GBR 249 05:16:24 00:35:33 00:02:57 02:50:21 00:04:03 01:43:30
15 Michael Van Der Merwe 1971 GBR 255 05:17:29 00:34:21 00:02:59 02:55:42 00:02:46 01:41:41
16 Andrew Ackerley 1973 GBR 238 05:17:39 00:40:50 00:03:36 02:59:09 00:02:13 01:31:51
17 Martin Ovsjannikov 1972 CZE 230 05:18:16 00:33:26 00:05:03 02:51:10 00:04:21 01:44:16
18 Maurizio Cancilla 1975 ITA 203 05:20:18 00:37:39 00:04:36 02:55:42 00:02:40 01:39:41
19 Olivier Oullie 1974 FRA 236 05:21:40 00:32:19 00:03:37 03:01:57 00:03:11 01:40:36
20 Selwyn Smith 1975 GBR 253 05:21:45 00:34:06 00:02:44 02:59:41 00:02:48 01:42:26
21 Dan Mason 1974 GBR 246 05:23:36 00:37:38 00:03:21 03:01:20 00:03:03 01:38:14
22 Leahn Parry 1975 GBR 250 05:24:02 00:44:00 00:03:26 02:54:06 00:03:21 01:39:09
23 Simon O'Herlihy 1972 GBR 248 05:24:46 00:42:42 00:03:08 03:00:56 00:03:25 01:34:35
24 Anders Glümer 1974 DEN 233 05:26:44 00:35:21 00:04:40 02:54:01 00:02:44 01:49:58
25 Andy Taylor 1972 GBR 254 05:26:51 00:39:48 00:04:28 03:04:33 00:03:06 01:34:56
26 Darren Drysdale 1974 GBR 240 05:29:35 00:44:27 00:04:08 02:52:02 00:02:36 01:46:22
27 Matteo Fransos 1974 ITA 208 05:31:07 00:33:41 00:03:26 03:12:06 00:02:31 01:39:23
28 Mark Powell 1972 GBR 251 05:31:11 00:41:32 00:05:06 02:56:05 00:03:26 01:45:02
29 Andrea Angelo Ferrari 1973 ITA 207 05:32:01 00:42:30 00:05:14 03:17:44 00:04:33 01:22:00
29 Riccardo Mainini 1973 ITA 210 05:32:01 00:40:24 00:04:55 02:56:21 00:04:05 01:46:16
31 Oliver Klaus 1973 SUI 227 05:37:28 00:36:06 00:03:53 03:21:52 00:02:22 01:33:15
32 Giovanni Rinaldi 1974 ITA 219 05:37:31 00:38:07 00:07:06 03:14:18 00:04:17 01:33:43
33 Davide Pirazzini 1968 ITA 218 05:38:30 00:38:27 00:05:06 03:05:20 00:03:41 01:45:56
34 Christian Narra 1973 SUI 259 05:41:15 00:30:05 00:04:11 03:11:04 00:03:49 01:52:06
35 Enrico Miguidi 1971 ITA 213 05:41:43 00:36:55 00:05:59 03:16:08 00:03:48 01:38:53
36 Roberto De Corti 1974 ITA 205 05:41:50 00:40:35 00:05:29 03:17:28 00:03:38 01:34:40
37 Stefano Brandini 1975 ITA 202 05:42:01 00:40:11 00:03:47 03:04:35 00:03:07 01:50:21
38 Paolo Ghinelli 1972 ITA 209 05:45:32 00:35:41 00:04:14 03:08:07 00:02:35 01:54:55
39 Leonardo Vaglini 1975 ITA 222 05:48:19 00:37:01 00:05:58 03:15:56 00:03:44 01:45:40
40 Tom Pullinger 1971 GBR 252 05:49:46 00:34:49 00:03:34 03:13:58 00:02:41 01:54:44
41 Niall Mac Carthy 1975 IRL 258 05:50:00 00:41:24 00:04:10 03:18:08 00:03:30 01:42:48
42 Marek Tolar 1975 CZE 231 05:55:48 00:44:56 00:04:09 03:09:13 00:03:42 01:53:48
43 Baldassare Mantova 1972 ITA 211 05:58:42 00:50:41 00:05:03 03:12:38 00:03:53 01:46:27
44 Giovanni Pierandrea 1973 ITA 217 06:04:56 00:42:21 00:05:02 03:21:08 00:03:44 01:52:41
45 David Fornes 1974 FRA 235 06:09:55 00:53:51 00:04:31 03:12:47 00:03:26 01:55:20
46 Stefano Zanetti 1973 ITA 224 06:15:29 00:37:40 00:05:39 03:21:13 00:03:51 02:07:06
47 Pietro Cipolla 1971 ITA 204 06:21:42 00:39:54 00:05:06 03:33:40 00:05:25 01:57:37
48 Fabio Sgroi 1975 ITA 221 06:24:32 00:44:42 00:06:02 03:18:34 00:05:18 02:09:56
49 Peter Asbæk Andersen 1971 DEN 232 06:27:05 01:06:44 00:05:03 03:07:31 00:03:07 02:04:40
50 Massimo Vianello 1973 ITA 223 06:54:16 00:45:41 00:05:28 03:42:13 00:04:41 02:16:13
51 Bernard Crespon 1973 FRA 234 06:59:44 00:43:37 00:05:18 03:30:06 00:04:03 02:36:40
DNF Yuri Orlandi 1975 ITA 216 DNF 00:47:26 00:06:20 03:18:28 00:03:18 00:00:00