Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Pete Eggleston 1968 GBR 306 04:49:30 00:34:17 00:03:12 02:43:32 00:02:27 01:26:02
2 Mark Diamond 1969 IRL 315 04:50:15 00:33:54 00:02:56 02:39:15 00:02:25 01:31:45
3 Andrea Vecchiato 1969 ITA 285 04:53:37 00:34:47 00:02:32 02:51:26 00:02:12 01:22:40
4 Ivan Giunchi 1970 ITA 276 04:58:01 00:34:06 00:02:58 02:36:39 00:02:20 01:41:58
5 Leonardo Nocentini 1966 ITA 280 04:58:51 00:43:31 00:03:53 02:48:04 00:02:18 01:21:05
6 Georg Frad 1970 AUT 289 04:58:53 00:33:11 00:03:38 02:48:17 00:02:14 01:31:33
7 Simon Wood 1968 GBR 313 05:02:59 00:32:00 00:03:13 02:50:01 00:02:41 01:35:04
8 Alessandro Bovolenta 1966 ITA 268 05:05:52 00:33:51 00:02:59 03:00:48 00:02:13 01:26:01
9 Paul Blackmore 1966 GBR 300 05:06:56 00:37:03 00:03:56 02:48:19 00:03:01 01:34:37
10 Neil Lewis 1969 GBR 308 05:07:00 00:35:49 00:03:12 02:58:12 00:02:10 01:27:37
11 Andreas Krähenbühl 1966 SUI 287 05:11:19 00:34:25 00:03:24 02:47:37 00:02:41 01:43:12
12 Maurizio Mancini 1967 FRA 297 05:11:43 00:35:46 00:02:34 02:53:40 00:02:41 01:37:02
13 Andrew Birch 1970 GBR 299 05:12:08 00:36:17 00:03:48 02:58:58 00:04:33 01:28:32
14 John Stokes 1968 CAN 292 05:12:24 00:37:26 00:04:58 02:50:42 00:02:34 01:36:44
15 Timur Shimanovskiy 1968 RUS 318 05:14:56 00:43:56 00:03:30 02:50:05 00:02:59 01:34:26
16 Nicola De Luca 1967 ITA 273 05:17:36 00:41:25 00:04:24 02:53:17 00:02:49 01:35:41
17 Simon Covell 1970 GBR 302 05:20:25 00:39:01 00:03:50 03:07:18 00:02:24 01:27:52
18 Paul Minahan 1966 IRL 316 05:21:10 00:37:16 00:02:58 02:51:54 00:02:36 01:46:26
19 Martyn Lloyd-Davies 1969 GBR 304 05:22:28 00:45:05 00:04:28 02:53:28 00:02:52 01:36:35
20 Robert Argles 1967 GBR 298 05:24:20 00:35:34 00:03:30 02:56:04 00:02:33 01:46:39
21 Frederic Jaeckert 1968 FRA 296 05:27:10 00:34:45 00:03:25 02:56:51 00:04:07 01:48:02
22 Marco Paggiaro 1967 ITA 281 05:29:05 00:38:04 00:03:56 03:16:08 00:04:08 01:26:49
23 Gernot Stoppel 1968 AUT 291 05:30:22 00:40:32 00:02:55 02:54:03 00:02:48 01:50:04
24 Claudio Delbono 1966 ITA 274 05:30:24 00:35:52 00:03:36 03:06:15 00:02:59 01:41:42
25 Mark Schofield 1969 GBR 311 05:32:00 00:39:43 00:04:01 03:10:20 00:03:03 01:34:53
26 Kieran Cosgrove 1968 IRL 314 05:33:32 00:53:33 00:04:29 02:52:42 00:02:10 01:40:38
27 Simon King 1966 GBR 307 05:35:03 00:46:23 00:03:54 02:59:48 00:03:23 01:41:35
28 Carl Dolan 1970 GBR 305 05:35:33 00:38:46 00:03:09 02:54:56 00:02:59 01:55:43
29 Massimiliano Gandossi 1968 ITA 275 05:36:04 00:42:57 00:03:16 02:50:39 00:03:44 01:55:28
30 Jeremy Milne 1969 GBR 309 05:36:19 00:43:22 00:05:15 03:01:11 00:02:18 01:44:13
31 Jason Davies 1970 GBR 303 05:37:46 00:40:34 00:03:44 03:01:35 00:02:37 01:49:16
32 Arne Matthiesen 1966 DEN 294 05:38:16 00:39:36 00:04:23 03:03:41 00:03:28 01:47:08
33 Rory Murphy 1969 IRL 317 05:40:28 00:47:54 00:05:14 03:00:21 00:03:22 01:43:37
34 Alberto Cambio 1968 ITA 269 05:40:35 00:53:16 00:04:59 02:54:41 00:02:46 01:44:53
35 Mark Simmonds 1968 GBR 312 05:41:04 00:43:19 00:04:18 02:59:42 00:02:58 01:50:47
36 Alessandro Taveggia 1966 ITA 284 05:45:01 00:38:13 00:04:35 03:11:46 00:03:56 01:46:31
37 Pavel Novak 1966 CZE 293 05:45:12 00:29:51 00:06:23 03:11:59 00:04:37 01:52:22
38 Alessandro Manfroni 1967 ITA 277 05:45:21 00:47:56 00:04:09 03:04:30 00:03:53 01:44:53
39 David Camm 1968 GBR 301 05:46:59 00:43:20 00:04:13 03:08:31 00:03:05 01:47:50
40 Christophe Aeby 1966 SUI 286 05:47:01 00:36:08 00:05:16 02:58:26 00:06:55 02:00:16
41 Roberto Balestriero 1967 ITA 265 05:51:14 00:36:29 00:04:11 03:21:02 00:03:10 01:46:22
42 Enrico Parlatore 1970 ITA 282 06:01:50 00:47:39 00:05:25 03:10:47 00:04:31 01:53:28
43 Guido Masotti 1968 ITA 278 06:10:04 00:43:57 00:07:31 03:04:55 00:06:09 02:07:32
44 Francesco Adornetto 1967 ITA 263 06:12:55 00:43:12 00:05:52 03:23:00 00:03:38 01:57:13
45 Maurizio Ceccanti 1967 ITA 271 06:21:18 00:44:06 00:05:49 03:18:45 00:03:24 02:09:14
46 Milan Jurcina 1966 SVK 288 06:30:16 00:55:41 00:06:03 03:27:03 00:04:58 01:56:31
47 Alessandro Montalbini 1966 ITA 279 06:33:55 00:35:50 00:04:58 03:51:25 00:04:45 01:56:57
48 Paolo Rossetti 1966 ITA 283 06:47:31 00:52:54 00:04:13 03:25:03 00:05:22 02:19:59
49 Gianluca Adornetto 1969 ITA 262 06:48:03 00:42:59 00:05:12 03:16:52 00:04:00 02:39:00
50 Angel Sanchez 1969 ESP 295 07:12:29 00:47:39 00:11:44 03:54:24 00:07:24 02:11:18
DNF Francesco Antonioli 1967 ITA 264 DSQ 00:35:32 00:05:06 03:17:01 00:03:14 00:28:56
DNF Michele Bonati 1969 ITA 267 DNF 00:43:35 00:06:01 03:40:20 00:11:52 00:00:00
DNF Luca D'Ammora 1969 ITA 272 DNF 00:43:09 00:06:56 03:34:12 00:05:52 00:00:00