Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 ESP 1 01:48:26 00:18:03 00:00:46 00:57:30 00:00:32 00:31:35
2 Vincent Luis 1989 FRA 4 01:48:40 00:17:53 00:00:51 00:57:34 00:00:30 00:31:52
3 Richard Murray 1989 RSA 5 01:49:01 00:18:36 00:00:44 00:58:39 00:00:32 00:30:30
4 David Hauss 1984 FRA 25 01:49:32 00:18:24 00:00:52 00:58:42 00:00:38 00:30:56
5 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 11 01:49:32 00:17:54 00:00:48 00:59:18 00:00:33 00:30:59
6 Aaron Royle 1990 AUS 21 01:49:34 00:17:52 00:00:55 00:57:31 00:00:32 00:32:44
7 Mario Mola 1990 ESP 2 01:49:37 00:18:30 00:00:51 00:58:36 00:00:35 00:31:05
8 Igor Polyanskiy 1990 RUS 22 01:49:41 00:17:48 00:00:51 00:57:40 00:00:35 00:32:47
9 Joao Silva 1989 POR 15 01:49:46 00:18:43 00:00:51 00:58:22 00:00:31 00:31:19
10 Alistair Brownlee 1988 GBR 3 01:49:54 00:17:58 00:00:49 00:57:32 00:00:33 00:33:02
11 Fernando Alarza 1991 ESP 6 01:50:04 00:18:27 00:00:52 00:58:37 00:00:33 00:31:35
12 Adam Bowden 1982 GBR 23 01:50:09 00:18:27 00:00:56 00:58:34 00:00:32 00:31:40
13 Jelle Geens 1993 BEL 49 01:50:10 00:18:50 00:00:48 00:58:19 00:00:32 00:31:41
14 Ryan Bailie 1990 AUS 9 01:50:13 00:18:25 00:00:52 00:58:42 00:00:41 00:31:33
15 Gregory Billington 1989 USA 35 01:50:26 00:18:27 00:00:52 00:58:38 00:00:30 00:31:59
16 Joe Maloy 1985 USA 24 01:50:36 00:18:25 00:00:55 00:58:39 00:00:31 00:32:06
17 Cesar Saracho 1994 MEX 56 01:50:37 00:18:38 00:00:53 00:58:27 00:00:33 00:32:06
18 Kyle Jones 1984 CAN 65 01:50:38 00:18:42 00:00:51 00:58:27 00:00:30 00:32:08
19 Ryan Sissons 1988 NZL 26 01:50:44 00:18:27 00:00:54 00:58:37 00:00:31 00:32:15
20 Andrew Yorke 1988 CAN 47 01:50:50 00:18:42 00:00:48 00:58:29 00:00:36 00:32:15
21 Ryan Fisher 1991 AUS 53 01:50:59 00:18:23 00:00:50 00:58:45 00:00:31 00:32:30
22 Gregor Buchholz 1986 GER 31 01:51:00 00:18:44 00:00:50 00:58:23 00:00:31 00:32:32
23 Miguel Arraiolos 1988 POR 43 01:51:05 00:18:46 00:00:52 00:58:19 00:00:29 00:32:39
24 Jason Wilson 1990 BAR 51 01:51:08 00:18:35 00:00:49 00:58:36 00:00:35 00:32:33
25 Steffen Justus 1982 GER 29 01:51:12 00:18:28 00:00:49 00:58:40 00:00:31 00:32:44
26 Joao Pereira 1987 POR 7 01:51:18 00:18:21 00:00:49 00:58:48 00:00:33 00:32:47
27 Tommy Zaferes 1986 USA 77 01:51:27 00:17:52 00:00:47 00:57:40 00:00:27 00:34:41
28 Leonardo Chacon 1984 CRC 42 01:51:29 00:18:25 00:00:52 00:58:41 00:00:35 00:32:56
29 Wian Sullwald 1993 RSA 34 01:51:32 00:18:22 00:00:53 00:58:45 00:00:35 00:32:57
30 Luca Facchinetti 1988 ITA 62 01:51:38 00:18:28 00:00:51 00:58:39 00:00:34 00:33:06
31 Davide Uccellari 1991 ITA 30 01:51:46 00:18:26 00:00:55 00:58:40 00:00:36 00:33:09
32 Danilo Pimentel 1986 BRA 67 01:51:47 00:18:38 00:00:49 00:58:34 00:00:34 00:33:12
33 Thomas Bishop 1991 GBR 37 01:51:50 00:18:12 00:00:56 00:58:50 00:00:35 00:33:17
34 Tyler Mislawchuk 1994 CAN 48 01:51:53 00:18:26 00:00:53 00:58:41 00:00:33 00:33:20
35 Henri Schoeman 1991 RSA 12 01:51:55 00:17:47 00:00:54 00:57:38 00:00:30 00:35:06
36 Bryan Keane 1980 IRL 39 01:52:10 00:18:46 00:00:50 00:58:20 00:00:32 00:33:42
37 Pierre Le Corre 1990 FRA 10 01:52:11 00:18:03 00:00:50 01:00:47 00:00:32 00:31:59
38 Alois Knabl 1992 AUT 57 01:52:12 00:18:08 00:00:48 00:59:03 00:00:35 00:33:38
39 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 45 01:52:13 00:18:25 00:00:53 00:58:42 00:00:35 00:33:38
40 Bruno Matheus 1986 BRA 70 01:52:15 00:18:46 00:00:50 00:58:23 00:00:31 00:33:45
41 Hunter Kemper 1976 USA 36 01:52:16 00:18:45 00:00:51 01:00:02 00:00:36 00:32:02
42 Courtney Atkinson 1979 AUS 61 01:52:26 00:18:22 00:00:49 00:58:47 00:00:35 00:33:53
43 Luciano Taccone 1989 ARG 38 01:52:27 00:19:31 00:00:50 00:59:20 00:00:34 00:32:12
44 Juan Jose Andrade Figueroa 1993 ECU 63 01:52:39 00:18:43 00:00:47 00:58:31 00:00:33 00:34:05
45 Irving Perez 1986 MEX 20 01:52:42 00:17:56 00:00:48 00:59:15 00:00:36 00:34:07
46 Reinaldo Colucci 1985 BRA 40 01:52:56 00:18:41 00:00:52 00:58:26 00:00:31 00:34:26
47 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 MEX 52 01:52:59 00:19:28 00:00:52 00:59:19 00:00:33 00:32:47
48 Francesc Godoy Contreras 1986 ESP 46 01:53:09 00:18:28 00:00:52 00:58:39 00:00:32 00:34:38
49 Mark Buckingham 1985 GBR 41 01:53:13 00:18:53 00:00:50 00:59:56 00:00:32 00:33:02
50 Gonzalo Raul Tellechea 1985 ARG 33 01:53:19 00:19:32 00:00:48 00:59:20 00:00:35 00:33:04
51 Christophe De Keyser 1993 BEL 73 01:53:29 00:18:40 00:00:51 00:58:29 00:00:30 00:34:59
52 Jonas Schomburg 1994 ITU 60 01:53:37 00:18:23 00:00:52 00:58:43 00:00:30 00:35:09
53 Aaron Harris 1988 GBR 64 01:53:42 00:18:42 00:00:53 01:00:06 00:00:30 00:33:31
54 Justus Nieschlag 1992 GER 27 01:54:21 00:18:26 00:00:52 00:58:40 00:00:47 00:35:36
55 Felipe Barraza 1991 CHI 50 01:54:41 00:18:25 00:00:53 00:58:42 00:00:38 00:36:03
56 Premysl Svarc 1985 CZE 58 01:55:39 00:18:50 00:00:52 00:59:57 00:00:36 00:35:24
57 Wesley Matos 1988 BRA 68 01:56:00 00:18:49 00:00:52 01:00:01 00:00:35 00:35:43
58 Ben Kanute 1992 USA 32 01:56:14 00:18:10 00:00:55 00:58:55 00:00:32 00:37:42
59 David Castro Fajardo 1993 ESP 55 01:57:09 00:18:23 00:00:52 00:58:41 00:00:30 00:38:43
60 Kevin McDowell 1992 USA 28 01:57:18 00:18:52 00:00:54 00:59:53 00:00:35 00:37:04
61 Hirokatsu Tayama 1981 JPN 59 01:57:57 00:18:24 00:00:53 00:58:42 00:00:35 00:39:23
LAP Renze Postma 1996 ARU 75 LAP 00:18:49 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Diogo Sclebin 1982 BRA 44 LAP 00:18:51 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Gerardo Vergara 1989 GUA 71 LAP 00:19:06 00:00:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Thomas Springer 1984 AUT 66 LAP 00:20:03 00:00:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Mauro Cavanha Conceicao 1984 BRA 72 LAP 00:20:12 00:00:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Jose Gomez De La Torre Prato 1990 PER 74 LAP 00:20:40 00:01:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dorian Coninx 1994 FRA 16 DNF 00:17:53 00:00:49 00:57:37 00:00:39 00:00:00
DNF Crisanto Grajales 1987 MEX 8 DNF 00:18:41 00:00:53 00:58:27 00:00:39 00:00:00
DNF Jacob Birtwhistle 1995 AUS 19 DNF 00:19:05 00:00:45 00:59:51 00:00:31 00:00:00
DNF Richard Varga 1989 SVK 14 DNF 00:17:48 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alessandro Fabian 1988 ITA 18 DNF 00:17:51 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Manoel Messias 1996 BRA 69 DNF 00:18:47 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Paulo Roberto Maciel 1990 BRA 76 DNF 00:18:52 00:00:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jarrod Shoemaker 1982 USA 17 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: 1500 m (1 lap), 41.600 km (8 laps), 10 km (4 laps). Water temperature 22.9ºC. Air Temperature 32.1ºC. Non Wetsuit swim. Technical Delegate: Juliet Fahey/NZL, Enrique Quesada/ESP. Race Referee: Dr. Bela Varga/HUN. Competition Jury: Enrique Quesada/ESP, Shin Otsuka/JPN, Carlos Froez/BRA.