Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Manoel Messias 1996 BRA 12 01:48:28 00:16:38 00:00:35 00:59:07 00:00:20 00:31:48
2 Juan Jose Andrade Figueroa 1993 ECU 2 01:48:31 00:16:28 00:00:29 00:59:22 00:00:19 00:31:53
3 Ramón Armando Matute 1994 ECU 4 01:49:02 00:16:29 00:00:30 00:59:19 00:00:21 00:32:23
4 Michel Gonzalez Castro 1985 CUB 5 01:49:38 00:16:33 00:00:31 00:59:16 00:00:20 00:32:58
5 William Huffman 1993 USA 1 01:49:44 00:16:28 00:00:30 00:59:20 00:00:22 00:33:04
6 Carlos Enrique Perez Bolsegui 1990 VEN 16 01:50:11 00:16:44 00:00:30 00:59:03 00:00:20 00:33:34
7 Leong Tim Law 1993 HKG 3 01:50:51 00:16:26 00:00:30 00:59:25 00:00:21 00:34:09
8 Andres Eduardo Diaz 1993 COL 32 01:51:03 00:16:35 00:00:32 00:59:11 00:00:22 00:34:23
9 Carlos Alfredo Perez Bolsegui 1993 VEN 10 01:51:09 00:16:33 00:00:35 00:59:09 00:00:20 00:34:32
10 Felipe Rodriguez Rojas 1989 COL 31 01:51:35 00:16:36 00:00:30 00:59:11 00:00:19 00:34:59
11 Eduardo Lass 1992 BRA 7 01:52:19 00:16:37 00:00:33 00:58:42 00:00:17 00:36:10
12 Alejandro Nicolas Chavez COL 29 01:52:49 00:18:05 00:00:32 01:00:55 00:00:20 00:32:57
13 Maximiliano Alberto Barranque Clavijo 1995 URU 30 01:53:08 00:15:56 00:02:24 00:59:52 00:00:22 00:34:34
14 Gerardo Vergara 1989 GUA 9 01:53:10 00:16:48 00:00:33 01:00:49 00:00:19 00:34:41
15 Edgardo Omar Velez 1987 PUR 14 01:53:43 00:16:47 00:00:32 01:00:50 00:00:21 00:35:13
16 Billy Gordon 1989 PAN 15 01:53:44 00:17:42 00:00:34 00:59:54 00:00:20 00:35:14
17 Vicente Trewhela 1995 CHI 17 01:54:11 00:16:31 00:00:35 00:59:15 00:00:20 00:37:30
18 Franklin Lojano 1994 ECU 19 01:55:09 00:15:57 00:02:18 00:59:56 00:00:21 00:36:37
19 Jose Gomez De La Torre Prato 1990 PER 24 01:55:21 00:15:56 00:02:22 00:59:53 00:00:20 00:36:50
20 Oscar Erazo 1987 ECU 22 01:55:33 00:15:57 00:02:22 00:59:53 00:00:20 00:37:01
21 Renze Postma 1996 ARU 23 01:56:22 00:16:39 00:00:32 00:59:10 00:00:20 00:39:41
22 Freddy Rosado ECU 26 02:00:42 00:17:38 00:00:35 01:00:00 00:00:20 00:42:09
23 Ricardo Alfredo Nuñez Bellina 1993 PER 27 02:01:09 00:19:28 00:00:55 01:03:57 00:00:20 00:36:29
24 Geovanny Francisco Marmol 1982 ECU 20 02:01:43 00:18:01 00:00:56 01:04:03 00:00:23 00:38:20
25 Paulo Segundo Mantilla Bueno 1991 ECU 25 02:04:44 00:18:01 00:00:57 01:05:26 00:00:24 00:39:56
26 Andy Elvis 1995 ECU 21 02:06:39 00:16:47 00:00:33 01:04:43 00:00:24 00:44:12
DNF Hui Wai Wong 1995 HKG 8 DNF 00:16:31 00:00:30 00:59:16 00:00:19 00:00:00
DNF Andres Cabascango 1989 ECU 6 DNF 00:16:42 00:00:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Jose Fernando Espinosa/COL.