Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Eric Lagerstrom 1989 USA 7 00:54:33 00:10:51 00:00:32 00:26:30 00:00:25 00:16:19
2 Eli Hemming 1995 USA 24 00:54:42 00:10:57 00:00:31 00:26:24 00:00:25 00:16:28
3 Jason West 1993 USA 29 00:54:51 00:11:12 00:00:32 00:26:15 00:00:24 00:16:29
4 David Mendoza 1992 MEX 5 00:54:54 00:10:30 00:00:31 00:26:53 00:00:27 00:16:36
5 Jeremy Briand 1995 CAN 25 00:54:55 00:11:17 00:00:33 00:26:08 00:00:27 00:16:32
6 Hunter Kemper 1976 USA 1 00:55:00 00:10:29 00:00:33 00:26:51 00:00:25 00:16:45
7 Edson Gomez Ruiz 1993 MEX 10 00:55:14 00:10:28 00:00:34 00:26:52 00:00:30 00:16:51
8 Eduardo Moreno Castañeda 1994 MEX 17 00:55:21 00:11:15 00:00:34 00:26:04 00:00:26 00:17:05
9 Valentin Rouvier FRA 31 00:55:24 00:11:15 00:00:32 00:26:06 00:00:26 00:17:07
10 John Rasmussen 1991 CAN 6 00:55:28 00:10:50 00:00:35 00:26:29 00:00:26 00:17:10
11 Michael Poole 1991 NZL 19 00:55:30 00:10:55 00:00:33 00:26:26 00:00:24 00:17:15
12 Alex Libin 1990 USA 4 00:55:32 00:11:15 00:00:35 00:26:08 00:00:29 00:17:07
13 Rodolphe Von Berg 1993 USA 14 00:55:35 00:10:52 00:00:31 00:26:30 00:00:27 00:17:16
14 Francis Lefebvre 1993 CAN 23 00:55:39 00:10:53 00:00:34 00:26:29 00:00:25 00:17:20
15 Mike Meehan 1994 USA 40 00:55:58 00:11:20 00:00:32 00:26:04 00:00:27 00:17:37
16 Ricardo Cardenas 1994 MEX 18 00:56:15 00:11:13 00:00:34 00:26:10 00:00:27 00:17:54
17 Jason Pedersen 1987 USA 3 00:56:49 00:11:20 00:00:35 00:27:27 00:00:29 00:17:00
18 Sam Holmes 1988 USA 38 00:56:49 00:11:07 00:00:38 00:26:12 00:00:33 00:18:21
19 Reid Burrows 1995 CAN 42 00:56:55 00:11:00 00:00:33 00:26:25 00:00:32 00:18:27
20 Nicholas Sterghos 1987 USA 34 00:57:37 00:12:03 00:00:36 00:27:32 00:00:30 00:16:59
21 Philippe Tremblay 1993 CAN 36 00:57:40 00:10:55 00:00:37 00:26:23 00:00:26 00:19:21
22 Eduardo Israel Lamas Hernández 1995 MEX 33 00:57:47 00:11:00 00:00:32 00:28:14 00:00:28 00:17:36
23 Hunter Lussi 1993 USA 20 00:58:00 00:10:23 00:00:37 00:28:26 00:00:27 00:18:10
24 Brian Macarthur 1988 USA 41 00:58:15 00:12:41 00:00:29 00:27:33 00:00:34 00:17:00
25 Thomas Renneteau FRA 49 00:58:20 00:11:59 00:00:34 00:27:37 00:00:27 00:17:46
26 Nicolas Gilbert 1995 CAN 37 00:58:29 00:12:01 00:00:34 00:27:37 00:00:27 00:17:52
27 Taylor Forbes 1993 CAN 16 00:59:24 00:10:57 00:00:34 00:26:25 00:00:29 00:21:01
28 Dylan Sorensen 1990 USA 53 00:59:37 00:12:43 00:00:37 00:28:57 00:00:25 00:16:57
29 Jose Gomez De La Torre Prato 1990 PER 39 01:00:11 00:11:37 00:00:38 00:28:00 00:00:29 00:19:30
30 Spenser Popeson 1985 USA 43 01:00:23 00:12:14 00:00:38 00:28:41 00:00:32 00:18:21
31 William Jurkowski 1986 USA 45 01:00:25 00:12:16 00:00:37 00:27:59 00:00:33 00:19:03
32 Patrick Smith 1994 CAN 35 01:00:30 00:11:02 00:00:32 00:28:10 00:00:30 00:20:19
33 Douglas Wickware 1987 CAN 46 01:00:32 00:11:57 00:00:35 00:27:39 00:00:31 00:19:52
34 Diego Alfredo Perez Flores 1995 MEX 27 01:00:49 00:10:52 00:00:34 00:29:54 00:00:28 00:19:02
35 Jack St. Marie 1992 USA 47 01:02:02 00:10:57 00:00:38 00:29:57 00:00:30 00:20:03
36 Andrew Roos 1985 USA 48 01:02:44 00:10:54 00:00:35 00:28:16 00:00:31 00:22:31
37 Cody Bohachek 1986 USA 44 01:04:38 00:12:11 00:00:38 00:29:32 00:00:27 00:21:51
38 Colin Campbell 1986 CAN 51 01:05:00 00:12:51 00:00:37 00:30:38 00:00:27 00:20:30
DNF Ryan Bice 1991 USA 8 DNF 00:10:54 00:00:33 00:27:36 00:00:30 00:00:00
DNF Ian Boggs 1992 USA 26 DNF 00:10:25 00:00:34 00:26:48 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Juan Sebastian Rubio 1992 COL 15 DNF 00:11:11 00:00:34 00:26:13 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Tim Hendricks 1993 USA 52 DNF 00:11:22 00:00:58 00:27:59 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Austen Forbes 1993 CAN 22 DNF 00:11:17 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gabriel Legault 1993 CAN 12 DNF 00:11:02 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Russell Pennock 1995 CAN 28 DNF 00:10:55 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Vincent Migne 1994 FRA 30 DNF 00:11:03 00:00:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Collin Chartier 1993 USA 32 DNF 00:11:17 00:00:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 19.4 km (3 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps). Air Temperature: 19.6 C. Water temperature: 24.6 C. Non Wetsuit swim.Technical Delegate: Yan Therrian/CAN. Race Referee: Eric Davidsonl/USA. Competition Jury: Yan Therrian/CAN, Matt Reiger/USA, Courtney Kelvik/USA. Athletes number #20 Hunter Lussi/USA, #31 Valentin Rouvier/FRA and #46 Douglas Wickware/CAN received a 10 seconds penalty.