Results: 2015 Subic Bay ASTC Triathlon Asian Cup | Elite Men
Subic Bay, Philippines • 26 Apr, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Tyler Mislawchuk 1994 CAN 2 01:47:56 00:18:10 00:00:00 00:57:27 00:00:00 00:32:18
2 Daniel Coleman 1995 AUS 5 01:48:16 00:18:15 00:00:00 00:57:25 00:00:00 00:32:37
3 Alexis Lepage 1994 CAN 9 01:48:48 00:18:13 00:00:00 00:57:26 00:00:00 00:33:09
4 Kohei Tsubaki 1991 JPN 3 01:49:01 00:18:12 00:00:00 00:57:28 00:00:00 00:33:21
5 Jumpei Furuya 1991 JPN 8 01:49:11 00:18:05 00:00:00 00:57:33 00:00:00 00:33:33
6 Ákos Vanek 1984 HUN 1 01:49:29 00:18:08 00:00:00 00:57:32 00:00:00 00:33:50
7 Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 JPN 7 01:50:09 00:18:10 00:00:00 00:57:30 00:00:00 00:34:28
8 Joel Tobin White 1994 AUS 15 01:51:10 00:19:09 00:00:00 00:59:16 00:00:00 00:32:44
9 Mateusz Kazmierczak 1990 POL 6 01:51:31 00:19:06 00:00:00 00:59:20 00:00:00 00:33:05
10 Dylan Evans 1992 AUS 21 01:51:55 00:19:12 00:00:00 00:59:12 00:00:00 00:33:30
11 Tim George AUS 10 01:52:43 00:19:28 00:00:00 01:00:43 00:00:00 00:32:31
12 Sascha Bondarenko-Edwards 1993 AUS 16 01:53:11 00:19:17 00:00:00 00:59:05 00:00:00 00:34:49
13 Caleb Noble 1995 AUS 17 01:53:15 00:18:18 00:00:00 00:57:25 00:00:00 00:37:32
14 Nick Mcguire 1995 AUS 19 01:53:48 00:19:09 00:00:00 00:59:15 00:00:00 00:35:24
15 Leong Tim Law 1993 HKG 4 01:54:10 00:17:57 00:00:00 01:00:33 00:00:00 00:35:41
16 Shen-Yen Hsieh 1985 TPE 18 01:54:26 00:18:12 00:00:00 00:57:30 00:00:00 00:38:43
17 Yuki Umeda 1985 JPN 14 01:54:50 00:19:57 00:00:00 01:00:14 00:00:00 00:34:39
18 Tuan Chun Chang 1994 TPE 24 01:55:28 00:19:59 00:00:00 01:00:12 00:00:00 00:35:16
19 John Chicano 1991 PHI 28 01:55:37 00:20:55 00:00:00 00:59:17 00:00:00 00:35:26
20 William Cannon AUS 39 01:56:11 00:20:54 00:00:00 00:59:16 00:00:00 00:36:01
21 Javohir Yunusov 1992 UZB 35 01:57:22 00:19:10 00:00:00 00:59:15 00:00:00 00:38:56
22 Omar Nour 1978 EGY 20 01:58:43 00:21:06 00:00:00 00:59:02 00:00:00 00:38:34
23 Chon Yen Lee 1990 TPE 26 01:58:47 00:19:05 00:00:00 00:59:38 00:00:00 00:40:04
24 Chuan Rong Loo 1983 SGP 32 01:58:49 00:20:34 00:00:00 00:59:44 00:00:00 00:38:31
25 Sheng Ren, Clement Chow 1988 SGP 37 01:59:23 00:20:51 00:00:00 00:59:30 00:00:00 00:39:01
26 Yao Yu Tsai 1993 TPE 25 02:00:50 00:19:11 00:00:00 00:59:28 00:00:00 00:42:11
27 Dmitriy Zaytsev 1994 UZB 38 02:09:41 00:20:05 00:00:00 01:00:05 00:00:00 00:49:30
28 Shohruh Yunusov 1990 UZB 23 02:11:02 00:19:00 00:00:00 01:04:58 00:00:00 00:47:04
29 Kuan Chauk Jonathan Ma 1988 SGP 33 02:12:02 00:21:52 00:00:00 01:10:06 00:00:00 00:40:05
30 Chein Wern Lee 1988 MAS 36 02:12:57 00:21:08 00:00:00 01:10:55 00:00:00 00:40:54
DNF Michael Murphy AUS 29 DNF 00:19:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m(2 laps); Bike 39.18 km (2 laps); Run 10 km (2 laps) Water temperature 24 ºC. Air temperature 26 ºC. Non wetsuit swim. TD: Alan Ma/MAC RR: Melody Tan Phaik Tho/MAS. Competition Jury: Alan Ma/MAC, Ramon Marchan/PHI, Balwant Singh Kler/MAS.