Results: 2015 Tiszaujvaros ETU Triathlon Junior European Cup | Semifinal 2 Junior Women
Tiszaujvaros, Hungary • 08 Aug, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Alessandra Tamburri 1996 ITA 35 00:41:46 00:07:04 00:01:08 00:20:17 00:00:33 00:12:44
2 Bronwen Owen 1997 GBR 44 00:41:47 00:07:45 00:01:06 00:20:07 00:00:37 00:12:13
3 Lina Völker 1998 GER 36 00:42:04 00:07:21 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 13:27:12
4 Miyu Sakai 1999 JPN 34 00:42:06 00:07:20 00:01:08 00:20:05 00:00:35 00:12:59
5 Noémi Sárszegi 1996 HUN 63 00:42:09 00:07:15 00:01:06 00:20:09 00:00:38 00:13:03
6 Cecilia D'Aniello 1997 ITA 48 00:42:14 00:07:19 00:01:06 00:20:05 00:00:37 00:13:09
7 Daryna Moskalenko 1997 AZE 64 00:42:15 00:07:11 00:01:06 00:20:13 00:00:37 00:13:10
8 Ilka Jakab 1998 HUN 53 00:42:18 00:07:10 00:01:08 00:20:15 00:00:41 00:13:05
9 Federica Parodi 1996 ITA 43 00:42:26 00:07:31 00:01:11 00:19:48 00:00:36 00:13:21
10 Sophie Alden 1998 GBR 42 00:42:32 00:06:41 00:01:16 00:20:30 00:00:36 00:13:31
11 Olivia Mathias 1998 GBR 39 00:42:35 00:06:55 00:01:12 00:20:23 00:00:44 00:13:23
12 Dóra Fuchs 1997 HUN 47 00:42:36 00:07:18 00:01:13 00:19:58 00:00:36 00:13:33
13 Michelle Braun 1998 GER 52 00:42:39 00:07:32 00:01:10 00:19:49 00:00:39 00:13:30
14 Elianne Huitema 1997 NED 41 00:42:43 00:07:18 00:01:17 00:19:58 00:00:40 00:13:32
15 Andrea Teodora Balan 1997 ROU 51 00:42:50 00:07:25 00:01:14 00:19:54 00:00:40 00:13:39
16 Alexandra Santos POR 45 00:43:18 00:07:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
17 Francesca Ferlazzo 1996 ITA 56 00:43:25 00:07:39 00:01:12 00:20:10 00:00:41 00:13:46
18 Aleksandra Sikora 1997 POL 61 00:43:32 00:07:27 00:01:12 00:20:21 00:00:41 00:13:53
19 Beatrice Weiss 1998 AUT 46 00:44:10 00:07:04 00:01:12 00:20:16 00:00:39 00:15:01
20 Elisabetta Vitasovic 1997 CRO 37 00:44:12 00:07:23 00:01:13 00:19:56 00:00:42 00:15:00
21 Emma Clapton 1999 GBR 58 00:44:36 00:07:28 00:01:12 00:19:53 00:00:37 00:15:28
22 Madalena Amaral Almeida 1998 POR 38 00:45:36 00:07:37 00:01:09 00:20:12 00:00:45 00:15:54
23 Hanga Fekete 1997 HUN 55 00:45:38 00:08:06 00:01:24 00:22:37 00:00:33 00:12:59
24 Sára Szegedi 1998 HUN 59 00:46:28 00:07:22 00:01:11 00:21:37 00:00:38 00:15:42
25 Dora Derczbach 1999 HUN 60 00:47:15 00:08:04 00:01:12 00:22:52 00:00:37 00:14:31
26 Zsanna Filep 1998 HUN 54 00:48:11 00:07:32 00:01:16 00:22:54 00:00:37 00:15:53
27 Karla Seselja 1999 CRO 49 00:49:45 00:08:11 00:01:21 00:24:19 00:00:44 00:15:12
28 Nina Zammit 1997 MLT 57 00:50:13 00:08:47 00:01:29 00:23:34 00:00:44 00:15:41
DSQ Roni Fishman 1999 ISR 40 DSQ 00:07:25 00:01:25 00:20:10 00:00:49 00:14:09
DNF Lucie Obermannova 1998 CZE 50 DNF 00:07:28 00:01:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Julie Jungblut 1998 GER 62 DNF 00:07:21 00:01:11 00:19:59 00:00:36 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 500 m (2 laps) Bike 12 km (2 laps) Run 3.2 km (2 laps) Water Temperature 28.1ºC Air temperature 33.5ºC. Non wetsuit swim. Technical Delegate: Dirk Bogaert/BEL. Race Referee: Dr Bela Varga/HUN. Competition Jury-: Dirk Bogaert/BEL, Tamas Liptak/HUN, Renato Bertrandi/ITA. Top 14 athletes qualified for the final by rank. Athletes ranked 15th and 16th qualified for the final by times. Athlete number 40 Fishman/ISR was DSQ because shrtcut the course during the swim segment