Results: 2015 Tiszaujvaros ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Tiszaujvaros, Hungary • 08 Aug, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Felicity Sheedy-Ryan 1985 AUS 16 01:00:54 00:10:42 00:01:02 00:31:30 00:00:22 00:17:20
2 Audrey Merle 1995 FRA 5 01:00:55 00:09:51 00:01:04 00:32:21 00:00:22 00:17:18
3 Sara Dossena 1984 ITA 1 01:00:56 00:10:40 00:01:00 00:31:36 00:00:25 00:17:17
4 Zsófia Kovács 1988 HUN 3 01:01:05 00:10:38 00:00:59 00:31:39 00:00:23 00:17:28
5 Arina Shulgina 1991 ITU 2 01:01:16 00:10:40 00:01:01 00:31:34 00:00:24 00:17:40
6 Anastasia Abrosimova 1990 RUS 11 01:01:19 00:09:42 00:01:01 00:32:36 00:00:25 00:17:37
7 Emmie Charayron 1990 FRA 4 01:01:22 00:10:27 00:01:00 00:31:46 00:00:26 00:17:45
8 Cassandre Beaugrand 1997 FRA 28 01:01:30 00:10:10 00:01:02 00:32:08 00:00:23 00:17:49
9 Margit Vanek 1986 HUN 26 01:01:41 00:09:50 00:01:02 00:32:24 00:00:23 00:18:04
10 Erin Edminister 1990 USA 9 01:01:50 00:09:49 00:01:06 00:32:26 00:00:24 00:18:08
11 Kaidi Kivioja 1993 EST 18 01:01:56 00:10:54 00:01:00 00:31:17 00:00:23 00:18:24
12 Giorgia Priarone 1992 ITA 24 01:02:00 00:10:53 00:01:00 00:31:21 00:00:31 00:18:16
13 Alexandra Coates 1990 CAN 22 01:02:01 00:10:20 00:01:02 00:31:52 00:00:23 00:18:25
14 Elizabeth Bravo 1987 ECU 14 01:02:02 00:10:39 00:01:02 00:31:35 00:00:27 00:18:22
15 Sara Vilic 1992 AUT 10 01:02:06 00:09:56 00:01:02 00:32:14 00:00:24 00:18:32
16 Amanda Bohlin 1989 SWE 27 01:02:11 00:10:54 00:00:59 00:31:22 00:00:25 00:18:32
17 Angelica Olmo 1996 ITA 6 01:02:11 00:10:14 00:01:02 00:31:57 00:00:23 00:18:38
18 Maria Czesnik 1977 POL 8 01:02:19 00:10:44 00:01:06 00:31:23 00:00:28 00:18:40
19 Summer Rappaport 1991 USA 7 01:02:21 00:09:44 00:01:04 00:33:03 00:00:25 00:18:07
20 Line Thams 1990 DEN 30 01:02:24 00:09:54 00:01:01 00:32:19 00:00:25 00:18:47
21 Alessia Orla 1992 ITA 19 01:02:34 00:10:14 00:01:02 00:31:57 00:00:25 00:18:58
22 Anna Godoy Contreras 1992 ESP 23 01:03:03 00:09:57 00:00:59 00:32:21 00:00:26 00:19:22
23 Petra Kurikova 1991 CZE 31 01:03:11 00:10:17 00:01:03 00:31:59 00:00:22 00:19:32
24 Julie Nivoix 1989 FRA 21 01:03:21 00:10:43 00:01:04 00:31:28 00:00:22 00:19:47
25 Chloe Cook 1994 GBR 29 01:03:39 00:10:32 00:01:05 00:31:37 00:00:27 00:20:00
26 Romina Biagioli 1989 ARG 12 01:03:59 00:10:52 00:01:03 00:31:22 00:00:26 00:20:18
27 Zsanett Bragmayer 1994 HUN 15 01:04:09 00:09:53 00:01:04 00:32:20 00:00:23 00:20:31
DNF Chelsea Burns 1990 USA 17 DNF 00:10:29 00:00:59 00:31:50 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Elena Danilova 1991 RUS 20 DNF 00:10:55 00:01:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gaia Peron 1986 TUR 25 DNF 00:10:17 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 750 m (3 laps) Bike 20 km (8 laps) Run 5 km (4 laps). Water temperature 28.3ºC. Air Temperature 35.5ºC. Non Wetsuit swim. Technical Delegate: Dirk Bogaert/BEL. Race Referee: Dr Bela Varga/HUN.  Competition Jury: Dirk Bogaert/BEL, Tamas Liptak/HUN, Renato Bertrandi/ITA.