Results: 2015 Tiszaujvaros ITU Triathlon World Cup | Semifinal 3 Elite Men
Tiszaujvaros, Hungary • 08 Aug, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Anthony Pujades 1991 FRA 62 00:54:08 00:08:54 00:01:02 00:27:22 00:00:31 00:16:20
2 Gordon Benson 1994 GBR 64 00:54:09 00:09:02 00:00:59 00:27:19 00:00:33 00:16:19
3 Drew Box 1989 AUS 63 00:54:10 00:09:06 00:00:56 00:27:18 00:00:32 00:16:20
4 Andrea Secchiero 1988 ITA 66 00:54:11 00:09:04 00:00:59 00:27:17 00:00:33 00:16:20
5 Casper Stenderup Korch 1994 DEN 79 00:54:14 00:08:56 00:01:01 00:27:22 00:00:34 00:16:23
6 Aurelien Raphael 1988 FRA 61 00:54:18 00:08:57 00:01:01 00:27:21 00:00:32 00:16:29
7 Marco Van Der Stel 1991 NED 70 00:54:18 00:08:58 00:01:03 00:27:18 00:00:35 00:16:36
8 Stefan Zachäus 1990 LUX 68 00:54:19 00:09:00 00:01:00 00:27:20 00:00:38 00:16:24
9 Sean Jefferson 1982 USA 65 00:54:33 00:09:27 00:00:59 00:27:55 00:00:32 00:15:41
10 Ron Lewinsohn 1995 ISR 82 00:54:35 00:09:06 00:00:58 00:27:14 00:00:30 00:16:49
11 Shachar Sagiv 1994 ISR 76 00:54:39 00:09:17 00:01:02 00:27:58 00:00:32 00:15:53
12 Ivan Ivanov 1989 UKR 72 00:54:46 00:09:27 00:00:58 00:27:53 00:00:33 00:15:56
13 Mateusz Kazmierczak 1990 POL 73 00:54:51 00:09:37 00:01:00 00:27:39 00:00:31 00:16:06
14 Daniel Hofer 1983 ITA 67 00:55:08 00:09:38 00:01:00 00:27:42 00:00:36 00:16:14
15 Lukas Verzbicas 1993 USA 80 00:55:18 00:09:41 00:01:01 00:27:35 00:00:53 00:16:10
16 Sylwester Kuster 1985 POL 85 00:55:22 00:09:41 00:00:59 00:27:40 00:00:33 00:16:31
17 András Czigány 1993 HUN 83 00:55:48 00:09:16 00:01:02 00:28:02 00:00:32 00:16:58
18 Lawrence Fanous 1985 JOR 69 00:56:13 00:09:05 00:01:00 00:28:12 00:00:37 00:17:21
19 Bob Haller 1993 LUX 71 00:56:20 00:09:22 00:01:02 00:27:51 00:00:32 00:17:35
20 Dariusz Kowalski 1990 POL 84 00:56:31 00:09:35 00:01:04 00:27:38 00:00:33 00:17:42
21 Adrien Briffod 1994 SUI 75 00:57:02 00:09:32 00:01:02 00:27:45 00:00:30 00:18:15
22 Ayan Beisenbayev 1996 KAZ 77 00:57:44 00:09:29 00:01:04 00:27:47 00:00:37 00:18:48
23 Vyacheslav Vasiliev 1991 RUS 78 01:00:14 00:10:14 00:01:04 00:32:13 00:00:36 00:16:09
24 Nick Karwoski 1988 USA 81 01:00:48 00:10:13 00:01:04 00:32:14 00:00:30 00:16:49
25 Maciej Bodnar 1994 POL 87 01:02:23 00:09:34 00:01:07 00:31:59 00:00:33 00:19:13
26 Neil Markham 1995 MLT 88 01:07:14 00:12:04 00:01:09 00:33:03 00:00:47 00:20:13
DNF Ali Mutlu 1995 TUR 86 01:01:13 00:10:12 00:01:06 00:32:13 00:00:33 00:17:11
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 750 m (3 laps) Bike 20 km (2 laps) Run 5 km (3 laps).Water temperature 26.3ºC. Air Temperature 35.5ºC. Non Wetsuit swim. Technical Delegate: Dirk Bogaert/BEL. Race Referee: Dr Bela Varga/HUN.  Competition Jury: Dirk Bogaert/BEL, Tamas Liptak/HUN, Renato Bertrandi/ITA. Top 7. Athletes qualified for the final by rank. Athlete #86 Mutlu/TUR was disqualidied because the time penalty was not served.