Results: 2015 Tiszaujvaros ITU Triathlon World Cup | Semifinal 4 Elite Men
Tiszaujvaros, Hungary • 08 Aug, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Gábor Faldum 1988 HUN 92 00:53:56 00:09:18 00:01:01 00:27:30 00:00:29 00:15:40
2 Andreas Schilling 1991 DEN 94 00:53:57 00:09:23 00:01:01 00:27:24 00:00:32 00:15:40
3 Gianluca Pozzatti 1993 ITA 109 00:54:00 00:09:27 00:00:59 00:27:23 00:00:33 00:15:39
4 Christopher Perham 1995 GBR 113 00:54:01 00:09:12 00:01:02 00:27:36 00:00:30 00:15:43
5 Davide Uccellari 1991 ITA 91 00:54:04 00:09:25 00:01:02 00:27:23 00:00:31 00:15:45
6 Ricardo Hernandez Marrero 1991 ESP 104 00:54:07 00:09:13 00:00:58 00:27:37 00:00:32 00:15:49
7 Marc Austin 1994 GBR 105 00:54:09 00:09:07 00:01:05 00:27:37 00:00:31 00:15:51
8 Xavier Grenier-Talavera 1995 CAN 103 00:54:12 00:09:16 00:00:57 00:27:36 00:00:32 00:15:54
9 Riccardo De Palma 1993 ITA 106 00:54:17 00:09:09 00:01:02 00:27:39 00:00:33 00:15:56
10 Levente Szatmári 1995 HUN 115 00:54:36 00:09:11 00:00:55 00:27:43 00:00:30 00:16:19
11 Premysl Svarc 1985 CZE 96 00:54:59 00:09:28 00:01:02 00:28:19 00:00:30 00:15:41
12 Ricardo Vega 1993 MEX 102 00:55:03 00:09:16 00:01:04 00:27:31 00:00:34 00:16:40
13 Cameron Good 1986 AUS 95 00:55:25 00:09:27 00:01:03 00:28:19 00:00:36 00:16:01
14 Massimo De Ponti 1987 ITA 98 00:55:27 00:09:35 00:00:58 00:28:19 00:00:31 00:16:07
15 Luke Willian 1996 AUS 99 00:55:32 00:09:21 00:01:01 00:27:26 00:00:34 00:17:12
16 Roberto Sanchez Mantecon 1996 ESP 112 00:55:58 00:09:36 00:01:01 00:28:13 00:00:32 00:16:37
17 Mehdi Essadiq 1986 MAR 111 00:56:28 00:09:23 00:01:07 00:28:22 00:00:35 00:17:03
18 Valentin Mechsheryakov 1985 KAZ 100 00:57:36 00:09:30 00:01:02 00:28:20 00:00:37 00:18:09
19 Cooper Rand 1993 NZL 110 00:57:55 00:09:44 00:01:02 00:29:59 00:00:33 00:16:39
20 Sam Osborne 1991 NZL 101 00:58:11 00:09:42 00:01:03 00:30:00 00:00:33 00:16:56
21 Cesar Saracho 1994 MEX 93 00:58:26 00:09:32 00:00:59 00:30:13 00:00:34 00:17:09
22 Brandon Nied 1991 USA 114 00:58:28 00:09:50 00:01:01 00:30:21 00:00:34 00:16:42
23 Billy Gordon 1989 PAN 108 01:00:24 00:09:47 00:01:08 00:30:19 00:00:32 00:18:39
24 Drikus Coetzee 1993 NAM 107 01:01:01 00:10:12 00:01:09 00:29:51 00:00:32 00:19:18
DNF Basson Engelbrecht 1995 RSA 97 DNF 00:09:38 00:01:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ramon Bustos 1994 CHI 116 DNF 00:09:49 00:01:03 00:30:21 00:00:32 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 750 m (3 laps) Bike 20 km (2 laps) Run 5 km (3 laps). Water temperature 26.3ºC. Air Temperature 35.5ºC. Non Wetsuit swim. Technical Delegate: Dirk Bogaert/BEL. Race Referee: Dr Bela Varga/HUN.  Competition Jury: Dirk Bogaert/BEL, Tamas Liptak/HUN, Renato Bertrandi/ITA. Top 7. Athletes qualified for the final by rank.