Results: 2016 Bloemfontein ATU Triathlon Junior African Championships | Junior Women
Maselspoort, Bloemfontein, South Africa • 12 Mar, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Maude Elaine Le Roux 1997 RSA 62 01:13:04 00:14:50 00:00:56 00:36:02 00:01:07 00:20:06
2 Jayme-Sue Vermaas 1998 RSA 61 01:13:42 00:00:00 00:14:09 00:36:38 00:01:09 00:21:45
3 Gizelde Strauss 1999 RSA 65 01:14:09 00:15:00 00:00:52 00:35:57 00:01:28 00:20:50
4 Gabrielle Dumont de Chassart 1999 ZIM 71 01:16:56 00:15:21 00:00:51 00:37:19 00:01:11 00:22:12
5 Shanae Williams 1998 RSA 75 01:20:48 00:13:15 00:00:55 00:41:17 00:01:31 00:23:47
6 Mikaela Jonsson 1997 RSA 70 01:21:21 00:16:32 00:00:52 00:40:52 00:01:14 00:21:50
7 Peta-Leigh Venter 1999 RSA 63 01:21:57 00:14:39 00:01:00 00:41:03 00:01:13 00:23:47
8 Hannah Newman 2000 RSA 73 01:23:11 00:15:11 00:00:51 00:40:32 00:01:16 00:25:19
9 Simone Claire Faulmann 1997 RSA 72 01:24:09 00:14:38 00:00:59 00:41:37 00:01:17 00:25:21
10 Angelique Moller 2000 RSA 67 01:24:52 00:15:18 00:00:53 00:41:04 00:01:17 00:26:19
11 Liv Nottrodt RSA 184 01:25:04 00:00:00 00:22:45 00:46:36 00:01:23 00:14:19
12 Isa Reyneke 1999 RSA 78 01:25:33 00:17:27 00:00:52 00:43:20 00:01:17 00:22:35
13 Sarah Hawgood 1997 ZIM 64 01:27:08 00:17:17 00:02:02 00:44:46 00:01:32 00:21:29
14 Jamie Lee Soper 2000 ZIM 103 01:27:33 00:17:30 00:00:57 00:41:43 00:01:18 00:26:03
15 Danniella Arrigo 1999 RSA 81 01:27:52 00:19:55 00:01:32 00:42:39 00:01:37 00:22:07
16 Caylan Bromley 1999 RSA 76 01:29:56 00:13:12 00:01:02 00:42:33 00:01:27 00:31:40
17 Kyra Hempel 1999 RSA 74 01:30:40 00:15:09 00:00:57 00:42:23 00:01:27 00:30:41
18 Tanya Mackensen 2000 NAM 69 01:31:55 00:16:28 00:01:04 00:43:12 00:01:33 00:29:36
19 Micaela Sclanders 1998 RSA 80 01:32:21 00:16:01 00:01:15 00:44:27 00:01:32 00:29:05
20 Danieke De Kock 2000 RSA 77 01:32:28 00:16:36 00:01:14 00:46:14 00:01:34 00:26:48
21 Mizan Viljoen 1999 RSA 9 01:33:12 00:14:50 00:00:53 00:45:46 00:01:31 00:30:10
22 Taryn-Maie Wille 1997 RSA 82 01:34:33 00:17:34 00:01:10 00:45:39 00:01:33 00:28:35
23 Tamlyn Gill 1999 RSA 79 01:35:06 00:17:32 00:01:20 00:44:27 00:01:37 00:30:09
24 Anna König 2000 RSA 183 01:42:17 00:18:51 00:01:04 00:44:47 00:01:50 00:35:43
25 Julani Wahl 1998 NAM 66 01:46:18 00:22:17 00:01:51 00:46:52 00:02:15 00:33:00
26 Amelie Kunkel 1999 RSA 182 01:49:34 00:23:54 00:01:19 00:48:51 00:01:50 00:33:39