Results: 2016 Cagliari ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Cagliari, Italy • 08 May, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 India Lee 1988 GBR 27 01:03:52 00:10:07 00:00:58 00:34:17 00:00:39 00:17:52
2 Lisa Sieburger 1991 GER 15 01:04:19 00:10:28 00:00:57 00:34:36 00:00:41 00:17:38
3 Lisa Perterer 1991 AUT 2 01:04:22 00:10:02 00:00:58 00:35:03 00:00:42 00:17:40
4 Emmie Charayron 1990 FRA 5 01:04:27 00:10:04 00:01:01 00:34:56 00:00:42 00:17:46
5 Mariya Shorets 1990 RUS 11 01:04:30 00:10:03 00:00:57 00:34:59 00:00:42 00:17:51
6 Vendula Frintova 1983 CZE 1 01:05:05 00:09:42 00:00:59 00:35:45 00:00:39 00:18:02
7 Petra Kurikova 1991 CZE 17 01:05:11 00:10:09 00:01:05 00:34:47 00:00:39 00:18:33
8 Carolina Routier 1990 ESP 6 01:05:13 00:09:30 00:01:01 00:35:40 00:00:44 00:18:19
9 Cassandre Beaugrand 1997 FRA 25 01:05:14 00:09:52 00:01:02 00:36:13 00:00:39 00:17:31
10 Anneke Jenkins 1989 NZL 19 01:05:18 00:10:06 00:01:03 00:34:49 00:00:43 00:18:37
11 Verena Steinhauser 1994 ITA 21 01:05:23 00:09:59 00:01:04 00:35:00 00:00:41 00:18:42
12 Georgia Taylor-Brown 1994 GBR 44 01:05:38 00:09:49 00:01:02 00:35:06 00:00:44 00:18:58
13 Gillian Sanders 1981 RSA 45 01:05:44 00:10:08 00:00:59 00:36:03 00:00:40 00:17:56
14 Sandra Dodet 1996 FRA 26 01:05:48 00:09:46 00:00:56 00:36:25 00:00:43 00:18:00
15 Heather Sellars 1990 GBR 22 01:06:01 00:10:05 00:01:00 00:36:09 00:00:45 00:18:04
16 Michelle Flipo 1988 MEX 16 01:06:15 00:10:00 00:00:59 00:36:07 00:00:45 00:18:26
17 Chloe Cook 1994 GBR 29 01:06:24 00:10:02 00:01:05 00:36:02 00:00:48 00:18:28
18 Margit Vanek 1986 HUN 7 01:06:33 00:09:50 00:01:02 00:35:32 00:00:39 00:19:33
19 Valentina Zapatrina 1988 RUS 10 01:06:41 00:09:43 00:01:02 00:36:43 00:00:38 00:18:36
20 Emilie Morier 1997 FRA 36 01:06:46 00:10:12 00:01:00 00:36:12 00:00:48 00:18:35
21 Erin Edminister 1990 USA 12 01:07:15 00:10:04 00:00:56 00:37:17 00:00:47 00:18:13
22 Maya Kingma 1995 NED 35 01:07:20 00:09:32 00:01:00 00:36:52 00:00:40 00:19:18
23 Audrey Merle 1995 FRA 9 01:07:37 00:10:17 00:00:57 00:37:03 00:00:40 00:18:42
24 Justine Guerard 1994 FRA 34 01:07:49 00:10:18 00:01:02 00:36:56 00:00:39 00:18:56
25 Lisa Berger 1993 SUI 24 01:07:51 00:10:33 00:01:02 00:35:42 00:00:41 00:19:55
26 Estelle Perriard 1995 SUI 32 01:07:55 00:10:15 00:01:05 00:36:05 00:00:43 00:19:49
27 Sofie Hooghe 1991 BEL 31 01:08:46 00:10:31 00:00:58 00:37:23 00:00:40 00:19:16
28 Cecilia Santamaria Surroca 1997 ESP 40 01:08:48 00:10:07 00:01:05 00:37:33 00:00:48 00:19:18
29 Jeanne Lehair 1996 FRA 33 01:08:55 00:09:57 00:01:03 00:38:41 00:00:40 00:18:37
30 Margot Garabedian 1996 FRA 18 01:09:02 00:10:01 00:01:01 00:38:35 00:00:38 00:18:49
31 Arina Shulgina 1991 ITU 8 01:09:38 00:10:35 00:00:57 00:39:04 00:00:43 00:18:20
32 Annamaria Mazzetti 1988 ITA 3 01:09:56 00:10:10 00:00:57 00:39:20 00:00:44 00:18:48
33 Alissa Konig 1996 SUI 37 01:09:57 00:10:29 00:01:01 00:38:22 00:00:38 00:19:28
34 Emy Legault 1996 CAN 23 01:10:02 00:10:00 00:01:01 00:39:30 00:00:42 00:18:51
35 Elisabeth Boutin 1995 CAN 20 01:10:24 00:10:32 00:00:59 00:38:55 00:00:38 00:19:22
36 Camila Alonso Aradas 1994 ESP 30 01:11:11 00:10:31 00:01:03 00:38:52 00:00:40 00:20:07
37 Ana Ramos 1995 POR 38 01:11:52 00:10:27 00:00:56 00:39:11 00:00:42 00:20:39
LAP Gal Levy 1994 ISR 41 LAP 00:10:06 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lisa Norden 1984 SWE 4 DNF 00:09:54 00:01:05 00:35:01 00:00:45 00:00:00
DNF Hrista Stoyneva 1995 BUL 39 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sonja Skevin 1995 CRO 42 DNF 00:10:23 00:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sara Guerrero Manso 1997 ESP 43 DNF 00:10:33 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Andreas Galanos/GRE. Race Referee: Laura Patti/ITA. Competition Jury: andreas Galanos/GRE, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Sandro Salerno/ITA. Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 17.6 km (4 laps) Run 5 km (3 laps). Water temperature 16.5ºC. Air Temperature 17.0ºC. Athlete #24 Berger/SUI served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.