Results: 2016 Clermont CAMTRI Sprint Triathlon American Cup | Elite Men
Lake Louisa State Park. 7305 U.S. Highway 27, Clermont, FL, United States • 05 Mar, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ben Kanute 1992 USA 2 00:53:08 00:08:44 00:01:10 00:27:18 00:00:29 00:15:30
2 Xavier Grenier-Talavera 1995 CAN 9 00:53:10 00:08:46 00:01:13 00:27:14 00:00:29 00:15:29
3 Matthew McElroy 1992 USA 49 00:53:18 00:09:23 00:01:13 00:27:11 00:00:26 00:15:06
4 Charles Paquet 1997 CAN 31 00:53:24 00:08:43 00:01:15 00:27:14 00:00:32 00:15:42
5 Andrew Yorke 1988 CAN 1 00:53:30 00:09:22 00:01:09 00:27:14 00:00:29 00:15:18
6 Felix Duchampt 1989 FRA 11 00:53:43 00:09:26 00:01:12 00:27:10 00:00:28 00:15:29
7 Alexander Hinton 1991 CAN 16 00:53:49 00:09:10 00:01:14 00:27:27 00:00:27 00:15:34
8 Francesc Godoy Contreras 1986 ESP 3 00:53:54 00:08:52 00:01:08 00:27:15 00:00:29 00:16:12
9 John Rasmussen 1991 CAN 12 00:54:00 00:09:25 00:01:17 00:27:04 00:00:27 00:15:50
10 John O'Neill 1990 USA 6 00:54:01 00:09:29 00:01:14 00:27:07 00:00:34 00:15:40
11 Rodolphe Von Berg 1993 USA 5 00:54:11 00:09:23 00:01:14 00:27:09 00:00:29 00:15:58
12 Shiruba Taniguchi 1994 JPN 15 00:54:13 00:09:23 00:01:18 00:27:08 00:00:28 00:15:59
13 Brennen Smith 1997 CAN 57 00:54:16 00:08:57 00:01:14 00:27:39 00:00:29 00:15:58
14 Myles Zagar 1995 CAN 32 00:54:21 00:08:40 00:01:15 00:27:21 00:00:28 00:16:39
15 Oliver Blecher 1997 CAN 24 00:54:23 00:08:42 00:01:14 00:27:19 00:00:29 00:16:41
16 Maximilian Sperl 1994 GER 64 00:54:24 00:09:08 00:01:17 00:27:24 00:00:27 00:16:09
17 Francis Lefebvre 1993 CAN 19 00:54:29 00:09:06 00:01:15 00:27:26 00:00:28 00:16:15
18 Eli Hemming 1995 USA 4 00:54:39 00:08:53 00:01:10 00:27:43 00:00:27 00:16:28
19 Gabriel Legault 1993 CAN 20 00:54:43 00:09:31 00:01:13 00:27:03 00:00:28 00:16:30
20 Thomas Davis 1995 GBR 59 00:54:44 00:08:54 00:01:20 00:27:38 00:00:28 00:16:25
21 Alex Libin 1990 USA 10 00:54:51 00:09:27 00:01:18 00:27:04 00:00:29 00:16:35
22 Jeremy Obrand 1996 CAN 36 00:54:55 00:09:22 00:01:15 00:27:14 00:00:30 00:16:36
23 Hunter Lussi 1993 USA 22 00:54:57 00:09:00 00:01:17 00:27:32 00:00:30 00:16:40
24 Chase Mcqueen 1998 USA 53 00:55:10 00:08:47 00:01:10 00:27:19 00:00:28 00:17:27
25 Seth Rider 1997 USA 23 00:55:30 00:08:52 00:01:21 00:27:35 00:00:28 00:17:16
26 Ivan Tutukin 1986 RUS 14 00:55:41 00:09:30 00:01:16 00:28:41 00:00:28 00:15:46
27 Hui Wai Wong 1995 HKG 7 00:55:43 00:09:18 00:01:14 00:27:18 00:00:30 00:17:25
28 Alec Wilimovsky 1997 USA 51 00:55:43 00:08:46 00:01:08 00:27:21 00:00:29 00:18:01
29 Robby Webster 1990 USA 17 00:55:43 00:09:48 00:01:23 00:28:21 00:00:29 00:15:45
30 Jackson Laundry 1993 CAN 35 00:56:18 00:09:50 00:01:17 00:28:22 00:00:35 00:16:16
31 Andrew Roos 1985 USA 48 00:56:19 00:09:12 00:01:18 00:27:22 00:00:31 00:17:59
32 Chris Lutz 1983 USA 60 00:56:22 00:09:15 00:01:21 00:27:16 00:00:26 00:18:06
33 Karsten Madsen 1991 CAN 41 00:56:34 00:09:43 00:01:10 00:28:36 00:00:28 00:16:39
34 Yu Hang Kok 1996 HKG 26 00:56:41 00:09:17 00:01:18 00:28:56 00:00:31 00:16:40
35 Seth Totten 1991 USA 42 00:56:41 00:10:27 00:01:20 00:29:15 00:00:31 00:15:10
36 Mike Meehan 1994 USA 28 00:56:43 00:09:44 00:01:18 00:28:29 00:00:29 00:16:45
37 Stefan Daniel 1997 CAN 56 00:56:46 00:09:53 00:01:20 00:28:20 00:00:31 00:16:44
38 Nicolas Gilbert 1995 CAN 58 00:56:50 00:09:33 00:01:13 00:28:44 00:00:30 00:16:51
39 Hiroaki Kobayashi 1992 JPN 30 00:56:51 00:09:44 00:01:25 00:29:07 00:00:35 00:16:01
40 Michael Arishita 1994 USA 54 00:56:53 00:09:48 00:01:15 00:28:27 00:00:28 00:16:57
41 Leong Tim Law 1993 HKG 8 00:57:06 00:08:52 00:01:20 00:28:27 00:00:30 00:17:59
42 Walter Schafer 1991 USA 27 00:57:07 00:10:04 00:01:19 00:28:52 00:00:27 00:16:27
43 Tyler Evans 1992 USA 46 00:57:13 00:09:59 00:01:16 00:28:59 00:00:31 00:16:29
44 Robbie Deckard 1995 USA 33 00:57:21 00:10:00 00:01:14 00:28:16 00:00:31 00:17:23
45 Jacob Jamnicky 1997 CAN 44 00:57:36 00:09:34 00:01:18 00:28:35 00:00:28 00:17:43
46 William Jurkowski 1986 USA 55 00:58:30 00:10:02 00:01:27 00:28:52 00:00:43 00:17:27
47 Kevin Ryan 1987 USA 40 00:58:36 00:09:20 00:01:25 00:28:49 00:00:32 00:18:33
48 Dylan Morgan 1994 USA 45 00:58:43 00:10:33 00:01:24 00:29:05 00:00:33 00:17:11
49 Aidan Zagar 1996 CAN 50 00:58:50 00:09:22 00:01:23 00:28:47 00:00:29 00:18:51
50 Douglas Wickware 1987 CAN 62 00:58:55 00:09:59 00:01:25 00:28:53 00:00:32 00:18:08
51 Thomas Eickelberg 1989 USA 47 00:59:36 00:09:50 00:01:19 00:29:12 00:00:33 00:18:45
52 Ian King 1990 USA 43 01:00:03 00:10:00 00:01:25 00:28:51 00:00:32 00:19:16
53 David Hopton 1992 CAN 52 01:02:20 00:08:47 00:02:17 00:29:15 00:00:34 00:21:27
54 Tim Russell 1989 USA 63 01:02:52 00:10:49 00:01:16 00:30:56 00:00:35 00:19:18
55 Colin Wyss 1995 SUI 39 01:04:41 00:10:34 00:01:26 00:31:01 00:00:35 00:21:07
LAP Alex Willis 1988 USA 29 LAP 00:11:11 00:01:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Dylan Sorensen 1990 USA 25 DSQ 00:09:39 00:01:19 00:28:30 00:00:29 00:16:12
DNF Garrick Loewen 1995 CAN 65 DNF 00:09:24 00:01:20 00:28:49 00:00:33 00:00:00
DNF Josh Izewski 1990 USA 18 DNF 00:09:18 00:01:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hamish Babin 1997 CAN 61 DNF 00:09:23 00:01:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lukas Verzbicas 1993 USA 21 DNF 00:09:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 20 km (4 laps); Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 18.2ºC
Air temperature 15.2ºC
Wetsuit swim.   
Technical Delegate: Keith Iwasaki/CAN
Race Referee: Stevee Espling/USA
Competition Jury:Keith Iwasaki/CAN; Jodie Houvis/USA; Cody Crowther/USA
Athlete #25 Sorensen/USA was disqualified for shortcutting the swim course.