Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jens Oluf Eriksen 1966 DEN 742 02:45:59 00:37:17 00:01:06 01:29:06 00:01:10 00:37:22
2 Thomas Heider 1966 GER 787 02:48:59 00:37:15 00:00:58 01:29:21 00:01:04 00:40:23
3 Paul Rogers 1965 GBR 783 02:49:31 00:36:28 00:01:17 01:31:12 00:01:04 00:39:31
4 David Fagan 1966 IRL 793 02:49:33 00:38:10 00:01:00 01:31:21 00:01:02 00:38:01
5 Tommy Seeberg 1962 DEN 768 02:51:27 00:37:49 00:01:10 01:30:52 00:01:29 00:40:09
6 Jørgen Schnack 1964 DEN 766 02:52:43 00:38:34 00:01:04 01:30:09 00:01:10 00:41:49
7 David Garner 1964 GBR 774 02:54:44 00:38:41 00:01:22 01:32:07 00:01:20 00:41:14
8 Jens Wiser 1964 GER 792 02:55:05 00:40:27 00:01:20 01:30:24 00:01:18 00:41:38
9 Tomas Bengtsson 1963 SWE 798 02:57:34 00:38:17 00:01:19 01:34:58 00:01:28 00:41:35
10 Henrik Nørmølle 1965 DEN 761 02:57:48 00:40:39 00:01:22 01:29:19 00:01:29 00:45:01
11 Henrik Larsen 1964 DEN 751 02:57:55 00:39:27 00:01:28 01:32:48 00:01:15 00:43:00
12 Morten Hastrup 1965 DEN 746 02:58:26 00:39:16 00:01:20 01:33:39 00:01:44 00:42:30
13 Kevin Mccloskey 1966 GBR 778 03:01:53 00:41:48 00:01:21 01:34:29 00:01:27 00:42:50
14 Graham Johnston 1963 GBR 775 03:03:00 00:40:20 00:01:20 01:40:27 00:01:14 00:39:40
15 Nick Mansley 1965 GBR 777 03:04:26 00:41:02 00:01:17 01:36:39 00:01:16 00:44:15
16 Robert Frandsen 1965 DEN 744 03:04:30 00:38:31 00:01:20 01:43:34 00:01:48 00:39:20
17 John Levick 1964 GBR 776 03:05:19 00:40:35 00:01:04 01:38:08 00:01:57 00:43:38
18 Michael Krüger 1964 GER 789 03:05:30 00:43:42 00:01:27 01:31:30 00:01:33 00:47:19
19 Jon Cowell 1963 GBR 773 03:05:34 00:41:31 00:01:00 01:39:17 00:01:01 00:42:46
20 Nigel Powley 1964 GBR 782 03:06:39 00:41:49 00:01:34 01:35:02 00:01:29 00:46:47
21 Nick Cooper 1964 GBR 772 03:06:46 00:40:35 00:01:07 01:40:38 00:01:08 00:43:19
22 Roy Brunning 1965 GBR 771 03:09:44 00:45:16 00:01:01 01:35:17 00:01:09 00:47:01
23 Mark Young 1962 GBR 785 03:12:09 00:41:42 00:01:25 01:39:18 00:01:44 00:48:02
24 Bryan Vaughan 1966 GBR 784 03:16:16 00:42:09 00:01:10 01:40:59 00:01:09 00:50:50
25 Christopher Mccormick 1962 GBR 779 03:19:01 00:44:10 00:01:29 01:46:20 00:01:31 00:45:32
26 Michael Graves 1966 NED 797 03:27:35 00:47:00 00:02:32 01:40:52 00:02:20 00:54:52
27 Johan Feuillet 1965 BEL 727 03:34:14 00:50:08 00:01:12 01:43:23 00:01:38 00:57:54
28 Andrea Libanore 1966 ITA 796 03:36:02 00:43:00 00:01:29 02:03:56 00:01:28 00:46:11
29 Mats Korner 1962 SWE 800 03:36:46 00:42:54 00:01:33 01:41:13 00:03:41 01:07:27
30 Jon Moorhouse 1966 GBR 781 03:42:15 00:46:40 00:01:56 01:57:41 00:02:05 00:53:55
31 Thomas Thamm 1965 GER 791 03:43:10 00:49:57 00:01:47 01:52:38 00:02:57 00:55:53
DNF Ian Mitchell 1966 GBR 780 DNF 00:40:25 00:01:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Jan Philipp Krawczyk/GER. Race Referee: Ton Bloothoofd/NED. Competition Jury: Jan Philipp Krawczyk/GER, Krzysztof Piatkowski/POL, John Raadschelders/BEL. Distances: 1st Run 10 km (2 laps), Bke 60 km (2 laps), 2nd Run 10 km (2 laps).