Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Swim T2 Run
1 Omar Tayara Rodriguez 1979 ITU 310 00:33:22 00:08:10 00:00:58 00:13:51 00:01:00 00:09:21
2 Israel De La Cruz 1981 MEX 277 00:34:16 00:07:33 00:00:58 00:16:08 00:01:04 00:08:31
3 Cesar Tomas Salas 1978 MEX 273 00:34:28 00:08:18 00:01:12 00:15:02 00:01:02 00:08:53
4 Kirk Hopkins 1978 CAN 306 00:34:30 00:08:08 00:01:10 00:14:46 00:01:14 00:09:09
5 Tiago Borges 1977 BRA 299 00:34:48 00:08:22 00:00:59 00:14:45 00:01:12 00:09:28
6 Terry Bonnett 1979 GBR 318 00:35:05 00:08:20 00:00:59 00:15:02 00:01:02 00:09:40
7 Pieter Dehart 1978 USA 290 00:35:20 00:08:15 00:01:00 00:14:51 00:01:08 00:10:05
8 Alan Siqueira 1981 BRA 291 00:36:14 00:07:59 00:00:57 00:15:23 00:01:08 00:10:44
9 Andrew Thorndyke 1977 GBR 311 00:36:39 00:08:33 00:01:06 00:15:14 00:01:20 00:10:24
10 Jason Britton 1979 CAN 305 00:36:43 00:08:31 00:01:04 00:14:56 00:01:11 00:11:00
11 Felipe Trejo 1977 MEX 275 00:37:20 00:08:30 00:01:20 00:16:46 00:01:08 00:09:34
12 Michell Rosa De Jesus 1979 BRA 298 00:37:32 00:08:00 00:01:08 00:17:55 00:01:08 00:09:19
13 Abel Reyes Cordero 1979 ESP 777 00:37:36 00:08:31 00:01:10 00:16:43 00:01:12 00:09:57
14 Manuel Rocamora 1979 MEX 281 00:37:56 00:08:42 00:01:15 00:16:47 00:01:13 00:09:56
15 Aldo Alfonso Mata Martinez 1977 MEX 271 00:38:04 00:08:32 00:01:26 00:17:20 00:01:07 00:09:37
16 Irion Souza Filho 1981 BRA 297 00:38:37 00:09:06 00:01:07 00:16:33 00:01:14 00:10:35
17 James Dean 1977 CAN 304 00:38:57 00:08:48 00:01:10 00:17:21 00:01:16 00:10:21
18 Bruno Clark De Almeida 1978 BRA 293 00:39:04 00:09:12 00:01:26 00:16:00 00:01:21 00:11:02
19 Carlos Eduardo Viana 1978 BRA 294 00:39:09 00:08:27 00:01:10 00:18:04 00:01:14 00:10:12
20 Sergio Salym Pérez Hernández 1977 CAN 307 00:39:18 00:08:34 00:01:09 00:18:55 00:01:13 00:09:25
21 Martin Jones 1980 GBR 314 00:39:20 00:09:34 00:01:15 00:14:46 00:01:26 00:12:16
22 Eduardo Sarmiento Rodriguez 1980 MEX 274 00:39:33 00:09:08 00:01:21 00:17:10 00:01:21 00:10:31
23 Chris Hahn 1978 CAN 302 00:39:44 00:09:03 00:01:18 00:17:26 00:01:16 00:10:40
24 Gustavo Aponte 1977 COL 308 00:39:49 00:09:09 00:01:17 00:17:18 00:01:18 00:10:45
25 Bernardo Garza Torres 1979 MEX 272 00:40:09 00:09:30 00:01:09 00:17:02 00:01:22 00:11:03
26 Gerardo Orozco Suarez Del Real 1981 MEX 276 00:40:12 00:08:54 00:01:12 00:18:18 00:01:24 00:10:22
27 David Heathcote 1978 GBR 313 00:40:21 00:08:52 00:01:10 00:18:38 00:01:21 00:10:19
28 Diego Nequesaurt 1980 BRA 295 00:40:51 00:08:52 00:01:16 00:19:00 00:01:20 00:10:22
29 Ben Hieatt-Smith 1979 GBR 312 00:40:57 00:09:38 00:01:17 00:18:42 00:01:19 00:09:59
30 Benjamin Eitelberg 1977 NZL 284 00:41:05 00:10:00 00:01:25 00:16:27 00:01:26 00:11:45
31 Mike Pilgrim 1980 NZL 286 00:41:08 00:09:58 00:01:08 00:17:24 00:01:18 00:11:16
32 Peter Matthews 1981 GBR 316 00:41:13 00:08:26 00:01:12 00:20:01 00:01:13 00:10:18
33 Paul Suett 1977 GBR 315 00:41:15 00:08:47 00:01:05 00:20:02 00:01:20 00:09:59
34 Andre Teixeira 1979 BRA 292 00:41:24 00:08:38 00:01:08 00:20:06 00:01:10 00:10:21
35 Wagner Weber 1981 BRA 300 00:41:42 00:09:29 00:01:15 00:16:54 00:01:20 00:12:42
36 Barry Deane 1979 CAN 301 00:42:47 00:09:40 00:01:22 00:19:48 00:01:17 00:10:37
37 Jeremy Swan 1981 USA 288 00:43:12 00:08:44 00:01:11 00:19:43 00:01:38 00:11:54
38 Gustavo Terra 1979 BRA 296 00:47:39 00:11:00 00:01:16 00:19:56 00:01:27 00:13:58
39 Franz Hinojosa 1978 USA 287 00:51:33 00:09:35 00:01:29 00:26:44 00:01:29 00:12:13
40 Joseph Trapp 1980 USA 289 01:04:54 00:15:31 00:01:40 00:24:30 00:03:17 00:19:54
DNF Luis Ubaldo Lopez Flores 1981 MEX 280 DNF 00:48:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00