Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Swim T2 Run
1 Daniel Wirls 1960 USA 492 00:37:25 00:08:57 00:01:13 00:15:47 00:01:20 00:10:06
2 Andy Bourne 1961 GBR 513 00:38:46 00:09:31 00:01:08 00:15:18 00:01:39 00:11:08
3 Paul Burrows 1961 NZL 487 00:39:44 00:09:08 00:01:09 00:17:46 00:01:13 00:10:26
4 Chris Palfrey 1957 AUS 500 00:40:06 00:09:46 00:01:17 00:17:00 00:01:24 00:10:37
5 George Serbia 1960 USA 495 00:40:40 00:09:51 00:01:18 00:16:13 00:01:27 00:11:48
6 Ralf Jaenicke 1961 COL 510 00:40:55 00:11:08 00:01:32 00:14:55 00:01:30 00:11:48
7 Andy Redman 1960 GBR 514 00:41:15 00:09:39 00:01:14 00:18:20 00:01:24 00:10:38
8 Marc Mone 1959 USA 498 00:41:39 00:10:18 00:01:35 00:16:16 00:01:38 00:11:50
9 Avelino Alves 1960 BRA 131 00:42:21 00:10:02 00:01:23 00:17:29 00:01:37 00:11:48
10 Alexander Graham Whyte 1958 GBR 512 00:42:24 00:09:48 00:01:15 00:18:30 00:01:34 00:11:14
11 Bernardo A. Huesca Hernandez 1959 MEX 481 00:43:26 00:11:16 00:01:28 00:16:25 00:01:42 00:12:33
12 Roger Spice 1961 NZL 489 00:43:45 00:09:31 00:01:18 00:20:22 00:01:35 00:10:56
13 Eric Devaux 1960 FRA 511 00:43:54 00:09:53 00:01:26 00:19:04 00:01:36 00:11:52
14 Kruno Ivancic 1958 NZL 486 00:44:07 00:10:17 00:01:16 00:19:34 00:01:31 00:11:27
15 Ian Gilham 1960 GBR 516 00:44:09 00:09:54 00:01:19 00:20:52 00:01:17 00:10:45
16 Paul Kelly 1960 AUS 502 00:44:13 00:10:22 00:01:24 00:19:46 00:01:24 00:11:14
17 Christopher Gollings 1961 GBR 515 00:44:14 00:10:26 00:01:45 00:19:04 00:01:44 00:11:13
18 Gregory Anderson 1960 USA 496 00:44:35 00:10:34 00:01:35 00:18:25 00:01:54 00:12:06
19 Peter Kane 1959 NZL 488 00:44:52 00:09:41 00:02:22 00:20:43 00:01:19 00:10:44
20 Bruce Heiser 1959 USA 491 00:45:06 00:10:30 00:01:19 00:19:34 00:01:22 00:12:19
21 Michael Battersby 1958 GBR 517 00:45:34 00:11:21 00:01:30 00:17:30 00:01:42 00:13:29
22 Grant Utteridge 1961 NZL 485 00:45:59 00:11:29 00:01:31 00:19:11 00:01:46 00:12:00
23 Jay Moore 1957 USA 497 00:46:13 00:11:25 00:01:32 00:18:16 00:01:52 00:13:07
24 Stuart Nash 1961 GBR 518 00:47:09 00:10:35 00:01:35 00:21:37 00:01:28 00:11:51
25 Geoff Stoddart 1957 COK 509 00:48:01 00:11:33 00:01:28 00:20:27 00:01:38 00:12:53
26 Darren Hauser 1961 AUS 501 00:49:32 00:11:51 00:01:35 00:20:08 00:01:55 00:14:01
27 Malcolm Stinson 1960 CAN 508 00:50:40 00:11:38 00:01:33 00:21:55 00:01:28 00:14:03
28 Bill Preshing 1960 CAN 504 00:50:49 00:11:55 00:01:36 00:22:58 00:01:44 00:12:34
29 Brian Brode 1961 USA 490 00:52:18 00:12:13 00:01:29 00:22:46 00:01:47 00:14:00
30 Daniel Rhéaume 1958 CAN 505 00:54:16 00:11:03 00:01:28 00:26:55 00:02:02 00:12:46
31 David Dillingham 1957 USA 493 00:56:25 00:10:40 00:01:42 00:29:35 00:01:57 00:12:28