Results: 2016 Devonport OTU Triathlon Oceania Cup | Elite Men
Devonport, Tasmania, Australia • 21 Feb, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Marcel Walkington 1993 AUS 7 01:55:04 00:17:19 00:00:28 01:04:44 00:00:40 00:31:51
2 Drew Box 1989 AUS 1 01:55:13 00:17:16 00:00:26 01:04:50 00:00:35 00:32:05
3 Franz Loeschke 1989 GER 9 01:55:28 00:18:39 00:00:25 01:04:11 00:00:35 00:31:37
4 Declan Wilson 1993 AUS 3 01:55:39 00:17:22 00:00:26 01:04:42 00:00:37 00:32:30
5 Cameron Good 1986 AUS 5 01:55:46 00:17:29 00:00:25 01:04:41 00:00:37 00:32:33
6 Luke Willian 1996 AUS 10 01:56:13 00:17:16 00:00:28 01:04:50 00:00:42 00:32:54
7 Matthew Baker 1994 AUS 2 01:56:25 00:17:26 00:00:28 01:03:34 00:00:39 00:34:15
8 Benjamin Shaw 1991 IRL 6 01:57:12 00:17:26 00:00:29 01:03:34 00:00:37 00:35:05
9 Matthew Roberts 1996 AUS 19 01:57:20 00:17:07 00:00:24 01:05:02 00:00:34 00:34:10
10 Kenji Nener 1993 AUS 8 01:57:39 00:17:16 00:00:28 01:04:48 00:00:36 00:34:28
11 Christian Wilson 1996 AUS 15 01:57:41 00:17:23 00:00:34 01:04:37 00:00:39 00:34:26
12 Joel Tobin White 1994 AUS 11 01:58:07 00:18:37 00:00:28 01:04:13 00:00:37 00:34:11
13 Adam Rudgley 1992 AUS 12 01:58:25 00:18:19 00:00:28 01:04:28 00:00:42 00:34:26
14 Sam Lade 1995 AUS 16 02:00:46 00:18:23 00:00:29 01:04:25 00:00:41 00:36:46
15 Daniel Coleman 1995 AUS 4 02:01:22 00:18:40 00:00:31 01:07:28 00:00:40 00:34:02
16 Nathan Buschkuehl 1993 AUS 18 02:03:12 00:18:42 00:00:28 01:07:33 00:00:38 00:35:48
17 Charlie Quin 1995 AUS 20 02:10:04 00:18:23 00:00:31 01:10:50 00:00:44 00:39:34
DNF Brandon Copeland 1996 AUS 14 DNF 00:17:22 00:00:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Christopher Owens 1990 AUS 23 DNF 00:18:39 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jonathan Butler 1994 AUS 17 DNF 00:18:38 00:00:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Robert Skillman 1984 AUS 21 DNF 00:17:43 00:00:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m. (2 laps); bike 40 km (8 laps); run 10 km (4 laps)
Water temparature19.1 ºC
Air temperature 20.3 ºC
Wetsuits allowed
Technical Delegate: Tony Sangster
Race referree: Michael Haarsma
Copetition Jury: tony Sangster, Lisa Dent and Bradley Butcher.