Results: 2016 Fredericia ETU Triathlon Nordic Championships | Elite Men
Øster Voldgade, 7000 Fredericia, Denmark • 27 Aug, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Andreas Schilling 1991 DEN 1 00:57:08 00:09:37 00:01:11 00:30:58 00:00:27 00:14:54
2 Emil Deleuran Hansen 1997 DEN 15 00:57:15 00:09:38 00:01:08 00:30:59 00:00:29 00:14:59
3 Jannik Schaufler 1997 GER 47 00:57:20 00:09:18 00:01:10 00:31:18 00:00:24 00:15:08
4 Casper Stenderup Korch 1994 DEN 5 00:57:40 00:09:14 00:01:09 00:31:23 00:00:30 00:15:22
5 Ludwig Fleetwood 1993 SWE 6 00:57:41 00:09:40 00:01:08 00:30:59 00:00:25 00:15:27
6 Vasco Vilaca 1999 POR 7 00:57:41 00:09:43 00:01:10 00:31:09 00:00:24 00:15:13
7 Lasse Lührs 1996 GER 2 00:57:51 00:09:42 00:01:13 00:31:07 00:00:24 00:15:24
8 Gabriel Sandör 1996 SWE 4 00:58:02 00:09:44 00:01:11 00:31:05 00:00:27 00:15:34
9 Henrik Klemmesen 1993 DEN 12 00:58:07 00:09:39 00:01:13 00:31:10 00:00:30 00:15:33
10 Joel Vikner 1991 SWE 11 00:58:11 00:09:17 00:01:13 00:31:16 00:00:28 00:15:55
11 Gregor Payet 1995 ITU 32 00:58:14 00:09:38 00:01:18 00:31:05 00:00:26 00:15:45
12 Mathias Lyngsø Petersen 1995 DEN 9 00:58:18 00:09:40 00:01:15 00:31:05 00:00:30 00:15:46
13 Oskar Djarv 1990 SWE 16 00:58:29 00:09:59 00:01:07 00:30:54 00:00:30 00:15:57
14 Emil Holm 1996 DEN 18 00:58:31 00:09:44 00:01:17 00:31:04 00:00:25 00:16:00
15 Oliver Korfitsen 1990 DEN 33 00:58:33 00:09:37 00:01:18 00:31:08 00:00:29 00:15:59
16 Kristian Broløs 1995 DEN 51 00:58:47 00:09:45 00:01:11 00:31:06 00:00:30 00:16:13
17 Eirik Ravnan 1989 NOR 14 00:58:59 00:09:10 00:01:11 00:31:26 00:00:28 00:16:43
18 Anders Lund Hansen 1994 DEN 3 00:59:05 00:10:23 00:01:10 00:32:13 00:00:26 00:14:52
19 Miki Taagholt 1994 DEN 17 00:59:46 00:09:13 00:01:15 00:31:18 00:00:27 00:17:31
20 Axel Ek 1996 SWE 40 00:59:51 00:09:35 00:01:16 00:31:11 00:00:28 00:17:19
21 Nicklas Røssner 1991 DEN 19 01:00:01 00:10:08 00:01:21 00:32:16 00:00:25 00:15:49
22 Nicklas Nygaard 1996 DEN 22 01:00:50 00:10:32 00:01:22 00:32:39 00:00:30 00:15:44
23 Thor Bendix Madsen 1999 DEN 41 01:00:50 00:10:32 00:01:35 00:32:25 00:00:31 00:15:44
24 Rickard Carlsson 1990 SWE 35 01:01:17 00:10:09 00:01:23 00:32:17 00:00:31 00:16:55
25 Mads Mortensen 1998 DEN 26 01:01:19 00:10:25 00:01:16 00:32:52 00:00:30 00:16:14
26 Mikkel Jensen 1995 DEN 23 01:01:25 00:09:39 00:01:17 00:32:50 00:00:28 00:17:09
27 Daniel Nou 1999 SWE 29 01:01:25 00:09:46 00:01:17 00:32:45 00:00:29 00:17:07
28 Albin Andersson 1998 SWE 43 01:01:26 00:10:22 00:01:16 00:32:53 00:00:31 00:16:21
29 Lars Pfeifer 1994 GER 10 01:01:26 00:10:05 00:01:14 00:32:28 00:00:30 00:17:08
30 Ole Hemme Hansen 1992 DEN 31 01:01:51 00:09:53 00:01:20 00:32:35 00:00:35 00:17:26
31 Oscar Gladney Rundqvist 2000 DEN 42 01:02:04 00:10:35 00:01:14 00:32:45 00:00:30 00:16:58
32 Kasper Rhinstrøm-Schmidt 1998 DEN 21 01:02:06 00:10:43 00:01:14 00:32:33 00:00:28 00:17:05
33 Nicolai Wium 1991 DEN 50 01:02:42 00:10:41 00:01:28 00:32:24 00:00:37 00:17:30
34 Simon Jørn Hansen 1991 DEN 39 01:02:44 00:11:23 00:01:25 00:33:41 00:00:35 00:15:39
35 Andreas Nørgaard 1999 DEN 38 01:04:07 00:10:55 00:01:14 00:32:22 00:00:29 00:19:05
36 Pelle Oskar Lambertsen 1999 DEN 37 01:04:15 00:10:24 00:01:20 00:32:48 00:00:30 00:19:10
37 Kristian Trier 1992 DEN 48 01:05:20 00:10:17 00:01:24 00:32:50 00:00:30 00:20:17
38 Axel Ramhult 1998 SWE 25 01:06:04 00:10:30 00:01:19 00:34:40 00:00:36 00:18:57
39 Johan Forsman 1997 SWE 28 01:06:29 00:11:41 00:01:19 00:35:53 00:00:31 00:17:03
40 Scott Steenberg 2000 DEN 44 01:06:46 00:10:26 00:01:20 00:36:02 00:00:31 00:18:26
41 Joachim Toftegaard Hansen 1998 DEN 36 01:06:58 00:11:39 00:01:25 00:35:48 00:00:32 00:17:31
42 Asbjørn Sparre 1998 DEN 24 01:07:34 00:10:27 00:01:20 00:34:42 00:00:34 00:20:29
43 Torben Lykke Lauridsen 1982 DEN 20 01:08:10 00:11:14 00:01:39 00:36:00 00:00:32 00:18:44
LAP Oliver Martinussen 1998 DEN 49 LAP 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Daniel Bækkegård 1996 DEN 8 DNF 00:09:08 00:01:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lars Schmidt 1991 DEN 27 DNF 00:10:46 00:01:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Simon Eugen Matell 1994 DEN 52 DNF 00:10:54 00:01:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Line Amlund Hagen/NOR. Race Referee: Howard Vine/GBR. Competition Jury: Line Amlund Hagen/NOR, Carsten Andersen/DEN, Jesper Nyberg/DEN.
Distances: Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (4 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps).
Air temperature 19ºC.
Water temperature 18.5ºC.
Wetsuit swim.