Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Declan Wilson 1993 AUS 7 01:48:49 00:19:00 00:00:00 00:58:28 00:00:00 00:31:21
2 Marcel Walkington 1993 AUS 1 01:49:03 00:18:50 00:00:00 00:58:39 00:00:00 00:31:34
3 Hirokatsu Tayama 1981 JPN 5 01:49:57 00:18:49 00:00:00 00:58:42 00:00:00 00:32:26
4 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 3 01:50:06 00:19:00 00:00:00 00:58:31 00:00:00 00:32:35
5 Kohei Tsubaki 1991 JPN 2 01:50:19 00:19:07 00:00:00 00:58:26 00:00:00 00:32:46
6 Jumpei Furuya 1991 JPN 4 01:50:32 00:18:50 00:00:00 00:57:49 00:00:00 00:33:53
7 Kotaro Watanabe 1994 JPN 15 01:50:43 00:18:58 00:00:00 00:58:35 00:00:00 00:33:10
8 Shogo Ishitsuka 1989 JPN 16 01:50:53 00:18:45 00:00:00 00:58:48 00:00:00 00:33:20
9 Shiruba Taniguchi 1994 JPN 6 01:51:21 00:18:56 00:00:00 00:58:36 00:00:00 00:33:49
10 Ryousuke Maeda 1995 JPN 14 01:52:29 00:18:47 00:00:00 00:57:52 00:00:00 00:35:50
11 Yukihiro Hiramatsu 1983 JPN 21 01:52:53 00:19:53 00:00:00 00:59:57 00:00:00 00:33:03
12 Daniel Coleman 1995 AUS 8 01:53:39 00:19:59 00:00:00 00:59:45 00:00:00 00:33:55
13 Ryo Sueoka 1990 JPN 26 01:54:04 00:20:20 00:00:00 01:00:48 00:00:00 00:32:56
14 Takaya Sukizaki 1994 JPN 17 01:54:11 00:19:51 00:00:00 01:00:02 00:00:00 00:34:18
15 Taishi Furuyama 1995 JPN 22 01:54:21 00:19:02 00:00:00 00:58:41 00:00:00 00:36:38
16 Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 JPN 10 01:54:44 00:19:49 00:00:00 01:00:03 00:00:00 00:34:52
17 Kosuke Terasawa 1994 JPN 46 01:55:03 00:19:58 00:00:00 00:59:59 00:00:00 00:35:06
18 Hiroaki Kobayashi 1992 JPN 19 01:55:20 00:19:08 00:00:00 01:03:45 00:00:00 00:32:27
19 Koyo Yamasaki 1998 JPN 27 01:55:59 00:19:20 00:00:00 01:00:30 00:00:00 00:36:09
20 Ren Sato 1995 JPN 44 01:56:16 00:19:57 00:00:00 00:59:56 00:00:00 00:36:23
21 Koki Yamamoto 1996 JPN 20 01:56:43 00:18:46 00:00:00 01:00:18 00:00:00 00:37:39
22 Daiki Omodaka 1990 JPN 33 01:56:49 00:20:04 00:00:00 01:01:47 00:00:00 00:34:58
23 Takahiro Toyama 1983 JPN 28 01:56:58 00:20:23 00:00:00 01:02:30 00:00:00 00:34:05
24 Ayumu Kobayashi 1989 JPN 32 01:57:09 00:23:15 00:00:00 00:59:34 00:00:00 00:34:20
25 Takanori Sugihara 1994 JPN 18 01:57:24 00:18:53 00:00:00 00:58:53 00:00:00 00:39:38
26 Satoshi Iwamoto 1996 JPN 42 01:57:45 00:19:46 00:00:00 01:00:05 00:00:00 00:37:54
27 Yuki Abe 1993 JPN 29 01:58:07 00:19:58 00:00:00 01:00:08 00:00:00 00:38:01
28 Yuki Sakakibara 1991 JPN 45 01:58:48 00:21:59 00:00:00 01:00:53 00:00:00 00:35:56
29 Shunsuke Nakao 1997 JPN 25 01:58:59 00:20:00 00:00:00 01:02:47 00:00:00 00:36:12
30 Masaki Kuroomaru 1996 JPN 31 01:59:10 00:19:25 00:00:00 01:00:34 00:00:00 00:39:11
31 Yuki Umeda 1985 JPN 11 01:59:30 00:20:07 00:00:00 01:02:48 00:00:00 00:36:35
32 Christopher Owens 1990 AUS 36 01:59:59 00:20:24 00:00:00 01:04:06 00:00:00 00:35:29
33 Chihiro Kuroomaru 1998 JPN 34 02:00:35 00:20:02 00:00:00 01:01:52 00:00:00 00:38:41
34 Taylor Cecil 1990 AUS 40 02:00:44 00:20:20 00:00:00 01:01:28 00:00:00 00:38:56
35 Yosuke Yamashita 1993 JPN 24 02:00:46 00:19:03 00:00:00 01:00:54 00:00:00 00:40:49
36 Tetsu Yoneya 1995 JPN 23 02:01:39 00:20:09 00:00:00 01:01:49 00:00:00 00:39:41
37 Tatsuki Hachiya 1997 JPN 38 02:02:55 00:20:36 00:00:00 01:02:27 00:00:00 00:39:52
38 Kodai Ido 1991 JPN 39 02:02:57 00:22:02 00:00:00 01:00:50 00:00:00 00:40:05
39 Takumi Shioiri 1996 JPN 41 02:03:47 00:20:11 00:00:00 01:02:43 00:00:00 00:40:53
40 Hiroshi Taketomo JPN 37 02:04:10 00:21:09 00:00:00 01:04:21 00:00:00 00:38:40
41 Takumi Hojo 1996 JPN 49 02:04:37 00:18:54 00:00:00 01:05:39 00:00:00 00:40:04
42 Yuuki Oketani 1988 JPN 30 02:06:15 00:19:24 00:00:00 01:00:26 00:00:00 00:46:25
LAP Rikigoro Shinozuka 1995 MAS 35 LAP 00:23:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Hayato Gonoi 1985 JPN 43 LAP 00:22:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Fumihiro Sugihara 1991 JPN 47 LAP 00:21:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Jun Taketomo 1984 JPN 48 LAP 00:20:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Yasunori Sonoda 1983 JPN 50 LAP 00:22:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Christian Wilson 1996 AUS 12 DNF 00:18:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate; Duncan Hough/GBR. Race Referee Takamichi Fukai/JPN. Competition Jury: Duncan Zhiqiang Wang/CHN; Shinichiro Otsuka/CHN; Takao Yoshida/JPN.
Water temperature 22.5ºC; Air temperature 29.0ºC. No wetsuit swim
Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps); Bike 40.6 km (8 laps of 4.6 km + 0.25 km); Run 10 km (4 laps)
Athletes #27 Yamasaki/JPN and #49 Hojo/JPN served a 15 seconds penalty during the run segment.