Results: 2016 GRE Sprint Triathlon National Championships | Elite Men
Loutraki Korinthias, Greece • 25 Sep, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Grigoris Souvatzoglou 1988 GRE 1 00:59:32 00:08:48 00:00:54 00:30:20 00:00:30 00:18:57
2 Nikos Wilczek 1992 GRE 4 01:00:15 00:09:17 00:00:50 00:32:30 00:00:26 00:17:10
3 Giorgos Daniil 1985 GRE 2 01:01:31 00:08:47 00:00:53 00:32:25 00:00:29 00:18:56
4 Panagiotis Dimopoulos 1989 GRE 3 01:01:31 00:08:49 00:00:51 00:32:58 00:00:20 00:18:32
5 Georgios Alyfantis 1979 GRE 5 01:02:13 00:09:24 00:00:53 00:32:24 00:00:27 00:19:04
6 Grigoris Skoularikis 1981 GRE 7 01:02:40 00:11:19 00:00:55 00:32:13 00:00:35 00:17:36
7 Georgios Lavdas 2000 GRE 24 01:02:43 00:10:09 00:01:07 00:33:13 00:00:35 00:17:37
8 Spyros Karathanasis 1995 GRE 6 01:03:23 00:10:06 00:00:48 00:32:19 00:00:28 00:19:40
9 Angelos Mavrogiannis 1998 GRE 21 01:03:31 00:10:24 00:01:00 00:33:06 00:00:29 00:18:29
10 Alkis Kaforos GRE 8 01:03:54 00:10:07 00:01:00 00:33:24 00:00:29 00:18:51
11 Nikolaos Mpelegrinos GRE 26 01:04:01 00:10:07 00:01:00 00:32:08 00:00:28 00:20:16
12 Ioannis Barkagiannis GRE 13 01:05:55 00:10:34 00:00:52 00:33:01 00:00:31 00:20:54
13 Apostolos Tekos 1972 GRE 19 01:07:09 00:10:42 00:00:58 00:33:00 00:00:39 00:21:48
14 Aleksandros Argiris GRE 25 01:13:15 00:09:29 00:01:11 00:37:24 00:00:35 00:24:33
15 Nikos Ponireas 2000 GRE 23 01:13:50 00:11:19 00:01:14 00:37:03 00:00:42 00:23:30
16 Panagiotis Rotas 1971 GRE 20 01:14:00 00:13:12 00:01:59 00:35:59 00:00:48 00:22:01
17 Armandos Linardos GRE 15 01:14:22 00:10:19 00:01:30 00:38:20 00:01:08 00:23:04
18 Vasilis Chronopoulos GRE 10 01:14:31 00:13:14 00:01:12 00:37:13 00:00:35 00:22:15
19 Thanos Bakatsias 1974 GRE 17 01:14:52 00:12:03 00:01:42 00:36:56 00:01:01 00:23:09
20 Konstantinos Theodoropoulos 1977 GRE 11 01:15:06 00:14:02 00:01:22 00:36:26 00:00:38 00:22:35
21 Kostas Kanetsis GRE 18 01:15:38 00:14:08 00:01:36 00:36:37 00:00:48 00:22:27
22 Nikolaos Karatzogiannis 1989 GRE 16 01:16:56 00:11:56 00:01:24 00:39:16 00:00:50 00:23:28
23 Nikiforos Andriopoulos GRE 14 01:18:25 00:14:07 00:01:40 00:37:46 00:00:35 00:24:15
24 Michail Chintziadis 1986 GRE 12 01:19:38 00:11:33 00:01:43 00:40:20 00:00:44 00:25:15
DNF Spiros Gotzias GRE 9 DNF 00:09:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Full results