Results: 2016 Hatsukaichi ASTC Triathlon Asian Championships | Junior Men
Hatsukaichi, Hiroshima, Japan, Japan • 29 Apr, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 James Tan 1997 HKG 704 00:57:55 00:09:58 00:00:54 00:29:58 00:00:57 00:16:08
2 Michael Lam 1997 HKG 708 00:58:01 00:09:56 00:00:56 00:29:57 00:00:56 00:16:16
3 Shing Him Yu 1999 HKG 703 00:58:03 00:09:53 00:00:51 00:30:04 00:00:57 00:16:18
4 Izumi Aoki 1998 JPN 735 00:58:28 00:10:02 00:00:58 00:29:48 00:00:57 00:16:43
5 Ryoma Kobayashi 1997 JPN 721 00:58:34 00:09:57 00:00:54 00:29:58 00:00:56 00:16:49
6 Shunsuke Nakao 1997 JPN 705 00:58:38 00:10:07 00:00:57 00:29:45 00:00:55 00:16:54
7 Gyuhyung Lee 1997 KOR 719 00:58:53 00:09:59 00:01:01 00:29:50 00:00:57 00:17:06
8 Kwangjun Pak 1999 KOR 732 00:58:54 00:09:57 00:01:04 00:29:49 00:00:58 00:17:06
9 Hiroya Okubo 1999 JPN 709 00:58:56 00:09:53 00:00:57 00:29:59 00:00:55 00:17:12
10 Koyo Yamasaki 1998 JPN 711 00:59:23 00:10:02 00:00:48 00:29:57 00:00:57 00:17:39
11 Roman Afanasyev 1998 KAZ 712 00:59:47 00:09:46 00:00:56 00:30:09 00:01:02 00:17:54
12 Tsz To Wong 1998 HKG 702 00:59:48 00:10:04 00:00:55 00:31:20 00:00:59 00:16:30
13 Arman Kydyrtayev 1998 KAZ 736 01:00:10 00:09:52 00:01:00 00:31:28 00:01:18 00:16:32
14 Genta Uchida 1997 JPN 720 01:00:21 00:09:57 00:01:36 00:30:54 00:00:59 00:16:55
15 Miles Williams 1998 HKG 706 01:00:32 00:09:16 00:01:00 00:30:34 00:00:59 00:18:43
16 Woo Sik Jeong 1998 KOR 716 01:00:35 00:10:00 00:01:04 00:31:16 00:01:02 00:17:13
17 Chih-Feng Lin 1997 TPE 743 01:01:00 00:10:08 00:01:03 00:31:07 00:00:58 00:17:44
18 Sheng Cher Bryce Chong 1997 SGP 730 01:01:22 00:10:08 00:01:09 00:31:01 00:01:00 00:18:04
19 Chia-Hao Chang 2000 TPE 741 01:01:49 00:10:37 00:00:57 00:30:44 00:01:00 00:18:31
20 Seong Heum Cho 2000 KOR 724 01:02:57 00:10:07 00:01:05 00:32:51 00:01:02 00:17:52
21 Andrew Remolino 2000 PHI 725 01:04:24 00:10:09 00:01:30 00:33:02 00:01:05 00:18:38
22 Julius Constantino 1998 PHI 722 01:04:29 00:10:36 00:01:03 00:32:59 00:01:23 00:18:28
23 Zhi Zhong Zacharias Low 1997 SGP 710 01:04:53 00:10:39 00:01:07 00:32:48 00:01:11 00:19:08
24 Ali Rezvani 2000 IRI 742 01:05:29 00:11:00 00:01:00 00:33:39 00:01:06 00:18:44
25 Nikita Kurganskiy 2000 KAZ 738 01:05:34 00:10:43 00:01:09 00:34:26 00:01:07 00:18:09
26 Amin Saghaeidehkordi 1998 IRI 734 01:05:54 00:11:27 00:01:01 00:33:52 00:01:16 00:18:18
27 Golibjon Kuzibaev 1997 UZB 740 01:06:07 00:09:16 00:01:08 00:33:52 00:01:21 00:20:30
28 Kritsanaphon Phonphai 1999 THA 714 01:06:14 00:10:14 00:01:04 00:35:01 00:01:06 00:18:49
29 Brent Valelo 2000 PHI 729 01:06:15 00:11:02 00:01:06 00:34:10 00:01:06 00:18:51
30 Justin Chiongbian 1998 PHI 727 01:06:41 00:10:48 00:01:12 00:34:16 00:01:08 00:19:17
31 Wen, Aaron Shane Tan 1999 SGP 733 01:07:31 00:10:52 00:01:20 00:34:11 00:01:10 00:19:58
32 Roman Pleshkov 1998 KAZ 718 01:07:32 00:10:11 00:01:02 00:37:12 00:01:03 00:18:04
33 Valeriy Ponomarenko 1997 UZB 731 01:08:10 00:10:05 00:01:10 00:35:12 00:01:11 00:20:32
34 Ryan Qai Shen Tan 1999 MAS 737 01:08:33 00:11:03 00:01:19 00:34:58 00:01:12 00:20:01
35 Sirapob Sudsupap 1998 THA 723 01:09:39 00:12:11 00:01:32 00:34:43 00:01:06 00:20:07
36 Chin Wa Wong 2000 MAC 707 01:11:23 00:11:30 00:01:07 00:37:22 00:01:13 00:20:11
37 Ting Yuan Hng 1999 MAS 713 01:13:57 00:11:29 00:01:17 00:37:45 00:01:12 00:22:14
DSQ Masood Alizadeh 1997 IRI 717 DSQ 00:11:09 00:01:22 00:34:50 00:01:28 00:21:56
DSQ Suphakit Sukatiphum 1999 THA 739 DSQ 00:12:09 00:01:09 00:34:01 00:01:12 00:18:30
DNF Oscar Coggins 1999 HKG 701 DNF 00:09:54 00:00:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Wai Ip Cheang 1999 MAC 715 DNF 00:14:37 00:01:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ruslan Gorbatov 1999 KAZ 726 DNF 00:10:22 00:00:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Fredric Chiongbian 2000 PHI 728 DNF 00:09:59 00:01:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Melody Tan/MAS. Race Referee: David Hoong/SIN. Competition Jury: Melody Tan/MAS, Shin Otsuka/JPN, Ki Woo Kyong/KOR. Distances: Swim 750 m (1 laps), Bike 19.98 km (conection + 2 laps) Run 5 km (2 laps). Water temperature 14ºC. Air Temperature 20.4ºC. Wetsuit swim. Athletes #730 Bryce Sheng Cher/SIN and #723 Sudsupap/THA served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment. Athlete #742 Rezvani/IRI served a 20 seconds penalty during the run segment. Athletes #739 Sukatiphum/THA and #717 Alizadeh/IRI were disqualified because they did not served the time penalty.