Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Raphael Montoya 1995 FRA 210 00:55:14 00:08:53 00:00:58 00:28:04 00:01:21 00:16:00
2 László Tarnai 1993 HUN 217 00:55:14 00:08:57 00:00:55 00:27:59 00:01:21 00:16:04
3 Nathan Grayel 1995 FRA 234 00:55:15 00:09:04 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:05
4 Simon De Cuyper 1986 BEL 221 00:55:15 00:09:05 00:00:56 00:27:48 00:01:19 00:16:08
5 Jorik Van Egdom 1995 NED 251 00:55:16 00:09:10 00:00:54 00:27:45 00:01:19 00:16:09
6 Luke Willian 1996 AUS 201 00:55:18 00:08:55 00:00:52 00:28:04 00:01:18 00:16:11
7 Sam Ward 1994 NZL 204 00:55:20 00:08:55 00:00:55 00:28:06 00:01:19 00:16:07
8 Daniel Hofer 1983 ITA 216 00:55:20 00:09:08 00:00:58 00:27:47 00:01:19 00:16:10
9 Matthew Sharpe 1991 CAN 209 00:55:24 00:08:44 00:00:56 00:28:11 00:01:20 00:16:14
10 Tom Richard 1993 FRA 207 00:55:25 00:08:49 00:00:53 00:28:11 00:01:17 00:16:16
11 Delian Stateff 1994 ITA 211 00:55:30 00:08:50 00:01:01 00:28:00 00:01:22 00:16:19
12 Max Neumann 1995 AUS 227 00:55:45 00:09:04 00:00:57 00:27:55 00:01:24 00:16:27
13 Alexis Lepage 1994 CAN 220 00:55:52 00:08:46 00:00:54 00:28:14 00:01:18 00:16:43
14 Max Studer 1996 SUI 245 00:55:56 00:09:08 00:00:53 00:27:52 00:01:25 00:16:40
15 Jérémy Quindos 1991 FRA 237 00:55:57 00:08:55 00:00:51 00:28:10 00:01:22 00:16:42
16 Valentin Wernz 1995 GER 230 00:56:02 00:08:46 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:46
17 Seth Rider 1997 USA 233 00:56:03 00:08:51 00:01:00 00:28:00 00:01:19 00:16:55
18 Thomas André 1990 FRA 236 00:56:05 00:09:13 00:00:58 00:28:26 00:01:24 00:16:06
19 Adrian Haller 1988 SUI 229 00:56:07 00:09:09 00:00:57 00:27:49 00:09:28 00:08:46
20 Iestyn Harrett 1993 GBR 232 00:56:07 00:08:56 00:00:55 00:28:04 00:01:25 00:16:49
21 Alexey Kalistratov 1994 RUS 238 00:56:10 00:09:07 00:00:57 00:27:53 00:01:27 00:16:48
22 Constantine Doherty 1995 IRL 219 00:56:10 00:09:16 00:00:58 00:28:16 00:01:19 00:16:22
23 Ivan Ivanov 1989 UKR 203 00:56:18 00:09:01 00:00:57 00:27:59 00:01:25 00:16:58
24 Lars Pfeifer 1994 GER 263 00:56:21 00:09:13 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:26
25 Tayler Reid 1996 NZL 225 00:56:34 00:08:41 00:00:53 00:28:20 00:01:23 00:17:19
26 James Teagle 1996 GBR 266 00:56:42 00:08:56 00:01:04 00:27:53 00:01:24 00:17:28
27 Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 RUS 208 00:56:44 00:08:58 00:01:05 00:28:32 00:01:29 00:16:42
28 Yegor Martynenko 1987 UKR 215 00:56:53 00:08:58 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:38
29 Cooper Rand 1993 NZL 243 00:57:01 00:09:08 00:00:56 00:27:53 00:01:25 00:17:40
30 Jimmy Kershaw 1996 GBR 257 00:57:14 00:09:24 00:00:56 00:28:13 00:01:25 00:17:18
31 Riccardo Mosso 1994 ITA 272 00:57:21 00:09:17 00:01:03 00:28:16 00:01:24 00:17:24
32 Arthur De Jaegher 1994 BEL 241 00:57:24 00:09:26 00:00:51 00:28:15 00:01:31 00:17:24
33 George Goodwin 1996 GBR 274 00:57:24 00:09:16 00:01:03 00:28:17 00:01:26 00:17:24
34 Thomas Davis 1995 GBR 244 00:57:33 00:08:55 00:01:05 00:28:38 00:01:28 00:17:28
35 Stefano Rigoni 1994 ITA 269 00:57:40 00:08:47 00:00:56 00:28:57 00:01:33 00:17:29
36 Jeremy Obrand 1996 CAN 226 00:57:59 00:09:12 00:00:56 00:28:33 00:01:28 00:17:52
37 Thomas Sayer 1992 FRA 252 00:58:06 00:09:06 00:01:04 00:28:30 00:01:32 00:17:57
38 Donald Hillebregt 1992 NED 239 00:58:13 00:08:51 00:01:01 00:28:04 00:01:33 00:18:46
39 Tom Suetens 1994 BEL 240 00:58:13 00:08:56 00:00:58 00:27:56 00:01:30 00:18:56
40 Sébastien Court 1992 FRA 270 00:58:15 00:09:24 00:00:59 00:29:44 00:01:20 00:16:50
41 Jean-Paul Burger 1996 NAM 247 00:58:18 00:09:42 00:01:05 00:29:04 00:01:27 00:17:02
42 Johannes Vogel 1996 GER 253 00:58:35 00:09:26 00:00:58 00:29:46 00:01:21 00:17:07
43 Jardy Van Den Heuvel 1995 NED 267 00:58:40 00:08:58 00:01:04 00:27:54 00:01:24 00:19:22
44 Aleix Domenech 1995 ESP 231 00:59:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
45 Antonio Hernaert 1996 BEL 262 00:59:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
46 Genis Grau 1994 ESP 224 00:59:22 00:09:02 00:00:59 00:28:37 00:01:33 00:19:13
47 Nicolas Tilman 1995 BEL 254 00:59:27 00:09:53 00:00:51 00:29:25 00:01:26 00:17:54
48 Tadeas Fazekas 1996 SVK 259 00:59:32 00:09:27 00:00:56 00:29:48 00:01:26 00:17:57
49 Fergus Roberts 1994 GBR 264 00:59:32 00:09:34 00:01:02 00:30:13 00:01:26 00:17:19
50 Alejandro Cañas 1993 ESP 261 00:59:55 00:09:06 00:01:01 00:30:05 00:01:28 00:18:17
51 Jaka Kaplan 1996 SLO 249 01:00:11 00:09:31 00:00:56 00:29:46 00:01:29 00:18:31
52 Eirik Ravnan 1989 NOR 242 01:00:34 00:08:57 00:01:00 00:30:45 00:01:36 00:18:18
53 Mohamad Masoo 1993 SYR 250 01:01:03 00:09:01 00:01:03 00:30:03 00:01:29 00:19:28
54 Julien Eloi 1994 FRA 273 01:01:03 00:09:31 00:01:04 00:30:12 00:01:26 00:18:52
55 Oscar Torres 1980 ESP 275 01:01:04 00:09:56 00:00:53 00:29:57 00:01:28 00:18:52
56 Ynze Keulstra 1995 NED 255 01:01:41 00:09:23 00:01:04 00:29:40 00:01:28 00:20:07
57 Klemen Bojanc 1998 SLO 256 01:02:33 00:09:51 00:00:57 00:31:59 00:01:28 00:18:20
58 Urh Klenovšek 1996 SLO 260 01:02:33 00:09:29 00:01:18 00:31:58 00:01:31 00:18:19
59 Andreas Mathingsdal Pedersen 1992 NOR 268 01:03:27 00:09:14 00:01:01 00:30:33 00:01:42 00:21:00
DNF Léo Bergere 1996 FRA 205 DNF 00:08:53 00:00:55 00:28:01 00:01:19 00:00:00
DNF Ricardo Hernandez Marrero 1991 ESP 212 DNF 00:08:51 00:00:54 00:31:04 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Aurélien Lebrun 1981 FRA 214 DNF 00:08:50 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Patrick Rhyner 1989 SUI 218 DNF 00:09:17 00:00:54 00:28:19 00:01:26 00:00:00
DNF Jack Van Stekelenburg 1997 AUS 228 DNF 00:09:06 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marco Akershoek 1993 NED 235 DNF 00:08:55 00:00:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Matevž Planko 1998 SLO 246 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jeffrey Reijnders 1995 NED 265 DNF 00:08:56 00:01:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kjel De Hertog 1991 BEL 271 DNF 00:08:53 00:01:03 00:27:52 00:01:38 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Ester Sanchez/ESP. Water temperature 18.7ºC. Air Temperature 14.5ºC. Wetsuit swim.