Results: 2016 Holten ETU Triathlon Junior European Cup | Junior Women
Holten, Netherlands • 02 Jul, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Olivia Mathias 1998 GBR 329 01:04:58 00:09:32 00:01:02 00:33:39 00:01:30 00:19:17
2 Bronwen Owen 1997 GBR 315 01:05:00 00:10:26 00:01:01 00:33:19 00:01:35 00:18:41
3 Sian Rainsley 1997 GBR 304 01:05:06 00:09:36 00:01:01 00:33:39 00:01:31 00:19:21
4 Kate Waugh 1999 GBR 341 01:05:21 00:09:57 00:01:02 00:33:44 00:01:34 00:19:04
5 Jessica Fullagar 2000 FRA 307 01:05:45 00:09:43 00:01:00 00:33:33 00:01:34 00:19:57
6 Rani Skrabanja 1998 NED 306 01:05:53 00:09:43 00:00:58 00:33:35 00:01:35 00:20:05
7 Marion Rialland 1997 FRA 312 01:05:54 00:09:39 00:01:01 00:33:39 00:01:33 00:20:04
8 Sophie Alden 1998 GBR 321 01:05:54 00:09:33 00:01:09 00:33:39 00:01:34 00:20:01
9 Julie Nimmo 1997 GBR 340 01:06:15 00:10:01 00:01:00 00:33:43 00:01:34 00:19:58
10 Quinty Schoens 1999 NED 325 01:06:17 00:10:26 00:01:03 00:33:18 00:01:35 00:19:57
11 Pauline Landron 1999 FRA 318 01:06:19 00:10:06 00:01:08 00:33:30 00:01:37 00:20:00
12 Annika Koch 1999 GER 320 01:06:23 00:10:06 00:01:03 00:33:36 00:01:37 00:20:03
13 Audrey Ducornet 2000 FRA 323 01:06:23 00:10:28 00:00:57 00:33:21 00:01:35 00:20:04
14 Katharina Krüger 1999 GER 333 01:06:25 00:09:38 00:01:04 00:33:38 00:01:41 00:20:25
15 Hanne De Vet 1998 BEL 309 01:06:51 00:09:45 00:01:01 00:33:31 00:01:35 00:21:01
16 Megan Mcdonald 1997 GBR 316 01:07:17 00:09:37 00:01:03 00:33:36 00:01:37 00:21:27
17 Emma Ducreux 1999 FRA 326 01:07:31 00:09:43 00:01:04 00:34:03 00:01:46 00:20:56
18 Kiara Lenaertz 1998 BEL 327 01:08:05 00:09:57 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:21:45
19 Mathilde Serodon 1999 FRA 314 01:08:05 00:09:56 00:00:53 00:33:59 00:01:39 00:21:41
20 Nixie Turner 1998 GBR 337 01:08:23 00:10:01 00:01:07 00:33:42 00:01:38 00:21:58
21 Elisabeth Hood 1998 GBR 338 01:08:44 00:09:34 00:01:04 00:33:43 00:01:37 00:22:48
22 Marije Dankelman 1997 NED 339 01:09:08 00:09:55 00:01:13 00:35:09 00:11:52 00:11:01
23 Cassandre Huck 1998 FRA 336 01:09:11 00:10:05 00:01:10 00:33:38 00:01:48 00:22:32
24 Chayenne Poorts 1998 NED 322 01:09:39 00:09:43 00:01:10 00:33:54 00:01:49 00:23:05
25 Andreanne Brière-Dulude 1997 CAN 301 01:09:39 00:10:01 00:01:04 00:33:41 00:01:49 00:23:07
26 Lone Meertens 1998 BEL 335 01:09:50 00:10:37 00:01:01 00:35:22 00:01:44 00:21:07
27 Dorthea Jørgensen 1998 DEN 319 01:09:58 00:10:24 00:01:11 00:35:29 00:01:47 00:21:10
28 Maude Elaine Le Roux 1997 RSA 303 01:10:32 00:10:51 00:01:11 00:35:58 00:01:44 00:20:50
29 Joyce Caro 1999 NED 305 01:12:11 00:11:07 00:01:09 00:36:34 00:01:42 00:21:42
30 Jayme-Sue Vermaas 1998 RSA 302 01:12:48 00:10:50 00:01:00 00:37:50 00:01:39 00:21:30
31 Shanae Williams 1998 RSA 343 01:13:36 00:10:02 00:01:08 00:39:00 00:01:57 00:21:31
32 Gizelde Strauss 1999 RSA 310 01:13:37 00:11:35 00:01:09 00:38:44 00:01:43 00:20:28
33 Ann-Sophie Chalifoux 1998 CAN 331 01:13:56 00:11:22 00:01:04 00:38:00 00:01:37 00:21:56
34 Emily Alderson 1997 GBR 317 01:14:04 00:09:57 00:01:03 00:35:49 00:01:51 00:25:26
35 Katja Moser 1997 SUI 328 01:14:23 00:11:39 00:01:16 00:38:34 00:01:43 00:21:14
36 Axelle Yen Hoa Feliciaggi 1997 VIE 311 01:14:38 00:11:23 00:01:04 00:38:00 00:01:43 00:22:31
37 Joni Meere 1997 BEL 334 01:16:04 00:11:20 00:01:13 00:37:56 00:01:50 00:23:48
DSQ Lena Berthelot-Moritz 1997 FRA 308 DSQ 00:09:39 00:01:02 00:33:37 00:01:49 00:21:10
DNF Emer Wintsch 1999 GBR 330 DNF 00:09:37 00:00:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Elianne Huitema 1997 NED 332 DNF 00:09:55 00:01:09 00:36:19 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Isabel Neese 1998 GER 342 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Ester Sanchez/ESP. Water temperature 18.9ºC. Air Temperature 15.9ºC. Wetsuit swim.