Results: 2016 Hong Kong ASTC Sprint Triathlon Asian Cup | Elite Men
Lantau Island, Hong Kong, Hong Kong • 15 Oct, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Daniel Hoy 1998 NZL 3 00:58:20 00:10:05 00:01:16 00:30:06 00:01:30 00:15:21
2 Massimo De Ponti 1987 ITA 1 00:58:29 00:10:07 00:01:11 00:30:09 00:01:22 00:15:38
3 John Rasmussen 1991 CAN 7 00:58:51 00:09:55 00:01:18 00:28:04 00:01:24 00:18:09
4 Andrea Secchiero 1988 ITA 6 00:59:19 00:10:19 00:01:23 00:29:47 00:01:17 00:16:32
5 Eirik Ravnan 1989 NOR 14 00:59:41 00:09:48 00:01:23 00:30:15 00:00:53 00:17:21
6 Michael Lori 1991 CAN 2 00:59:51 00:09:57 00:01:19 00:31:18 00:01:04 00:16:12
7 Hui Wai Wong 1995 HKG 4 00:59:54 00:09:54 00:01:21 00:30:15 00:00:55 00:17:29
8 Genta Uchida 1997 JPN 19 01:00:22 00:10:20 00:01:14 00:31:04 00:01:06 00:16:36
9 Tsz To Wong 1998 HKG 12 01:00:32 00:10:19 00:01:14 00:31:11 00:01:14 00:16:33
10 James Tan 1997 HKG 15 01:00:48 00:10:10 00:01:10 00:31:15 00:01:15 00:16:57
11 Leong Tim Law 1993 HKG 5 01:00:55 00:09:49 00:02:00 00:29:42 00:00:58 00:18:25
12 Yuki Umeda 1985 JPN 9 01:00:58 00:10:49 00:01:26 00:31:19 00:00:24 00:16:57
13 Jason Tai Long Ng 2000 HKG 54 01:00:59 00:10:14 00:01:20 00:31:54 00:01:21 00:16:08
14 Wei-Chih Lin 1998 TPE 22 01:02:06 00:10:15 00:01:21 00:31:59 00:01:33 00:16:56
15 Oscar Coggins 1999 HKG 10 01:02:17 00:10:18 00:01:39 00:30:33 00:01:13 00:18:34
16 Michael Lam 1997 HKG 17 01:02:50 00:10:55 00:00:44 00:31:01 00:00:56 00:19:13
17 Yu Hang Kok 1996 HKG 8 01:03:07 00:10:20 00:01:18 00:31:01 00:01:21 00:19:06
18 Christopher Owens 1990 AUS 33 01:03:08 00:11:13 00:01:12 00:32:34 00:01:12 00:16:55
19 Shing Him Yu 1999 HKG 16 01:03:26 00:10:24 00:01:11 00:31:02 00:01:08 00:19:40
20 Jauhari Johan 1983 INA 20 01:04:33 00:12:25 00:01:22 00:32:34 00:01:19 00:16:52
21 Tuan Chun Chang 1994 TPE 11 01:04:40 00:11:09 00:01:08 00:32:39 00:01:24 00:18:18
22 Cheung Sing Nicholas Tsang 2000 HKG 51 01:05:19 00:11:07 00:00:46 00:32:59 00:01:18 00:19:08
23 Rikigoro Shinozuka 1995 MAS 42 01:05:24 00:12:12 00:01:26 00:32:38 00:01:24 00:17:43
24 Christoph Leitner 1979 AUT 52 01:05:28 00:11:16 00:01:22 00:33:37 00:00:00 00:19:11
25 Rogerio Jose Carreira Chiu 1979 MAC 25 01:06:04 00:11:56 00:01:37 00:31:29 00:01:25 00:19:36
26 Chun Yin Tse 1997 HKG 18 01:06:11 00:10:13 00:01:24 00:33:21 00:01:11 00:20:01
27 Julius Constantino 1998 PHI 41 01:06:18 00:11:53 00:01:39 00:32:46 00:01:04 00:18:54
28 Zhi Zhong, Zacharias Low 1997 SGP 46 01:06:26 00:10:52 00:00:58 00:34:36 00:00:54 00:19:05
29 Chuan Rong Loo 1983 SGP 47 01:06:49 00:11:55 00:01:41 00:32:48 00:01:37 00:18:47
30 Andrew Remolino 2000 PHI 39 01:06:53 00:11:48 00:01:17 00:33:20 00:01:20 00:19:07
31 Chi Wai Kuok 1985 MAC 26 01:07:30 00:13:08 00:01:25 00:33:51 00:00:55 00:18:09
32 Justin Chiongbian 1998 PHI 35 01:07:50 00:11:16 00:01:25 00:33:37 00:00:58 00:20:33
33 Chin Wa Wong 2000 MAC 53 01:07:58 00:11:10 00:01:30 00:33:43 00:01:22 00:20:12
34 Man Kit Chao 1995 MAC 48 01:08:27 00:11:08 00:01:05 00:34:08 00:01:31 00:20:33
35 Jian Hong, Cedric Chua 1998 SGP 32 01:09:10 00:13:09 00:01:25 00:33:53 00:00:59 00:19:43
36 Chi Seak Chong 1981 MAC 45 01:09:18 00:13:15 00:01:27 00:34:41 00:00:59 00:18:55
37 Kin Chong Lao 1984 MAC 44 01:09:29 00:11:59 00:01:34 00:32:49 00:01:05 00:22:00
38 Chi Chong Wu 1988 MAC 29 01:10:07 00:13:46 00:01:28 00:34:10 00:01:04 00:19:37
39 Aldrian Yu Yong Yeo 1983 MAS 21 01:10:25 00:12:18 00:01:21 00:34:46 00:01:07 00:20:52
40 Muhammad Taufik Bin Munir 1987 INA 40 01:11:23 00:15:00 00:01:28 00:35:25 00:01:04 00:18:24
41 Brent Valelo 2000 PHI 49 01:11:49 00:14:28 00:01:34 00:34:35 00:01:04 00:20:07
42 Max Alexander Luer 2000 MAS 37 01:12:44 00:12:11 00:01:35 00:35:40 00:01:08 00:22:09
43 Chong Yoong Thiang 1996 MAS 23 01:12:48 00:12:19 00:01:30 00:36:49 00:01:24 00:20:45
44 Aston Koon Meng Hooi 2000 MAS 27 01:12:49 00:12:27 00:02:05 00:36:14 00:01:10 00:20:50
45 Jia Jie Lim 1987 SGP 28 01:13:26 00:13:24 00:01:42 00:34:20 00:01:22 00:22:36
46 Kian Tat, Sumedha Lim 1996 SGP 36 01:13:34 00:13:11 00:01:34 00:35:50 00:01:02 00:21:55
47 Lap Chon Ku 1986 MAC 50 01:13:36 00:14:58 00:01:34 00:34:06 00:01:06 00:21:50
48 Wen Jun Lee 1998 MAS 34 01:13:59 00:13:08 00:01:31 00:37:17 00:01:15 00:20:47
49 Reza Shahmiri 1975 IRI 43 01:14:23 00:14:05 00:01:27 00:35:09 00:01:15 00:22:25
50 Fredric Chiongbian 2000 PHI 38 01:15:10 00:11:14 00:01:34 00:37:45 00:01:09 00:23:26
51 Caleb Barlin 2000 PHI 31 01:17:38 00:14:30 00:01:35 00:39:52 00:01:03 00:20:36
52 Chak Long Un 1996 MAC 24 01:20:22 00:19:38 00:01:40 00:36:37 00:01:07 00:21:19